Sold2022NPC Ralph Waldo Emerson Essays BookNEW POCKET CLASSICS Essays of Ralph Waldo Emerson Vintage Upholstered Book, published by Macmillan circa 1930, illustrations by Homer W. Colby, includes essaysGifts, Manners,Friendhsip, etc., surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARSH & CO. BISCUIT TIN LOTPR. OF TIN LITHOGRAPH CHECKERBOARD - CIRCA 1930 1 1/4" X 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020DRAPEA BISCUITS "BP"CIRCA 1930 - TIN LITHOGRAPH WITH WIND-UP MECHANISM PLANE - D.19 15 1/2" X 14 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020PIERROT GOURMAND TINLE NORMANDIE - SIMPLE OCEAN LINER CIRCA 1930 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 12" LSee Sold Price
Sold2020KONSUM (SWEDISH) BISCUIT TINGREEN DELIVERY TRUCK WITH BLACK FENDERS - CIRCA 1930 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 13" LSee Sold Price
Sold2020JACOB & CO. "SLEIGH" BISCUIT TINCIRCA 1930 - TIN LITHOGRAPH BISCUIT TIN IN THE FORM OF A SLEIGH 3 3/4" X 7 1/2" X 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020C.W.S. "FATHER CHRISTMAS" BISCUIT TINOn sleigh with two reindeer and two sacks - CIRCA 1930 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 2" X 6 1/4" X 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020JACOB'S BISCUITS TINCHRISTMAS CAKE FOR CHILDREN - ROUND TIN - CIRCA 1930 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 3 3/4" DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chein tin-litho 270 Broadway Trolley - RAREChein tin lithograph 270 Broadway trolley. Circa 1930's, rare tin toy with one unusual wheel (created from patterned scrap tin). 8" L. Very good clean condition for age. Contact our recommended 3rd paSee Sold Price
Sold2016UNIQUE ART KIDDY CYCLISTUNIQUE ART MFG. CO - CIRCA 1930'S NO. 3 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 7"X9"See Sold Price
Sold20231930's- 1960's Tootsietoy and Marx Vehicles GroupingCirca 1930's & 1970's Tootsietoy and Louis Marx Inc. diecast and pressed metal vehicles seven piece grouping, 1930's Tootsietoy TWA NC 101Y Airplane with Tootsietoy Airport Hanger, 1970's Tootsietoy HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Puck Framed Political Satire Stone LithographDepicting Roosevelt As The Male Lion And Various Political Organizations And Figures As Cartoon Characters. The Artist Was Keppler And The J. Ottomann Was The Lithographer, Circa 1930's-40's . The FraSee Sold Price
Sold2018STINGL BRONZE WORKS BRASS AND ENAMEL SEVEN PIECEA. STINGL BRONZE WORKS BRASS AND ENAMEL SEVEN PIECE FITTED SMOKING COMPENDIUM, VIENNA, AUSTRIA, CIRCA 1920-1930, comprising an octagonal two handled brass tray with balustrade raised on four balusterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Bruce Inverarity Northwest Haida Indian LithographsRobert Bruce inverarity Northwest / Haida Indian Village group of four lithographs circa 1930. Chinatown, Lonely Sentinels, Khrana, Mortuary Pole, Potlatch Poles. Mint condition original color woodbloSee Sold Price
Sold2023CROQUET SETA complete wooden croquet set in its original wooden case. Mallets & spikes retaining original colour. Circa 1930. Measuring, 38" long x 21" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Belgian modernist work, Art Deco armchair in primary colours, in painted and screwed fir wood.Belgian modernist work, Art Deco armchair in primary colours, circa 1930 in painted and screwed fir wood, work similar to Gerrit Rietveld, Huib Hoste or Karel Maes Private collection - Weight: 10.00 kSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELLISON HOOVER Washington Arch.ELLISON HOOVER Washington Arch. Lithograph, circa 1930. 290x237 mm; 11x9½ inches, full margins. Edition of 40. Signed in pencil, lower margin. A very good impression.Like Edward Hopper, Hoover (1See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse Offset Lithograph Circa 1930's Pencil Signed 10.5X7.75"Henri Matisse Offset Lithograph Circa 1930's Pencil Signed 10.5X7.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse Offset Lithograph Circa 1930's Pencil Signed 9.75X7.25"Henri Matisse Offset Lithograph Circa 1930's Pencil Signed 9.75X7.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Circus Acrobat Woman on Rings, Donaldson LithographCircus Acrobat Woman on Rings, Donaldson Lithograph circa 1930. Donaldson Litho Company, Newport, KY, No 1855. Image: 26 x 18 in. Collection of a Florida doctor.See Sold Price
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Sunshine Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Trays.$25(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOld Reading Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSunshine Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$25
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFink's Beer & Ale Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$275(3 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBushkill Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$25
12 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Tweety Bird & Sylvester The Cat, 'Patriotic Rocking Out', 16' X 20'$80
12 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, 'Looney Tunes, Bugs Bunny', 'Hollywood Hare', 16' X 20'$80
12 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Tweety Bird, 'Basketball Mvp', 16' X 20'$80
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Bugs Bunny & Taz, "No Meat, Not Filling"$80
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Bugs Bunny & Elmer Fudd, "Groucho Bugs", Giclee$80
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Taz The Tazmanian Devil, "Soccer Goalie", Print$80
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Wile E. Coyote & The Road Runner, "The Race"$80
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Tweety Bird & Sylvester The Cat, "Basketball Game"$80
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Bugs Bunny, Porky Pig, Daffy Duck, "Picnic Chase"$80
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Bugs Bunny & Elmer Fudd, "Wabbit Season"$80