Sold2021Made in Japan - Lot of Various Moriage VasesLot of 6 Various Sized, moraige vases as picturedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group Lot 3 Bud VasesGroup lot 3 Bud vases, labels to undersides of one vase read ‘Godinger Tarnish Resistant Japan’, lots are made of metal and various types of glass, tallest of the three measures 7.25 inches, someSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Assorted Hand Painted Japanese Vases6 Assorted Hand Painted Japanese Vases. Satsuma Moriage vases. Made in Japan. Apx. 2 1/2 H - 6 1/4 H. Photos are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Miniature Porcelain Spill Vase Made in JapanVintage Miniature Porcelain Spill Vase Made in Japan Lot of 2 Approximately 2 1/2 and 2 9/16 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Satsuma Moriage Enameled Vase Made in Japan...Vintage Satsuma Moriage Enameled Vase Made in Japan 7-1/3" Tall Preowned from an Estate in VG Condition. $15.00 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Morimura Nippon Porcelain with Ship DecorationCollection of Morimura Nippon Porcelain with Ship Decorationearly 20th century, made in Japan, includes a large vase with moriage decorated shoulder, base, and stylized handles; a lidded jar; a cup; aSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAND PAINTED JAPANESE VASEHandled vase with moriage decoration. Signed Made in Japan. Ht. 9 3/4". Approx. weight 1 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LOT OF VARIOUS PIGS RELATED PORCELAIN ITEMSA lot of various vintage pigs related porcelain items. Includes a porky bank by Fitz and Floyd made in Japan, a collective Goebel porcelain figurine of a rider on pig marked on verso and made in WestSee Sold Price
Sold20212 PC. CERAMIC BUD VASES LOT.1 FLOW BLUE, 1 AQUA COLORED VASE, 1 BLUE/ORANGE FLOWER BUD VASE MADE IN JAPAN. AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF VARIOUS VINTAGE ITEMSLOT OF VARIOUS VINTAGE ITEMS - VINTAGE COATED LENS DE LUXE - MADE IN JAPAN FOLDING POP UP BINOCULARS/OPERA GLASSES - IN ORIGINAL BOX, BEAUTIFUL BLUE ''REED & BARTON'' TRINKET DISH, DOMINO DIAMOND MATCSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 4: VARIOUS PLASTIC & TIN LITHO ROBOT TOYSAll made in Japan and in original boxes. (A) Alps plastic astronaut waving wind-up. (B) Super Robot wind-up made by N. Japan. (C) Sparking Robot wind-up made by N. Japan. (D) Friction Atom Robot madeSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: VARIOUS JAPANESE TIN & PLASTIC BATTERY-OPERTED ROBOTS.All in original boxes made by Horikawa. Boxes marked "SH" and "Made in Japan." There is an Attacking Robot, Space Fighter, Super Astronaut and a Piston Robot.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).LargestSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 19: VARIOUS JAPANESE DIE CAST VEHICLES.Circa 1970's, seventeen are in the original box or in bubble. A few are marked COX despite being made in Japan. Mostly construction unit trucks. Condition: (Excellent - Near Mint). Dimensions: LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: VARIOUS JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED & FRICTION SPACE VEHICLES.Includes: a friction SS-18 Space Ship Car, plastic roof with tin litho head of driver inside, marked "S & E Japan"; a Flying Jeep, marked "N-365 ATC Made in Japan," bubble with three tin litho pilotsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 10 Vases, Mostly Crystal Cut to Clear.A few of the vases have "Made in Poland" stickers. There is a also a metal vase with an Asian mountain scene, made in Japan. Overall, the lot looks to be in good condition. The squat amethyst bowl hasSee Sold Price
Sold20233pc Vintage Japanese Moriage Porcelain Vases and TrayTwo mini vases and one scalloped tray with handle. Each uniquely hand decorated with portraits of Japanese deities, accented with gilded-gold outlines. 'Hand-painted Japan' and 'Made in Occupied JapanSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE LOT OF 5 VARIOUS MATCHING TEACUP AND SAUCEVINTAGE LOT OF 5 VARIOUS MATCHING TEACUP AND SAUCER SETS. YELLOW FLOWERS WITH GREEN LEAVES MADE IN JAPAN. ORCHIDS OF HAWAII (CHIP ON RIM), UNKNOWN MAKER. FRED ROBERTS COMPANY REDDISH ROSES AND BUDS MASee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand-Painted Nippon Porcelain Vase with MoriagePorcelain vessel made in Japan with Royal Nippon china featuring feet, handles, and hand-painted moriage floral designs. Marked on the underside with the green globe Royal Nippon Nishiki insignia, 211See Sold Price
Sold2022CERAMIC PORCELAIN PIGS PITCHERS, CREAMERS, BOXESA lot of various vintage ceramic pig related figurines including trinket boxes, little pitchers and creamers, toothpick holders, and more. Some hallmarked on bottom. Made in Austria, Japan, Italy. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2016Crystal Vase 3 Piece LotCrystal Vase 3 Piece Lot , includes 1Crystal HOYA made in Japan Vase measuring 4.25x9.5, tall Crystal vase measuring 6x12, 24% lead Crystal made in EU measuring 6x11See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: VARIOUS JAPANESE TIN LITHO & PLASTIC WIND-UP & BATTERY-OPERATED ROBOT TOYS IN ORIGINALBattery-operated Venus Robot, blue version, made by KO, Japan. Tin litho Mechanical Spaceman with roller feet, made by N. Japan. Astro Captain, which is all plastic, with plastic roller feet, made bySee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: VARIOUS JAPANESE TIN LITHO WIND-UP, BATTERY-OPERATED & FRICTION SPACE TOYS IN ORIGINALWind-up Moon Explorer, made by T.T., Japan. Shows three lithographed pilots inside plastic chamber, marked "Space Explorer 11" on both sides. Friction space tank, bubble with tin litho astronaut insidSee Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 6: VARIOUS MADE IN HONG KONG PLASTIC TOY ROBOTS IN ORIGINAL BOXES$100(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPurple Tulip By Andrea 6561 Andrea By Sadek Made In Japan$1
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 7: VARIOUS JAPANESE, CHINESE & MADE IN HONG KONG MOSTLY ROBOT TOYS$125
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHand Painted Noritake Coffee Cream & Sugar Set Made In Japan$1