Sold2019Work on paper by Morgan O'HaraMorgan O'Hara (American, 20th century), "Centered Transitions (for Barbara Mercer)," 1987, tempera on paper, signed, dated and titled in pencil lower right, overall (with frame): 28"h x 43"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED COVERED BUTTER DISHES, LOTASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED COVERED BUTTER DISHES, LOT OF THREE, colorless, including Millard and O'Hara Diamond. Late 19th/first quarter 20th century. 4 7/8" to 5 3/4" HOA.Provenance: From the colleSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Books on 20th Century ArtistsGeorg Baselitz by Beneditk Taschen, 1990. Printed in English and German. Robert Motherwell by Frank O'Hara, 1965. Seymour Lipton, Text by Albert Elsen, 1965.From the estate of artist Stanley LindwasseSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Madame Alexander Composition Portrait Dolls3 Madame Alexander composition portrait dolls. Circa early to mid 20th century. Lady Windermere, Royal Wedding Bride and a Scarlett O'Hara style doll. Each having hang tag. With glass eyes, ball jointSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, American SchoolAmerican School (19th/20th century), Woman Lounging, oil on canvas, signed "O'Hara" lower left, overall (with frame): 36"h x 47"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED CREAMERS, LOT OF FIVEASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED CREAMERS, LOT OF FIVE, colorless, comprising two Thistle, a Snail, a McKee's Puritan, and an O'Hara Diamond. Various makers. Fourth quarter 19th/early 20th century. 4 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick O'Hara 1904-1980 The Hunt Litho SIGNEDFrederick O'Hara (American, 1904-1980) Limited edition color lithograph on paper, titled "The Hunt". A surrealist 20th Century modern design. Artist signed lower right corner, title and numbered 98/21See Sold Price
Sold2024GROUP OF HOLLYWOOD MOVIE STAR PHOTOGRAPHS.American, 20th Century (1940's). A few in studio envelopes. Mostly "B" movie stars but a few "D" listers. Including Shirley Temple, Deanna Durbin, Victor Mature and Maureen O' Hara. Toning and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mumuyte standing figure, 20th c.A Benue River standing figure with old breaks at legs. Nigeria, Mumuyte/Chamba style. 20th century. 12"h x 3 1/2"w x 3 1/2"d. Provenance: Inventory and Collection from the Estate of Merton D. Simpson.See Sold Price