Sold2017(3)LARGE ITALIAN CERAMIC PITCHER & DECORATIVE EGGS(lot of 3) Large polychrome ceramic table and decorative ware: (1) grape leaf motif majolica pitcher, Italy, vine and leaf relief handle, painted leafy grape design to body, marked "for period possessSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four Majolica Plates including WedgwoodWedgwood Majolica grape leaf design, well marked underside incldg. "Wedgwood"; plate with wide leaf border, central flower motif, mottled brown underside glaze, #/ mark central underside; shallow, oneSee Sold Price
Sold20241L Grapes & Leaves Pewter & Amber Glass SteinBlown Amber Glass and Pewter 1L. Relief grape and grape leaf design. Fancy relief lid and thumblift. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold20244pc Westmoreland White Glass Epergne Centerpiece, GlassesCenterpiece bowl with attached/removeable slender vase and two beverage glasses in white milk glass with grapes and leaves design in low-relief. Westmoreland backstamp. Centerpiece 9"H x 12.5" dia. TwSee Sold Price
Sold2018PR EARLY WORCESTER GRAPEVINE BOWLSPair of early Worcester porcelain bowls with relief grape leaf design. Each marked with imitation Chinese character to underside and measures 8 5/8" (22cm) length.See Sold Price
Sold2017WEDGWOOD MAJOLICA PLATES & BLUE CERAMIC PITCHERWEDGWOOD GREEN MAJOLICA PLATES & FLOW BLUE CERAMIC PITCHER, 3 PCS., H 5 3/4", DIA 7 7/8":Comprising: two Wedgwood green majolica glazed low relief grape leaf and basket weave motif salad plates (Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair vintage Ceramic planter with Grape Vine MotifMatching planters with drain hole, for outdoor or indoor use, grape vine Majolica design ( in relief). Antiques green patina on clay. 5 in ht, 6 in diameter. Come with bases. Ceramic planters, vintageSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERY EARLY MAJOLICA EWER WITH LID, ACORN AND LEAF DESIGN IN RELIEF, 13" TALL x 7" WIDE, VERY GOODVERY EARLY MAJOLICA EWER WITH LID, ACORN AND LEAF DESIGN IN RELIEF, 13" TALL x 7" WIDE, VERY GOOD CONDITION,See Sold Price
Sold2022RISLEY STONEWARE POTTERY, NORWICH, CONNECTICUT JUG / PITCHERRISLEY STONEWARE POTTERY, NORWICH, CONNECTICUT JUG / PITCHER, Albany-slip/brown-glazed, octagonal form, featuring relief designs including grape and leaf clusters to each body panel, grape bunches flaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mettlach Footed Grape & Leaf Design 7" DishMettlach #346 Relief 7” Footed Dish. Grape and leaf design. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mettlach Footed Grape & Leaf Design 7-3/4" DishMettlach #346 Relief 7 3/4” Footed Dish. Grape and leaf design.See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN MAJOLICA GRAPE LEAF MOTIF TUREENITALIAN MAJOLICA GRAPE LEAF MOTIF TUREEN Intricately molded overlapping leaves with grape bunch finial in bright light green glaze. Handles in stylized scrolling leaf design. Marked MadeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Majolica Leaf Pattern Stein w Crackle Glass InlayMajolica Relief 1/2L. Leaf design. Blue crackle glass inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ginori Capo di Monte Porcelain PitcherEarly to mid 19th c. Ginori Factory signed hand painted Capo di Monte Italian porcelain 6" (h) x 5"(l) pitcher with relief Satyr figures, Putti on donkey, grapes & leaf designs. CONDITION: Areas withSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2 Pc) Neoclassical Parcel Gilt Ewer LampsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A pair of Neoclassical parcel gilt bronze converted ewer table lamps. Features Putti figural relief designs followed by acanthus leaf and grape bunch motifs. Further decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Majolica Leaf PlatterExquisite platter in the shape and pattern of a begonia leaf. The platter features a high relief design, creating the overall form of the leaf. Within this high relief surface, the veins are deeply imSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mettlach Grape & Leaf Footed DishMettlach #346 Relief 5 1/2” Footed Dish. Grape and leaf design. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold20185 Wedgwood Majolica Plates,grape leaf and strawberry design, yellow field, 8 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold20185 Wedgwood Majolica Pottery Plates,grape leaf and strawberry design, turquoise and white fields, 8 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019(9) FRENCH SARREGUEMINES MAJOLICA PLATES(lot of 9) French majolica plates, early 20th c., Sarreguemines, with notched border, grape leaf and cluster design, impressed mark underfoot, (one) with hairline to rim, approx 7.75"diam; 5.5lbs totaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(14 Pc) Gs Zell German Glazed Majolica Serving SetDESCRIPTION: (14 Pc) A Gs Zell German glazed majolica fruit serving set, including plates and serving dishes, with matching decorative motif depicting grapes and leaves in relief. In ochre yellow coloSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mettlach Goblet Grape Design Bowl Card Suits StemMettlach #2953 Relief 6 1/2” Goblet. Grape leaf and grape design. Suites of cards on stem. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold20196 Antique Grape Leaf Motif Majolica Lunch Plates6 Antique Grape Leaf Motif Majolica Lunch Plates. Each having a grape leaf and vine design. No chips. Each measures approximately 8.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021English Malvern School Glazed Floor Tile GroupMalvern School, c.1480-1515 AD. A panel of seven rectangular glazed ceramic floor tiles with tessellated low-relief design of bunches of grapes and acanthus leaves within an interlaced tendril borderSee Sold Price
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryAmphora Teplitz antique Urn/Vase 19th century ceramic and porcelain Amphora urn/vase made in$30