Sold2021M. Cirillo "Pompei Amorillo su Delphini" GouacheM. Cirillo (20th Century, Italian). "Pompei Amorillo su Delphini". Gouache & Watercolor on Paper. Signed and titled at bottom. Measures 12" x 10" framed. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021M. Cirillo "Pompei Amorino su Granchio" Gouache ArM. Cirillo (20th Century, Italian). "Pompei Amorino su Granchio". Gouache and Watercolor on Paper. Signed and titled at bottom. Measures 13" x 11". Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021M. Cirillo "Pompei Putti" Original Gouache PaintinM. Cirillo (20th Century, Italian). "Pompei . Monetar. E La Guistizia". Gouache and Watercolor on Paper. Signed and titled at bottom. Measures 12" x 10" framed. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023M Cirillo, Watercolor Painting Scene of a woman riding in cart being pulled by goats, 2 cherubsM Cirillo, Watercolor Painting Scene of a woman riding in cart being pulled by goats, 2 cherubs. "Pompei-il Trionfo Di Venere" size: 10.5 in. x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Schneider Gérard, 20BFirmato in basso a sinistra, Intitolato al retro, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Lorenzelli Arte, Milano, Gouache su carta applicata su tela, W. 65 - H. 50 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica a curSee Sold Price
Sold2022Davie Alan, Flag walk n. 2Firmato, datato e intitolato in alto a destra, Gouache su carta, W. 77 - H. 51,5 Cm, Autentica della Galleria Rinaldo Rotta, Genova, su fotografia, Galleria Rinaldo Rotta, Genova, Collezione privata,See Sold Price
Sold2022Guillaume Corneille (Liegi, 1922 - 2010) - L'oiseau daus la boumient, 1991Pastelli e gouache su carta, cm. 24x32. Firma, data t tiolo in basso. Sul verso: timbro Galleria d'Arte San Carlo Milano. Autentica dell'autore su foto con etichetta Galleria San Carlo con dati dell'oSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELABRI A QUATTRO FIAMMEIN ARGENTO DORATO, BIRMINGHAM, 1832, ORAFO M. BOULTON poggiante su quattro piedini naturalistici, base a sezione quadrata con superficie decorata a foglie e con crest di famiglia inciso, fusto a cestoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edna Martin Gouache Barnyard HenEdna M. Martin (American, 1896-1996). Gouache and ink on paper, Barnyard Hen. Signed in ink center right. 9 3/4" x 10" (with frame 22 1/8" x 18 1/8"). Some waviness to paper; chips and losses to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023WATERCOLOR , SIGNED LOIS M. JONES, "LOBSTERVILLE BEACH" 1954 11X17 IMAGE, 17.5X23GOUACHE AND WATERCOLOR , SIGNED LOIS M. JONES, "LOBSTERVILLE BEACH" 1954 11X17 IMAGE, 17.5X23 OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2019Raoul Maucherat de Longpré, (French, 1843-1911),Raoul Maucherat de Longpré (French, 1843-1911) Peonies and Lilacs pastel and gouache on paper signed Raoul M de Longpré fils (lower right) 24 1/2 x 30 3/4 inches. Estimate $1,000-1,500See Sold Price
Sold2023Edward M. BANNISTER: Landscape - M/MEdward M. Bannister (American, 1828-1901) pastel and gouache painting of a landscape of a marsh and cows through a forest, signed lower left and dated '83, framed under glass. [Art: 19" H x 29" W; FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Crippa Roberto, Senza titoloFirmato in basso a destra, Collage di sughero su cartoncino applicato su tavola, W. 50 - H. 70 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia con il n. ADN M/5/V/XXXI/02 a cura di Roberto Crippa JrSee Sold Price
Sold2023MORRIS SHULMAN GOUACHE, ROCKS AND SEA II.Morris M. Shulman (1912 - 1978) abstract mid-century gouache depicting coastal scene, signed lower right M. Schulman, titled and signed on back, “Rocks & Sea #2, 1950”. Image 19” x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Philip & Kelvin LaVerne Kuan Su Side TablesSide tables are approx 18 1/8" x 18 1/8" x 16" tall. Found signature on one.See Sold Price
SoldThomas M. Hoyne (1924-1989) Boeing F4 B-2 Navy Fighters 14 1/8 x 17 1/2 in. (35.9 x 44.5 cm.)Thomas M. Hoyne (1924-1989) Boeing F4 B-2 Navy Fighters signed 'Tom Hoyne' (lower center left) gouache, watercolor and graphite on board 14 1/8 x 17 1/2 in. (35.9 x 44.5 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance QueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas M. Hoyne (1924-1989) Fairy Swordfish 14 1/4 x 17 7/8 in. (36.2 x 45.4 cm.)Thomas M. Hoyne (1924-1989) Fairy Swordfish signed 'Tom Hoyne' (lower right) gouache, watercolor and graphite on board 14 1/4 x 17 7/8 in. (36.2 x 45.4 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance Quester Gallery, StonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yves Tanguy (Gouache on paper)Yves Tanguy. Size: 13.5 x 13 in. Technique: Gouache on Paper. Signed lower right. Provenance: Mr. Samuel M Kootz Collection, New York. COA by Alice Bermond.See Sold Price
Sold2020Raoul M. de Longpre, Roses and Lilacs, gouache/wcRaoul Maucherat de Longpre (French 1859-1911), "Roses and Lilacs," gouache and watercolor, signed lower right, Sight: 20" x 27"; Frame: 26 3/4" x 33 1/2". Very good condition. Retains original gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Mérida (Guatemalan, 1895-1984) Untitled, 1939Carlos Mérida (Guatemalan, 1895-1984) Untitled, 1939 watercolor and gouache on canvas signed Carlos Merida and dated (upper left); inscribed To Florence from Carlos Merida (lower right) 20See Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)smalto su carta applicata su tela e plexiglass, cm 150 x 100Firmato al verso: SchifanoLievi difetti e mancanze sul plexiglass Opera registrata presso la Fondazione M.S. Multistudio, Milano con il n°7See Sold Price
Sold2022Ramenghi Giovanni Battista, Adorazione dei pastoriolio su rame, W. 34 - H. 51 Cm, La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, Collezione Privata, Torino, G. Manni, E. Negro e M. Pirondini, Arte emiliana - dalle raccolte storiche al nuovo collezionismo, Banca PopSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Puccini (Livorno, 1869 - Firenze, 1920) - Barca nel porto di Livorno, -1913Olio su tavola, cm. 28x40,5. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso ad inchiostro: "(Porto di Livorno)/Opera autentica/di Mario Puccini/M. Borgiotti"; timbri Galleria d'Arte Spinetti, Firenze; timbro GallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fan Zhiyou (Chinese, 20th Century)Fan Zhiyou (Chinese, 20th Century) A Condolence Performance at a Work Site, Gouache on paper, Member of Huxian Peasant Painting Group. H: 30 3/4 W: 43 in. From the collection of Dr. Adelia M. Peters,See Sold Price
7 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House VINCENZO RIOLO (X2) E TOMMASO RIOLO, Tre gouache su carta€50
May 15Aste Bolaffi SONIA TERK DELAUNAY 1885-1979 Rytme - couleur n° 1606 1969 - SONIA TERK DELAUNAY 1885-1979€15,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARK TOBEY 1890-1976 Composizione 1954 - MARK TOBEY 1890-1976 Composition 1954€6,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLVillani Costantino (Milano 1751 - Varsavia 1824) Venere e Amore Olio su tela 75 x 57 cm Firmato in€2,500
7 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryThomas M. Madawaska Hemy (British, 1852-1937), "Beached Boats," H.- 17 3/4 in., W.- 26 in., Framed-$650
May 16Capsule AuctionsM. P. Landis - Untitled (Hand) / Untitled (Talk) / Untitled (Mind), Group of 3$100