Sold2017Duilio Bernabé (Bologna 1914 - Alpi Francesi 1961)Duilio Bernabé (Bologna 1914 - Alpi Francesi 1961) Heavy bevelled glass panel decorated to reverse with abstract polychrome enamel graffiti. Fontana Arte production, Milano 1950s. Signed "Dubé*FONTASee Sold Price
Sold2019Ferrari Original B/W press photo Coppa Delle Alpi 1923Enzo Ferrari and Ramponi before the start in an Alfa Romeo RLSS, overall placings 4th,17 X 12cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italy, 'Recoaro Terme Fonti Centrali Alpi' side table,Italy, 'Recoaro Terme Fonti Centrali Alpi' side table, 1930s, H. 55.5 x 50 x 50 cm. Oak wood, marble.,See Sold Price
Sold2022UN TAVOLO, anni '60. Marmo Verde Alpi, legnoUN TAVOLO, anni '60. Marmo Verde Alpi, legno di mogano, opalina nera. Altezza cm 78, diametro cm 120.See Sold Price
Sold2023 [SPECIMEN ALBUM - ALPINE PLANTS]. PAYOT, Arthur. Flora Alpi...[SPECIMEN ALBUM - ALPINE PLANTS]. PAYOT, Arthur. Flora Alpina du Mont-Blanc (Souvenir du Mont-Blanc Plantes qui s'y trouvent…), circa 1874. Approximately 91 samples of Alpine plants on 31 looseSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO MANGIAROTTIANGELO MANGIAROTTICoppia di tavoli in marmo tornito verde Alpi.Anni '70cm 70x80DifettiSee Sold Price
Sold2016LELII ANGELOLampada da terra con braccio basculante in ottone e metallo verniciato, base in marmo verde Alpi.Prod. Arredoluce anni '50h max cm 178See Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo BorsaniGrande consolle in legno scolpito dorato e piano in marmo verde Alpi., Prod. ABV Arredamenti Borsani Varedo, Italia, 1950 ca., W. 150 - D. 35 - H. 37 Cm, Bibliografia, Documentazione archivio BorsaniSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Buffa,Tavolo rettangolare con struttura in legno, piano in marmo verde Alpi e particolari in ottone. Prod. Quarti, Italia, 1940 ca. Certificato di autenticità Archivio Buffa. cm 78x181x93See Sold Price
Sold2017Ico ParisiGuéridon Ash wood, polished brass, green Alpi marble. Italy, 1950 ca. h 77 cm, diam. 115 cm Fairly good vintage condition. Barely visible scratches and signs of wear. Nonprofessional restoration of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass, Ivory TableItaly, 1985/2020 wood, glass, laminate, veneer, lacquer 40 1/4" x 21 3/4" x 19 1/2" Ivory occasional table by Ettore Sottsass for Memphis, originally designed in 1985, with Alpi stained plywood veneerSee Sold Price
Sold2023EERO SAARINEN (1910-1961) Tulip Dining Tabledesigned 1957for Knoll International, white painted ...EERO SAARINEN (1910-1961) Tulip Dining Table designed 1957 for Knoll International, white painted cast aluminum, Verdi Alpi marble, with firm's metal tag, together with four Mies Van Der Rohe for KnolSee Sold Price
Sold2020UP&UPTavolino. Marmo verde Alpi, arabescato orobico, nero Marquinia, cristallo molato. Produzione Up&Up anni '70 cm 40x120x80 Buone condizioni , due sbeccature sul bordo dell'elemento in marmo orobico, facSee Sold Price
Sold2022DASSIDASSITavolo rotondo con struttura in legno tornito , base e piano in marmo verde Alpi.Anni '50 cm 75x110See Sold Price
Sold2018PRODUZIONE ITALIANAConsole in legno verniciato, sostegno centrale con base a tripode e terminali in ottone, piano in marmo verde Alpi.Anni '50cm 75x150x85See Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO ENRICO RAVAConsole con struttura in legno, piano in marmo Verde Alpi. Specchiera con bordo in ottone. Anni '50 console cm 86x70See Sold Price
Sold2017Ottorino CampagnariPaesaggio innevato. Forno Alpi Graie, Valli di Lanzo Olio su tela, firmato in basso a destra cm 50x60See Sold Price
Sold2018STILNOVOLampada da terra in ottone con base in marmo verde Alpi.Anni '50h cm 177See Sold Price
Sold2022Cruden's Bible Concordance, 1738Cruden, Alexander. A COMPLETE CONCORDANCE TO THE HOLY SCRIPTURES OF THE OLD AND NEW TESTAMENT. London: for D. Midwinter [et al], 1738. 4to, 10.25" x 7.75". [pi]4, a2, B4-2Y4, 2Z2, 3A4-6P4 (complete.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Mitoraj Igor, Coppia per l'eternità IIFirmata in basso al centro al fronte, Scultura in bronzo, fusa a cera persa con patina marrone, W. 60 - D. 30 - H. 43 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Atelier Mitoraj, Pietrasanta in data 10 marzo 2022 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Munari Bruno, Torso femminilefirmato in alto a destra, intitolato al retro, Al retro timbro della collezione Caproni “senza cozzar dirocco”, , , olio su tela, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Maria Fede Caproni, CollezionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zaza Michele, Universo segretoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Al retro timbro della Samangallery, Genova, Fotografia in 2 elementi, esemplare unico, W. 35 - H. 27 Cm, Samangallery, Genova, Collezione privata, GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A PERSIAN SHAMSHIR SWORDEarly Qajar dynasty work of classic form, the guard chiseled with Arabic inscriptions, NASR MIN ALLAH WU FATH QARIB (Conquest from God and victory nigh!) and ALLAH AL RAHMAN AL RAHIM (God, the MercifuSee Sold Price
Sold2023koran Qur'an Sign? 'Ali al-'Arif al-'Irfani, 1278 Signed Islamic hand written, manuscript calligraphKORANSigned 'Ali al-'Arif al-'Irfani, Istanbul, dated 1278 H/1861Arabic manuscript on paper of 304 sheets. Calligraphic text in refined Ottoman naskh of 15 lines per page. Titles of the suras inscribeSee Sold Price
Jun 27NY Elizabeth ANTIQUE ISLAMIC MANUSCRIPT FROM THE 18TH CENTURY, WRITTEN IN ARABIC AND AUTHORED BY AL-JAZULI$100
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery17th Century Indian Drawing "Capricorn" Dulau & Company$500
3 days LeftAzca AuctionsTWO MANUSCRIPTS: A QURANIC COMMENTARY (TAFSIR) AND A MANUSCRIPT ON ISLAMIC LAWS£140
Jun 25BonhamsALBUCASIS (ABU QASIM KHALAF IBN ABBAS AL ZAHRAWI). 936-1013. ET AL. Methodus medendi certa, clar...$1,500
3 days LeftAzca AuctionsMANAR AL-USULAYN BY JALAL AL-DIN BIN ‘UMAR BIN MUHAMMAD AL-KHABBAZI (D. 1291 AD)£600