Sold2022MINO MACCARI (Siena, 1898 - Rome, 1989): Portrait of three girls 1969MINO MACCARI (Siena, 1898 - Rome, 1989) Portrait of three girls 1969 Oil on canvas, 41 x 51 cm Signed and dated lower left “Maccari, 1959” Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINO MACCARI Untitled.Untitled. Oil on canvas . Cm 50,00 x 40,00. Signature lower left. At the back signature, Farsetti Gallery stamo and Art Gallery, Alessandria label. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Mino MacSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINO MACCARI (Siena, 1898 - Rome, 1989): ConversationMINO MACCARI (Siena, 1898 - Rome, 1989) Conversation, 1970 Oil on canvas applied on board, 30 x 20 cm Signed lower right “Maccari”. On the back stamp of the art gallery Lisi of Rome Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mino Maccari (Italian 1898 - 1989) "Nello Studio"Mino Maccari (Italian 1898 - 1989) Oil/Canvas. Sight Size: 13.5 x 17.5 inches. Some wear to the left side of the painting (see photo). In the early Thirties, he became editor-in-chief of La Stampa inSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Mino Maccari, (Italian, 1898-1989), Untitled (Woman)* Mino Maccari (Italian, 1898-1989) Untitled (Woman) mixed media on paper signed Maccari (lower right) 13 x 9 1/2 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from the Estate of Helen and Jack Halpern, Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2022MINO MACCARI (Siena, 1898 - Rome, 1989): LandscapeMINO MACCARI (Siena, 1898 - Rome, 1989) Landscape Oil on board, 17 x 28 cm Signed lower right: Maccari; on the back a stamp of Collezione d’Arte Nicolo Maria De Angelis Good conditions, slightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mino Maccari, Italian (1898-1989) Oil on cardboard "TheMino Maccari, Italian (1898-1989) Oil on cardboard "The Priest and the Prostitute" Signed en verso. Good condition. Measures 11-3/8" x 8-3/8". Shipping $35.00 (estimate $400-$600)See Sold Price
Sold2017Mino Maccari, Female PortraitMino Miccari portrait of a female. Dimensions: Art: 13" H x 9.5" W; Frame: 24" H x 20" W; See Sold Price
Sold2023Mino Maccari (Italian, 1898-1989) Oil Painting on CanvasImpressionist painting depicting three men pushing a cart with horses. Signed lower right. His work was part of the painting event in the art competition at the 1948 Summer Olympics. Maccari was one oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mino Maccari, Limited Edition Portfolio Set7 pieces, all framed. Each is hand signed in pencil at the lower right by Maccari, and all are pencil numbered lower left 36/65. Titles of the lithos are: Gli Scampoli, La Drappeggiata, I Veli PietosiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mino Maccari, Italian (1898-1989)Mino Maccari, Italian (1898-1989) Oil on cardboard "The Priest and the Prostitute" Signed en verso. Good condition. Measures 11-3/8" x 8-3/8". Shipping $35.00 (estimate $300-$400)See Sold Price
Sold2019* Mino Maccari, (Italian, 1898-1989), Three Women* Mino Maccari (Italian, 1898-1989) Three Women oil on canvas signed (lower right) 19 1/2 x 11 3/4 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from the Estate of Helen and Jack Halpern, Chicago, Illinois <See Sold Price
Sold2016MINO MACCARI (ITALY 1898-1989), CHARCOAL ON PAPER, TWOMINO MACCARI (ITALY 1898-1989), CHARCOAL ON PAPER, TWO FIGURES, SIGNED. SHEET 8 1/2 X 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019* Mino Maccari, (Italian, 1898-1989), Two Heads* Mino Maccari (Italian, 1898-1989) Two Heads oil on board signed (lower left) 9 x 4 1/2 inches. Estimate $80-120 Property from the Estate of Helen and Jack Halpern, Chicago, Illinois FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mino Maccari, Four DrawingsFour framed drawings on brown paper of figures. Dimensions: 15" H x 26.75" W; 13" H x 10.25" W; See Sold Price
Sold2018* Mino Maccari, (Italian, 1898-1989), Five Figures* Mino Maccari (Italian, 1898-1989) Five Figures lithograph in colors numbered 21/65 and signed in pencil 21 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches. Estimate $50-70 Property from the Estate of Helen and Jack Halpern, ChSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thomas, Dylan Lunch at Mussolini's. With two originalThomas, Dylan Lunch at Mussolini's. With two original colour xylographs by Mino Maccari. Transl. by R. Sanesi (engl. u. ital.). Mailand, M'Arte Edizioni, 1972. 4°. 41 S., 2 Bll. OHLdr. im OLwd.-SchubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lanceray Evgenj Alexandrovich, Personaggi a cavallo, 1884Firma e data incisi alla base, W. 42 - D. 26 - H. 28 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Locatelli Andrea, Paesaggio fluviale con personaggi e cittadella sullo sfondoin cornice dorata, olio su tela, W. 126 - H. 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hiroshige, Mino Province, Yoro WaterfallHeading: (Hiroshige) Author: Utagawa Hiroshige Title: Mino Province: Yoro Waterfall [from] Famous Places in the Sixty-odd Provinces Place Published: Edo [i.e. Toyko] Publisher:Koshimuraya HeisukeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcola Marco attribuito a, Personaggi intorno a un pozzomatita nera, penna, inchiostro bruno e acquerello su carta, W. 375 - H. 245 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tre personaggi con arlecchino, gruppo inTre personaggi con arlecchino, gruppo in porcellana di Meissen policroma, Francia sec.XIX h.cm.23See Sold Price
Sold2016ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Paesaggio con personaggi, conARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Paesaggio con personaggi, con orologio e cascata meccanica. Olio su metallo,. Cm 76,00 x 53,00. Firma in basso a destra. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mino Delle Site (1914-1996) Italian, Oil on CanvasMino Delle Site (1914-1996) Italian, Oil on Canvas. 'Composizione in Verde' (Composition in Green). Futurist style still life exhibited 1955-56 at the 7th Quadriennal National Art Exposition in Rome.See Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery17thC Enku Buddha Masterpiece, monk, poet, and famous Japanese pre-modern sculptor$32,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTORNIERI ARNALDI. La corsa delle slitte in Vicenza nel carnovale 1784.€6,000
17 hrs LeftJasper52DEATH NYC Hand Signed LARGE Print Framed 16x20in COA Patriotic XX Personage #7$100
2024Jasper52Death NYC Large Framed 16x20in Pop Art Graffiti COA Boxing Supreme Personage #5See Sold Price