Sold2022Maggie Laubser (1886 - 1973) African Artist OilMaggie Maria Magdalena Laubser (1886 - 1973) was active/lived in South Africa, Europe. Maggie Laubser is known for Expressionist, naive-sophisticated still life, portrait and landscape painting. MediuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maggie Laubser; 20thC. South African Oil Landscape SignedMaggie Laubser; 20thC. South African Oil Landscape Signed . Maggie Maria Magdalena Laubser (1886 - 1973) Double -sided oil on board. A Coastal Landscape. Signed lower right. Landscape sketch en verso;See Sold Price
Sold2022Maggie Laubser DRAWING ON PAPER (IN THE STYLE OF)Maria Magdalena Laubser, known as Maggie Laubser, was a South African painter and printmaker. She is generally considered to have, along with Irma Stern, been responsible for introducing expressionismSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maggie Laubser DRAWING ON PAPER (IN THE STYLE OF)Maria Magdalena Laubser, known as Maggie Laubser, was a South African painter and printmaker. She is generally considered to have, along with Irma Stern, been responsible for introducing expressionismSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porzellangemälde "Maria Magdalena" nach Pietro RotariHochrechteckige Bildplatte mit Brustbild der büßenden Maria Magdalena in blauem Gewand mit aufgerichtetem Kopf und nach oben gewandtem Blick, ihre rechte Hand auf die Brust legend. Ihr langeSee Sold Price
Sold2020ITALIAN SCHOOL END OF S. XVI - Maria MagdalenaITALIAN SCHOOL END OF S. XVIMaria MagdalenaOil on canvasSize 99 x 73.3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold201819th Century Painting of Maria MagdalenaIn beautiful carved frame. Approx. 43" H x 36" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022JUSEPE DE RIBERA (NACHFOLGER DES WOHL 19. JH.) DIE BUESSENDE MARIA MAGDALENAFOLLOWER OF JUSEPE DE RIBERA OF THE PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY (Also: Jose or Juan Jusepe de Ribera) 12 January 1591 Játiva (province of Valencia) - 2 September 1652 Naples THE PENITENT MARIA MAGDALENASee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfons BLOMME (1889-1979) 'Maria Magdalena church in Goes, The Netherlands' oil on canvas. (W:75 xAlfons BLOMME (1889-1979) 'Maria Magdalena church in Goes, The Netherlands' a painting, oil on canvas. (W:75 x H:71 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023A Relic Holder with Relic of Saint Maria Magdalena with Certificate3 cm. in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022An antique painting 'Maria Magdalena', oil on copper. 18th C. (W:13 x H:18 cm)An antique painting 'Maria Magdalena', oil on copper. 18th century. (W:13 x H:18 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Hinterglasbild mit Maria MagdalenaGerman Hinterglasbild mit Maria Magdalena Spanien, E. 18. Jh. Ausdrucksstarke, in bunten Farben gemalte Darstellung der Heiligen als Büßerin in bergiger Landschaft, neben ihr das Kreuz und AttributeSee Sold Price
Sold2023O / C - White Stallion and Black Mare artist - C. Gatehouse / 1926 / frame - 13 7/8"O / C - White Stallion and Black Mare artist - C. Gatehouse / 1926 / frame - 13 7/8" x 15 7/8" / painting - 12" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2016AVENTURO GRAMMATICA 1571 Siena - 1626 Rom (attr.) MARIAAVENTURO GRAMMATICA 1571 Siena - 1626 Rom (attr.) MARIA MAGDALENA UND DER ENGEL AM GRAB CHRISTI Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 114,5 cm x 148 cm. Part. altrest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022HinterglasgemäldeLuzern, wohl Johann Crescenz Meyer (1735–1824), um 1770. Unbezeichnet. Polychrome Malerei hinter Glas. Darstellung der Hl. Maria Magdalena mit Salbbüchse vor Landschaft mit antiker Ruine. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2016HAUSALTAR MIT KREUZIGUNGSGRUPPEAlpenländisch, Ende 18.Jh., Nadelholz geschnitzt, polychrom gefasst, Christus Viernageltypus, auf Holzkreuz montiert, darunter auf Sockel Hll. Maria Magdalena und Johannes, HxB: 63/46 cm. AltersschSee Sold Price
Sold2019Very Fine & Unique Aubosson 'Tapestry' (Crucifixion OfVery Fine & Unique Aubosson 'Tapestry' (Crucifixion Of Jesus With Maria Magdalena), France, 17th century, silk/wool, approx. 144 x 97 cm, condition: (fragment), fine quality, rare motif. Special-AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hausaltar mit Nische18./19.Jh. Assortiert. Holz geschnitzt und gefasst, tlw. vergoldet bzw. versilbert. (1) Hausaltar. 4 Figuren und 1 Relief: Maria mit Kind, Gottvater, 2 Mönchsheilige und Maria Magdalena. (2) NischeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rudolph Thygesen(1880 Oslo - 1953 ebenda) "Maria Magdalena". Originaltitel Der norwegische Maler wurde wesentlich von Munch und Gauguin beeinflusst, dessen Werke er bei zwei Studien-Aufenthalten in Paris sah. ÖlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 1836 Oil on Canvas SignedAntique early 19th Century Religious Oil on Canvas Painting circa 1836 Depicting Maria Magdalena Resting With Flower in Her Hands And Two Angel Childrens Lower Right there is A Sentence CESARE GALASSOSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Mexican Cotton & Wool Huipil PonchoCentral America, Mexico, Chiapas region, Community of Santa Maria Magdalena Aldama, Tzotzil Maya, ca. late 19th to mid-20th century CE. A beautiful hand woven huipil poncho made from cotton and wool dSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING ARCHANGEL MICHAEL, ST. COSMAS, ST.RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING ARCHANGEL MICHAEL, ST. COSMAS, ST. BASIL THE GREAT, ST. DAMIAN, ST. MARIA MAGDALENA AND ST. FEODOR 19th c. 31 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small beak jugSmall Schnabelkanne Leipzig, George Meyer (Meuer), becomes 1692 master On cylindrical wall engraved inscription ''Maria Magdalena Koerberin'' and date ''1711''. On lid bottom marks as indicated aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Standkreuz Alpenländisch, um 1800. Holz, geschnitzt undStandkreuz Alpenländisch, um 1800. Holz, geschnitzt und polychrom gefasst. Terrainsockel. Christus am Kreuz, zu seinen Füssen die Hl. Maria Magdalena. Maria und Hl. Johannes als KreuzassistenzfigureSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausAntoine Godeau, Tableaux de Penitence in German 1739, 19 Woodcut Plates$500
Oct 12RbfineartsNasa Lockheed Artist Maggie Wesley Vintage Screen Print, "Goodhousekeeping Improves" 1950-1960s$50
Oct 12RbfineartsNasa Lockheed Artist Maggie Wesley Vintage Screen Print, "The Creative Type Betterment Program"$50
Oct 12RbfineartsNasa Lockheed Artist Maggie Wesley Vintage Screen Print, "The Creative Type Self-Examination"$50
Oct 12RbfineartsNasa Lockheed Artist Maggie Wesley Vintage Screen Print, "Spread The Word" 1950-1960s$50
Oct 12RbfineartsNasa Lockheed Artist Maggie Wesley Vintage Screen Print, "Project Curb" 1950-1960s$50
Oct 12RbfineartsNasa Lockheed Artist Maggie Wesley Vintage Screen Print, "Zero Defects" 1950-1960s$50
Oct 12RbfineartsNasa Lockheed Artist Maggie Wesley Vintage Screen Print, "Zero Defects" 1950-1960s$50
Oct 12RbfineartsNasa Lockheed Artist Maggie Wesley Vintage Screen Print, "Join The Payroll Patriots" 1950-1960s$50
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLarge Maria Reyes Jones Original Mixed Media Pear$1
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMaria Reyes Jones "Wild Bouquet" Acrylic on Canvas$1