Sold2024Batman No. 8 (DC, 12/1941-1/1942) CGC 8 white pagesBatman No. 8 (DC, 12/41-1/42) CGC 8 white pages. Bill Finger story, Bob Kane, Jerry Robinson and George Roussos art Fred Ray and Jerry Robinson cover. Joker appearance. 1st appearance of Professor RadSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jimi Hendrix Experience Winterland Ballroom concertJimi Hendrix Experience Winterland Ballroom concert poster, October 10-12, 1968, Jimi Hendrix Experience, Buddy Miles Express & Dino Valenti, (Bill Graham) BG-140-OP-1, original 1st printing denoted bSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES #1 COMIC GRADED 9.0RARE TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES #1 COMIC GRADED 9.0 MIRAGE STUDIOS 1ST PRINTING, C. 1984See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Age Comic Lot. 10 Long BoxesHighlights include: Amazing Spider-Man 37, Avengers 47, 48, FF 10, Sgt Fury 1 and much more. 2500+ comics Marvel, DC, Archie, ACG, Dell, Gold Key & more. Mixed Condition. Great Dealers Stock or CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marvel & DC Comic Lot, Key Titles, 6 IssuesIncludes Batman #30 (Cover art by Dick Sprang depicting World War II, promoting war bonds), Showcase #8 (2nd appearance of the Flash, Barry Allen), Giant Size X-Men #1 (1st appearance of the New X-MenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (Gouache on Paper)Gouache on Paper Painting Signed Picasso Lower Right. Size: 14 3/8 x 13 1/8” Provenance: Grupo Inad Cordoba Espana, Certificate of authenticity by George Miller . The Painting is framed. Pablo PicasSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Nelson/Herman Miller Wall UnitGeorge Nelson CSS Wall system for Herman Miller, mid 20th C. with 10 support poles, 5 with lights, some with cubbies, file drawers, cabinets, and 1 integrated swing arm reading lamp. Measurements: 106See Sold Price
Sold2017George Nelson/Herman Miller Miniature CabinetA George Nelson for Herman Miller miniature cabinet, model 5211, with four drawers on the left and open storage on the right, raised on brass legs. The top drawer is fitted. Unmarked. 13-1/2 in tall xSee Sold Price
Sold2017HERMAN MILLER BY GEORGE NELSON CATENARY CHAIRSMatching pair with original upholstery and manufacturers metal tag. 28 1/2 x 30 x 28 inches (each).See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE NELSON / HERMAN MILLER 'THIN EDGE' CABINETteak, aluminum, white enameled metal; manufacturer's applied round metal tag "Designed by George Nelson / Herman Miller Zeeland, Mich." 67 1/4 inches wide; 18 1/2 inches deep; 33 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Nelson for Herman Miller Rosewood Thin Edge Double Chest of DrawersFour quarter drawers above six half drawers, some with fitted interiors, raised on tapered aluminum legs, early foil tag. Height 33 1/4 inches, width 67 inches, depth 18 1/2 inches. Provenance: PurchaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of George Nelson for Herman Miller Rosewood Thin Edge NightstandsSingle drawers with porcelain knobs above adjustable shelves on tapered aluminum feet, original foil tag; Together with a George Nelson for Herman Miller Rosewood Headboard Height 23 1/2 inches, widthSee Sold Price
Sold2015GEORGE NELSON Marshmallow sofaGEORGE NELSON (1908 - 1986) HERMAN MILLER Marshmallow sofa, Zeeland, MI, 1950s Matte-chromed steel, enameled steel, aluminum, upholstery Unmarked 32" x 52 1/2" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2020A Roman Marble AsclepiusA Roman Marble Asclepius Circa 1st Century A.D. Height 11 1/4 inches. Provenance: Charles Ede Ltd., London, 1988 Property from the George R. Francoeur Trust, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, sold to benefiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Town of Denning - SBL: 50.1-2-39 - 55 Voss RoadPARCEL #1 TOWN: DENNING ASSESSED TO: SORIANO SALVATORE SORIANO REVOCABLE TRUST CURRENT OWNER: SORIANO SALVATORE SORIANO JOSEPH A SORIANO SUZANNE SBL#: 050.001-0002-039.000-0000 CLASSIFICATION: 270 LOCSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Nelson & Associates (American, 1908-1986) ThinGeorge Nelson & Associates (American, 1908-1986) Thin Edge Cabinet Herman Miller, USA teak, aluminum applied manufacturer's foil label to drawer H 33 1/4 x W 67 1/4 x D 18 1/2 inches Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herman Miller Four Piece Bedroom Setdesigned by George Nelson Dresser 67" wide, 33" high, Dresser 34" wide, 33 1/2" high, Bedside Cabinet, 24" x 28 1/2" high, all 18 1/2" deep and Headboard 54 1/2" wide, 31" highSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Nelson (American, 1908-1986) Miniature ChGeorge Nelson (American, 1908-1986) Miniature Chest, designed 1952, Herman Miller Rosewood, walnut, porcelain 23-1/4 x 10-1/2 x 13 inches (59.1 x 26.7 x 33.0 cm) Stamped to underside 326-3, 5217 ManufSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Nelson and Associates (American, 1908-1986)George Nelson and Associates (American, 1908-1986) Three-Bay CSS Wall Unit, Herman Miller, USA walnut, enameled steel, anodized aluminum unmarked H 100 1/4 x W 97 1/4 x D 19 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Nelson & Associates Thin Edge CabinetHermanGeorge Nelson & Associates (American, 1908-1986) Thin Edge Cabinet Herman Miller, USA walnut, enameled aluminum manufacturer's label to interior H 39 3/4 x W 55 3/4 x D 18 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE NELSON & ASSOCIATES (FOUNDED 1955) Comprehensive Storage System (CSS)circa 1960for Herman...GEORGE NELSON & ASSOCIATES (FOUNDED 1955) Comprehensive Storage System (CSS) circa 1960 for Herman Miller, walnut, enameled aluminum, aluminum, and enameled steel height 94 1/8in (239.1cm); width 161See Sold Price
2024MB&F m.a.d 1The MB&F M.A.D.1 watch series, born from the imaginative mind of Max Büsser, unfolded in a truly unconventional manner. The inaugural release, an enigmatic icy blue variant, quietly made its debut thSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Nelson (1908-1986): Thin Edge Chest of DrawersHerman Miller, Zeeland, Michigan; rosewood, porcelain, aluminum; unsigned 31 x 46 1/2 x 20 in. (78.7 x 118.1 x 50.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Claude Monet (Watercolor on paper)Claude Monet Watercolor on paper 15 x 13” Provenance Wildenstein & Cie, Paris Certificate Of Authenticity from George Miller. The artwork is offered framed and the condition of the painting is Good.See Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausDickens, Barnaby Rudge, James Daugherty Lithographs, 1941 Heritage Press$15
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausAndrew Loomis, Creative illustration, 1st/1st Ed. 1947, Art Instructions$50
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausColum, Adventures of Odysseus & Troy, 1st/1st Ed. 1918, Willy Pogany illustrated$90
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausDavid Robb, Art In Western World, 1942 1st Revised Ed., Art History, illustrated$8
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausRussian Wonder Tales 1st/1st UK Ed. 1912, Bilibin Art Nouveau illustrations$790
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.GEORGE NELSON for HOWARD MILLER Ball Clock. Iconic Modernist Design. Brass tone casing with black ha$100(1 bid)
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGeorge III Inlaid Mahogany Secretary Bookcase First quarter 19th century$400
Oct 12Miller & Miller Auctions Ltd.Watercolour of "Old Fort Garry 1869" by E. J. Hutchins (1880 - 1935)CA$25(1 bid)