Sold2022Majolica Hunting Dog Plate Wire Egg BasketMajolica pottery plate, depicting hunting dog with bird in mouth, in double-handled wire basket frame. Measures 11.25" wide. Condition report: Crazing to surface, please examine all photos closely. CoSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Assorted Majolica PiecesSquare Majolica plate with braided rim accented with full basket of flowers in center, measures 7.5"H x 7.5"W. Turquoise rimmed decorative tray with bird in center, measures 10.5"L x 7.5"W. Oval floraSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAJOLICA CERAMIC PLATE WIRE-FRAMED BASKETS, LOT OF FOURMAJOLICA CERAMIC PLATE WIRE-FRAMED BASKETS, LOT OF FOUR,each having polychrome enamel decorations, comprising two having bail handles, one square-form example with heart-shaped handles, and one with sSee Sold Price
Sold20222 pc. Lot Victorian Art Glass Calling Card Tray & BasketThese two pieces are very pretty. Two pieces of Victorian finery. A satin enameled glass calling card tray with metal base and an art glass basket. Perfect gifts to yourself to adorn the home. LargestSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C Majolica Sunflower Asparagus Platter19th C Majolica Sunflower Asparagus Platter together with a grape leaf majolica plate mounted on a wire basket frame; used condition, wear/worn, asparagus platter has been repaired and has chips to thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Southington Victorian Silverplate Figural Bird & Leaf Calling Card TrayThese are always a find. Here's a signed Southington silverplate Victorian calling card tray in the form of a leaf with bird. Nice condition! Piece measures 4 3/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Silverplate Calling Card Tray, ornate scene of young couple in the woods, footed, basketVictorian Silverplate Calling Card Tray, ornate scene of young couple in the woods, footed, basket handle, by James Tufts, 5 1/2" X 8", circa 1890, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2015Victorian Bronze Calling Card Tray with Sea Shell HeronAn antique Victorian Calling Card Reciever or Tray. The tray is made of bronze or copper and retains the original nickel plate finish. Overall dimensions are 10 5/8" x 8 1/2" and it weighs over 3 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE VICTORIAN FIGURAL CALLING CARD TRAYAntique Victorian Meridan Silverplate Figural Calling Card Tray Receiver. Featuring a broad Lily Pad Leaf to hold the cards and a boy watching a bird in a nest with foliage supports. Displays beautifuSee Sold Price
202139 Pieces Silver Plate20th century, including wire baskets, trays, chafing dishes, bowls, oval trays, serving pieces, more,ÿ4 in. to 17-1/2 in.Provenance: Private Georgia CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Pieces of Sterling Silver TablewareA small Tiffany creamer, a bread plate by Harrah, an octagonal tazza, a celery tray by Weidlich, and a Tiffany calling card tray with a repeated shell border. Dimensions: 3 1/2" x 2 3/4" to 12 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES TUFTS Aesthetic Movement Silver-plate Card Tray:JAMES TUFTS Aesthetic Movement Silver-plate Card Tray: Hand Hammered Square Tray with Curled Corners on 4 Ball Feet. Relief Bird and Leafy Branch. 7" Square. Marked James Tufts Quadruple Plate. (150-3See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Pieces MajolicaWedgwood Motto Jug, 7 inches , Wedgwood Cattail jug @ 6 inches, 12 and 6 inch fish platter, 6 inch grape and vine plate in wire basket holderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Italian Majolica Blackmoor Calling Card StandsPolychrome statues, decorated with colorful glazes in a form of a boy and girl bearing serving trays. Dimensions: 43.5'' H x 12.5'' D x 14.5'' W. Dimensions: 43-1/2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Calling Card BasketMarble and brass pedestal tray; Metal ring handles; Measures approximately H 10 1/2 x W 14 x D 11 1/2 inches; No makers; Metal pieces are tarnished. See photosSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Majolica Egg Serving Plates & BasketVintage Majolica Egg Serving Tray & Serving Basket, this lot features a matching pair of egg serving plates both marked made in Italy on the bottom, the other is a majolica egg holder basket with fourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Round Chrome Wire Basket and Silver Plate CrummerRound Chrome Wire Basket and Silver Plate Crummer. size: tray 1h 9w bowl 3.25h 9.75wSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARD SUITE PLATE/DISH LOT. MAJOLICA ETC.MAJOLICA BLACK FOREST PLAYING CARD SUITE PLATES SET sarreguemines SQUARE BIRD DISH AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold20243pc Assorted Majolica Fruit and Foliage TablewareIn a hand painted brown, green, and pink glaze; a mug, a leaf-shaped tray, and a basket woven-pattern plate. Mug: 4.25"L x 3.25"W x 4.25"H. Tray: 10.25"L x 9.75"W x 2"H. Plate: 1.25"H x 10.5" dia. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Wedgwood Majolica PlatesChrysanthemum six panel, birds and fans on ivory ground, Butterfly and Bee on basket weave , all 9 inches, great colors, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAJOLICA TRAY LOT, FIELDING, ETC.ANTIQUE MAJOLICA POTTERY PLATE PLATTER - FIELDING - WHEAT & DAISY PATTERN BLACK FOREST ART POTTERY ERPHILA GERMANY MAJOLICA BIRD AND GRAPES PLATE SOME CRAZING AND FLEA BITES ON THE PAINT. AS PICTURED.See Sold Price
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery28pc Herend Rothschild Birds Blue Scale Coffee Dessert Service Set for 12$8,000
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationVintage Office Supplies, melamine dividers and fodler sorters, wire trayCA$25
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A Large 19th Century Antique French Gilt Bronze Champleve Enamel Alabaster Serving Card Tray$400
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction Company10" Vienna Art Plate Pre-Prohibition Vienna Tin Art Plate / Tray with Portrait$10
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryInternational Silver Company - Countess Tray 6294$1
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 10 Early Chelsea Porcelain Bird Plates$50(1 bid)