Sold2016Man Ray, 1890 Philadelphia - 1976 ParisCADEAU, 1921/ 1974 Eisen und Nägel. Höhe: ca. 16,5 cm. Signiert, bezeichnet und nummeriert. Im original Kasten. Exemplar 2550/ 5000. (1081504) (12)See Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray: De l'Origine des especes par voie de selection irrationelle (III), 1972Man Ray 1890 Philadelphia - 1976 Paris De l'Origine des especes par voie de selection irrationelle (III), 1972 Color lithograph on paper; H 420 mm, W 315 mm; signed ''Man Ray''; inscribed lower left 'See Sold Price
Sold2023Man Ray (Philadelphia, 1890 - Parigi, 1976) - Cadeau, 1921-1974Multiplo in ghisa e chiodi, mm. 165x100x95; es. 3090/5000. Firma, titolo e tiratura sul manico. Editore Luciano Anselmino, Torino; produzione Giorgio Barutti, Venezia. Bibliografia: 1983, Man Ray, ObjSee Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray (American, 1890-1976) Monocopter; Kiki Etching and aquatint printed in colours, 1971, on...Man Ray (American, 1890-1976) Monocopter; Kiki (Anselmino 7; 19) Etching and aquatint printed in colours, 1971, on Arches, signed and numbered 26/100 in pencil, with full margins, 660 x 503mm (26 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray(1890 Philadelphia/Pennsylvania/USA - 1976 Paris) "Cadeau". Originaltitel Eisenguss mit montierten Kupfernägeln, 1921/1974. Auf dem Griff betitelt, bez. u. nummeriert: "CADEAU man Ray 2097/See Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray(1890 Philadelphia/Pennsylvania/USA - 1976 Paris) Zwei Blätter aus "Electro-Magie" Radierung u. Farbaquatinta/Velin, 1969/72. Sign. u. nummeriert 114 bzw. 117 von 150. Hrsg. ÉdiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Man Ray (1890-1976), "Nudo," 1964, Lithograph in colors on wove paper, Image: 12.5" H x 19" W;Man Ray(1890-1976)"Nudo," 1964Lithograph in colors on wove paperEdition: 6/100 (there were also 10 artist's proofs)Signed and numbered in pencil underneath the image and in the lower margin:See Sold Price
Sold2016Man Ray: Rayograph - LeavesSheet-Fed Copperplate Gravure Printer: Neogravure, France Date: 1934 Image Size: Approx 7.5 inches x 9.5 inches Man Ray, original name Emmanuel Radnitzky (born August 27, 1890, Philadelphia, PennsylvaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Man Ray: L'armes de Verre (Glass Tears)Sheet-Fed Copperplate Gravure Printer: Neogravure, France Date: 1934 Image Size: Approx 7.5 inches x 6 inches Man Ray, original name Emmanuel Radnitzky (born August 27, 1890, Philadelphia, PennsylvaniSee Sold Price
Sold2016Man Ray: Portrait of Lee MillerSheet-Fed Copperplate Gravure Printer: Neogravure, France Date: 1930 Image Size: Approx 7 inches x 9 inches Man Ray, original name Emmanuel Radnitzky (born August 27, 1890, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania,See Sold Price
Sold2016Man Ray: Rayograph - CigarettesSheet-Fed Copperplate Gravure Printer: Neogravure, France Date: 1934 Image Size: Approx 7.5 inches x 9.5 inches Man Ray, original name Emmanuel Radnitzky (born August 27, 1890, Philadelphia, PennsylvaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Man Ray: Solarized Portrait Meret OppenheimSheet-Fed Copperplate Gravure Printer: Neogravure, France Date: 1937 Image Size: Approx 8.5 inches x 11.5 inches Man Ray, original name Emmanuel Radnitzky (born August 27, 1890, Philadelphia, PennsylvSee Sold Price
Sold2016Man Ray: Rayograph - PipeSheet-Fed Copperplate Gravure Printer: Neogravure, France Date: 1934 Image Size: Approx 8 inches x 10.5 inches Man Ray, original name Emmanuel Radnitzky (born August 27, 1890, Philadelphia, PennsylvanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Man Ray: RayographSheet-Fed Copperplate Gravure Printer: Neogravure, France Date: 1934 Image Size: Approx 8 inches x 10.5 inches Man Ray, original name Emmanuel Radnitzky (born August 27, 1890, Philadelphia, PennsylvanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Man Ray: Rayograph - HairSheet-Fed Copperplate Gravure Printer: Neogravure, France Date: 1934 Image Size: Approx 7.5 inches x 9.5 inches Man Ray, original name Emmanuel Radnitzky (born August 27, 1890, Philadelphia, PennsylvaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Man Ray, Etching (Queen Of Clubs)MAN RAY (1890-1976) Queen of Clubs, 1970 Etching on paper 25" x 19" Signed lower right, numbered from an edition of 100See Sold Price
Sold2016Man Ray: Fashion PortraitMedium: Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1931 Printer: Neogravure Company, France Image size: 7 x 9 inches Man Ray, original name Emmanuel Radnitzky was born on August 27, 1890 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Man Ray: Henri MatisseMedium: Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1934 Printer: Neogravure Company, France Image size: 8 x 9.5 inches Man Ray, original name Emmanuel Radnitzky was born on August 27, 1890 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2016Man Ray: Lee Miller, NeckMedium: Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1930 Printer: Neogravure Company, France Image size: 9 x 12 inches Man Ray, original name Emmanuel Radnitzky was born on August 27, 1890 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2016Man Ray: Mrs. HubbelMedium: Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1931 Printer: Neogravure Company, France Image Size: 6.5 x 8.5 inches Man Ray, original name Emmanuel Radnitzky was born on August 27, 1890 in Philadelphia, PennsylvaniSee Sold Price
Sold2016Man Ray: Meret Oppenheim, SolarizationMedium: Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1932 Printer: Neogravure Company, France Image size: 8 x 10.5 inches Man Ray, original name Emmanuel Radnitzky was born on August 27, 1890 in Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Man Ray: SailboatMedium: Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1931 Printer: Neogravure Company, France Image Size: 9 x 11 inches Man Ray, original name Emmanuel Radnitzky was born on August 27, 1890 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2016Man Ray: Self-PortraitMedium: Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1934 Printer: Neogravure Company, France Image Size: 8.5 x 10.5 inches Man Ray, original name Emmanuel Radnitzky was born on August 27, 1890 in Philadelphia, PennsylvanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Man Ray: Woman with DrinkMedium: Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1934 Printer: Neogravure Company, France Image Size: 9 x 10.5 inches Man Ray, original name Emmanuel Radnitzky was born on August 27, 1890 in Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMan Ray (eig. Emanuel Rudnitzky) Costume de Bal. 1975. Farbaquatinta-Radierung auf Vélin. 34,5€600
4 days LeftPiasaMan Ray (1890-1976) Autoportrait, 1943-1975 Silver print Initialed and numbered on the back on a€5,000