Sold2022Hughes-Claude Pissarro French, b. 1935 Rue de Village (Promenade en Ville)Hughes-Claude Pissarro French, b. 1935 Rue de Village (Promenade en Ville) Signed H. Claude Pissarro (lr) Pastel on paper 14 1/4 x 19 1/2 inches (36.2 x 49.5 cm) Provenance: Alexander Kahan Fine Arts,See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Loiseau "Village en bord de Mer" oil on canvasJACQUES LOISEAU (French b. 1920) "Village en bord de Mer" Oil on canvas. 25 5/8 x 32 inches; Frame: 31 x 37 1/8 inches. Signed lower right: JLoiseau; titled and signed verso: Village en bord de Mer /See Sold Price
Sold2022X-RARE CHART OF SEATS FOR 1838 ASSEMBLY OF DEPUTIES, PARIS, FRANCE, SESSION OF 1838"Tableau Figuratif de La Chambre Des Deputes par Jean Maire, Officier de la Legion d'Honneur, Huissier de cette Chambre", showing the 475 seats and observers, plus list of members, engraving on wove pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hermes, "Turqueries en l'Honneur de Mr de T" ScarfDesigned by J.C. Donnadieu. "Turqueries en l'Honneur de Mr. de T". Silk. Designed 2003. Produced by Hermes. 36" x 36". Silk scarf designed by J.C. Donnadieu for Hermes. "Turqueries en l'Honneur de Mr.See Sold Price
Sold2016High temple in honor of Kung Tzu. China. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „Temple eleve en l‘honneur de Koung-tsen“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „l‘Univers pittoresque histoire et description de tous les peuples. OceaniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile surGeorges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1934 en bas à gauche 51 x 40 cm- Village alley Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1934 at the bottom left 51 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022DYF - VUE DE VILLAGEMarcel DYF (1899-1985)Vue de villageHuile sur panneau. Signé en bas à droite32 x 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020École indienne - Scène de villageÉcole indienne (XX) Scène de village Description (FR): Détrempe sur papier, non signée Certificat de garantie de la Mewar Art Gallery Description (EN): Tempera on paper, unsigned Certificate of gaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Original Oil on Canvas by Jean Pierre DuBordBeautiful Original Oil on Canvas by famous french artist Jean Pierre DuBord. Titled "Village du Pays de Caux en Hiver" Beautifully framed with a high end luxury gold frame. Attached to frame you willSee Sold Price
Sold2020ÉCOLE VITENAMIENNE (XXE SIÈCLE) Gouache surBùi Xuân Phài (1920-1988) Gouache sur papier, représentant des maisons de village, une silhouette se dessinant au centre.Signé en bas à droite - Daté 35(Encadrée sous verre)GOUACHE ON PAPER, SSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHRETIEN LOUIS JOSPEH DE GUIGNES (FRENCH, 1721-1800)CHRETIEN LOUIS JOSPEH DE GUIGNES (FRENCH, 1721-1800) ORIENTALIST ENGRAVINGS, LOT OF THREE, Chinese views, titles comprise "Procession en L'honneur des Morts", "Bateau de Plaisance a Quanton", and "VueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Bourrie 38x52 O/C SailboatsAndre Bourrie (FR, 1936-) 38x52 , O/C , Signed lower left , "Les Yachts de Gustavia", Depicting: Coastal Village and Sailboats; titled on canvas, en verso; Condition: Some spots of finish loss on framSee Sold Price
Sold2024LEJEUNE, Adolphe Frédéric (1879-1912)Description française: LEJEUNE, Adolphe Frédéric (1879-1912) "Entrée du village de Villebelzi, gouvernement de Novgorod, Russie" Huile sur toile Signée et située en bas &See Sold Price
Sold2020REPOSE-PINCEAUX en biscuit émaillé vertREPOSE-PINCEAUXen biscuit émaillé vert pâle, évoquant une montagne, sur laquelle se détache en léger relief des villages parmi des pins, animés de personnages. MarquSee Sold Price
Sold2022GILSOUL, Victor Olivier (1867-1939)Description Français: GILSOUL, Victor Olivier (1867-1939) Sans titre - Village Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: Gilsoul Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de Herman RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry de Renaucourt French Art Nouveau PosterHenry de Renaucourt (French, XIX-XX) Art Nouveau "Chemin de fer de l'Etat - Excursions en Bretagne" Poster, depicting a village scene with church in Brittany, circa 1923, giltwood frame. Image: 40.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Mendoze (French, b. 1930-) "En Rade de Toulon"DESCRIPTION: A Robert Mendoze (French, b. 1930-) "En Rade de Toulon" oil on canvas painting depicting an ocean scene with fishermen boats and a village with mountains as a backdrop. Signed. "R. MendozSee Sold Price
Sold2021Genn, Robert, 1936-2014, Ghitsan VillageHuile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à droite Robert Genn il on wood panel, signed on lower right Robert Genn 8" x 10" 20.32 x 25.40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Camille Bombois, (French, 1883-1970), Scène de village,Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Scène de village, c. 1926 oil on canvas signed Bombois Clle (lower right) 24 x 28 3/4 inches. Estimate $5,000-7,000 Provenance: Perls Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Davide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile surDavide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile sur papier marouflé sur carton 70 x 94 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hébert, Louis-Philippe - Buste d'HonorÃHébert, Louis-Philippe (1850-1917) Description: Metal sculpture with green patina, signed and autographed on the lower back À mon ami H. Beaugrand maire de Montréal, Philippe Hébert DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elmar Rojas, Un Día de Mercado en AtitlánElmar Rojas Un Día de Mercado en Atitlán 1992oil and acrylic on canvas 67 h × 58.25 w in (170 × 148 cm) Signed to lower left 'Elmar Rojas'. Signed twice, titled and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2023STATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècleSTATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècle A COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF DURGA South India, Vijaynagar Period, ca. 15th century Present in the hieratSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCEPTRE RUYI DE MARIAGE en jade néphrite blancSCEPTRE RUYI DE MARIAGEen jade néphrite blanc céladonné, veiné de rouille, sculpté et ajouré en haut relief d'un dragon, l'extrémité gravée d'un caractSee Sold Price
Jul 03TajanATTRIBUÉE À ÉDOUARD LIÈVRE (1828-1886), ET FERDINAND BARBEDIENNE (1810-1892), PA€10,000
Jul 03TajanPARTIE DE SERVICE DE COUVERTS EN ARGENT (950), PARIS, SECONDE MOITIÉ DU XIXe SIÈCLE€600
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetShiro KURAMATA (1934-1991) : Sing Sing Sing, 1985. Paire de fauteuils en metal sable et tube d'acier€700
Jul 03TajanCROIX DE PLAT DE RELIURE, EN ÉMAIL CHAMPLEVÉ SUR CUIVRE, LIMOGES, XIIIe SIÈCLE€1,000
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetHOLLANDE : Paire de vases en ceramique a decor polychrome d'iris. Marque du fabricant non dechiffre€200
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetShiro KURAMATA (1934-1991) : Sing Sing Sing, 1985. Paire de fauteuils en metal sable et tube d'acier€350
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetWilliam Arthur SMITH BENSON (1854-1924) Lampe de bureau en bronze (re)argente; la base en forme de€200
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAtelier PRIMAVERA (atelier d'art du Printemps) & LONGWY (emaux d'art) Paire de vases en faïence€600
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetShiro KURAMATA (1934-1991) : Sing Sing Sing, 1985. Paire de fauteuils en metal sable et tube d'acier€700
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetShiro KURAMATA (1934-1991) : Sing Sing Sing, 1985. Paire de fauteuils en metal sable et tube d'acier€700
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesCELINE Paire de sandales en raffia, cuir marron monogammé, et semelle caoutchouc. T.38€240
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetGeorges MATHIAS (XXe): Paire de bougeoirs en fonte d’aluminium dore a decor naturaliste. Signe,€600
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetHans Agne JAKOBSSON (1919-1982) : Paire de jardinieres en fer forge et cuivre patine. Etiquette de€600