Sold2022MADO JOLAIN (1921-2019)MADO JOLAIN (1921-2019) Vase-pichet en faïence émaillée noir et gris moucheté, ouverture façonnée dans le corps, formant prise. Monogrammé "M.J". Circa 196See Sold Price
Sold2022MADO JOLAIN (1921-2019)MADO JOLAIN (1921-2019) Grande coupe pincée en faïence émaillée blanc, noir et gris moucheté. Signée des initiales M.J. Circa 1960 Haut. 8 CM - Larg. 22,5 CM - Prof. 20 CSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOLAINMado JOLAIN (1921 - 2020) : Importante coupe pincee en faïence tricolore orange, blanche, noire, monogrammee sous la base. H: 10 - Diam: 26 cm. Defaut de couleur et deux infimes eclats sur les bordSee Sold Price
Sold2016MADO JOLAIN (born in 1921) - Bi-cone-shaped vase inPolychrome French ceramics, c. 1950, cone-shaped, decoration with lively black enamels outside and blue enamels inside against a matte white background. Signed 'mj' on the base. Dimension: 19x19.5x28.See Sold Price
Sold2017MADO JOLAIN (born in 1921) - Two biomorphic cupsPolychrome French ceramics, c. 1950, oblongue, biomorphic shape, with a handle, decoration with a black and blue polychrome enamels against a white matte background. One of them is signed 'mj' on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Legrand, (French, 1847-1923)Rene Legrand (French, 1847-1923) "The Guardian" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 46" x 34", framed 52" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2022MANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN PASTEL PAINTINGMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL PAINTING ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 131cm by 107cm. Date 1977. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 50 USD and InterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Abbott (American, 1921-2019) PaintingMary Abbott (American, 1921-2019), Untitled, Oil on canvas, Signed "Abbott" lower right,13" x 18", Framed, Overall-20" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022MANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ONMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 131cm by 107cm. Date 1977. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 50 USD and InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWERMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 131cm by 107cm. Date 1977. This lot was sold in our 1-22 sale but unpaid, relisted here. Manoucher Yektai wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN PASTEL PAINTINGMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL PAINTING ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 131cm by 107cm. Date 1975. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 50 USD and InterSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWERMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 131cm by 107cm. Date 1975. This lot was sold in our 1-22 sale but unpaid, relisted here. Manoucher Yektai wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWERMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 131cm by 107cm. Date 1977. This lot was sold in our 1-22 sale but unpaid, relisted here. Manoucher Yektai wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ONMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 131cm by 107cm. Date 1977. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 30 USD and InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ONMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 131cm by 107cm. Date 1977. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 30 USD and InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANOUCHER YEKTAIR 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTER ONMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 131cm by 107cm. Date 1975. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 30 USD and InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANOUCHER YEKTAIR 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ONMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 131cm by 107cm. Date 1975. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 30 USD and InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 109cm by 100cm.Date 1975. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 30 USD and International 1See Sold Price
Sold2021MANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 109cm by 100cm. Date 1975.Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 30 USD and International 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Manoucher Yektai, Attributed: PomegranatesManoucher Yektai, Attributed (Iranian, 1921-2019): Pomegranates, 1976. Charcoal, pastel on paper, signed and dated lower left. Manoucher Yektai was a Persian-American artist of the New York School whoSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ONMANOUCHER YEKTAI 1921-2019 IRANIAN-AMERICAN PASTEL ON PAPER STILL LIFE OF FLOWER. Image size 43in by 39in. Date 1975.Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 30 USD and International 100See Sold Price
2021Amazing Mary Abbott Oil CanvasAttributed to Mary Abbott, it does not have a COA. 49 x 38 inches. Medium: oil canvas. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1921 - 2019. Mary Abbott was born in New York City, and her lineage tracesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Abbott (American/New York, 1921-2019) , "Figure Studies", 3 pastels on paper, one initialed "A"Mary Abbott (American/New York, 1921-2019) , "Figure Studies", 3 pastels on paper, one initialed "A" lower right, each with partial sketch en verso, each 7 in. x 5 in., matted, each overall 10 in. x 8See Sold Price
Sold20225 Manoucher Yektai Drawings Still LivesManoucher Yektai (Iranian/American, 1921-2019). Group of five still life drawings in ink on paper. Three depict plants in vases; one depicts a sunset over a mountain; one depicts a teacup on a saucer.See Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetMado JOLAIN (1921-2019) : Plat en ceramique noire, grise et blanche. Monogramme MJ au revers.€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetMado JOLAIN (1929 - 2019) : Pichet diabolo en ceramique grise a decor de stries horizontales.€100
2 days LeftArt Research ParisRENÉ LALIQUE (1860 - 1945)Coupe "Gui n°1", en verre satiné et opalescent.Signature incisée « R.€200(1 bid)
Jul 13One of a Kind Coins1 of 1: GEM BU $20 Peace Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1921 & 1935 Ends$75(2 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsLALIQUE, Rene (French, 1860 – 1945). Group of Ten Decorativ...$175(4 bids)
Jul 14One of a Kind Coins4 of 5:GEM BU $10 Peace Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1921 & 1922 Peace Ends$15(3 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryRene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting In The Style of. Dali Picasso Era$500(2 bids)
Jun 29Basel Auction HouseFramed Gouache on Paper signed Rene Portocarrero (Cuban, 1912-1985) and dated. 77$450