Sold20166 Gorham Sterling Tablespoons, 19th C. Jac RoseGorham (American (Rhode Island), founded 1831). A set of six sterling silver tablespoons or serving spoons in the "Jac Rose" pattern, each wide handle with an etched rose motif and monogrammed "C". UnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Gorham Sterling Silver Etched Glass Bud VaseThis is an antique etched glass bud vase mounted in a floral garland decorated sterling silver base made by the Gorham Manufacturing Company of Providence, Rhode Island. The date mark on the undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2015A GORHAM MFG. CO. SIX-PIECE STERLING SILVER TEA AND COFA GORHAM MFG. CO. SIX-PIECE STERLING SILVER TEA AND COFFEE SERVICE, CUSTOM DESIGNED, PROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND, CIRCA 1910, comprising a hot water kettle on stand with spirit burner, coffee pot, tea poSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1910 Acid Etched Scenic Glass Window in the original wood frame. W 44" h 19". Very goodCirca 1910 Acid Etched Scenic Glass Window in the original wood frame. W 44" h 19". Very good condition. No cracks or chips. Found in Winona MN.See Sold Price
Sold2024Galle, Rare Paysage Vosges table lamp with eaglesGalle Rare Paysage Vosges table lamp with eagles France, c. 1910acid-etched cameo glass 23.5 h x 13 dia in (60 x 33 cm) Signed in cameo to base and shade 'Galle'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios, Damascene desk lampTiffany Studios Damascene desk lamp USA, c. 1910acid-etched and patinated bronze, hand-blown Favrile glass 18.5 h x 10 w x 7 d in (47 x 25 x 18 cm) Lamp features an Adjustable Bell baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Muller Freres, Boudoir lamp with poppiesMuller Freres Boudoir lamp with poppies France, c. 1910acid-etched and enameled glass, painted metal 15 h x 8.75 dia in (38 x 22 cm) Enameled signature to base 'Muller Fres Luneville'.See Sold Price
Sold2020Émile Gallé (French, 1846-1904), A Tall "WoodedÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904)A Tall "Wooded Landscape" Vase, France, circa 1910 Acid-etched overlaid glass Raised, acid-etched signature: "Gallé" H: 18 1/2, Dia: 7 1/4 in. PROVENANCE:Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Zodiac picture frameTiffany Studios Zodiac picture frame USA, c. 1910acid-etched and gilt bronze 10.75 h × 8.75 w × 5 d in (27 × 22 × 13 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to reverse 'TIFFASee Sold Price
Sold2023Galle, Nenuphars vaseGalle Nenuphars vase France, c. 1910acid-etched cameo glass 9 h x 6 dia in (23 x 15 cm) Vase features pond scene including flowering rush, arrowhead plants and water lilies. Signed in cameo toSee Sold Price
Sold2016GORHAM STERLING SILVER TRAY 20TH C.GORHAM STERLING SILVER TRAY, 20TH C., L 20":Gorham, Rhode Island, 20th century. Of oval form, having chased foliate rim with two cartouches. One cartouche with monogram. With maker's marks and "43377/See Sold Price
Sold2023Muller Freres, Vase with orchids and waspMuller Freres Vase with orchids and wasp France, c. 1910acid -etched and enameled cameo glass 4.875 h x 2.750 dia in (12 x 7 cm) Signed to body 'Muller Freres Luneville'. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Muller Freres, Vase with orchidsMuller Freres Vase with orchids France, c. 1910acid-etched cameo glass 7.625 h x 3.75 dia in (19 x 10 cm) Molded signature to side 'Muller Freres Luneville'. This work willSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Pairs Weighted Sterling CandleholdersIncludes Gorham, Rhode Island, No. 829, Duchin Creation and Watson Company, Massachusetts, No. 544. One pair of candleholders monogrammed. 2" to 5-1/2" high x 3" to 3-1/4" diameter at base. Dents to tSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19th century American silver vase Gorham, Providence Rhode Island, date code for 1881, also st...A 19th century American silver vase Gorham, Providence Rhode Island, date code for 1881, also stamped STERLING, 'D38' and 'N' Of rounded square form in two tiers, the smaller neck sat atop a bulbous sSee Sold Price
SoldAN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER PART FLATWARE SERVICE by Gorham, Providence, Rhode Island, last quar...AN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER PART FLATWARE SERVICE by Gorham, Providence, Rhode Island, last quarter 19th century In the Kings III and King George patterns, comprising four dinner forks, six oval soupSee Sold Price
SoldAN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER PARTIAL FLATWARE SERVICE FOR TWENTY-FOUR by Gorham, Providence, Rhod...AN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER PARTIAL FLATWARE SERVICE FOR TWENTY-FOUR by Gorham, Providence, Rhode Island, 20th century In the Medici pattern, comprising twenty-four dinner forks, oval soup spoons, dinSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR LARGE GORHAM STERLING COVERED SERVING DISHESBeautiful pair of entree servers made by Gorham, Providence, Rhode Island in the popular "Chantilly" pattern. The holloware made in this line is uncommon and quite elegant. The bases have undulating eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Pairs of American Sterling Silver Servers 1880sTwo Pairs of American Sterling Silver Servers 1880s Comrpising a pair of salad servers marked Gorham with acid etched flowers and berries, and a pair of fish servers marked Bailey, Banks & Biddle withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Edgeworth 5 Pc. Sterling Tea Service c.1930Gorham (American (Rhode Island), founded 1831), circa 1929-32. A five piece sterling silver tea and coffee service in the Edgeworth pattern comprising a 2 5/8 pint teapot (A11952) , a 2 7/8 pint coffeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Fine Sterling Silver Flatware Service for Twelve, English Gadroon by Gorham$1,500
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century American sterling silver and unmarked gold cigarette box, Providence, Rhode£600
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsWilliam Kerr Sterling Silver Child's Bowl Acid Etched World Scenes 1.875in x 4.25in 5.1oz$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Paper Knife B2609 9.25in Acid Etch Lion Face Monogrammed$10