Sold2017Franco Colella (Italian, 1900-1981) First Day ofFranco Colella (Italian, 1900-1981) First Day of School. Oil on board, signed lower left, and dated 1967 15.5" x 9.5" Frame: 21.25" x 15.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR FISCHINGER (1900 - 1967): ABSTRACT1963; gouache; signed lower right; dated lower left; matted and framed under acrylic; 5 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches sight; 11 3/4 x 13 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldo Marangoni (Italian, 1900-?)Cityscape with Market, circa 1950. Oil on canvas, signed lower left. The canvas size is 30x24.5 inches. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIUSEPPE TESA( ITALIAN 1900-)Dimensions: (frame) H 20.5" x W 16.25" (sight) H 13.5" x W 9.5" Condition: Several cracks and some paint loss to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Spratling, Handmade Silver Chain, ca. 1945William Spratling(1900 - 1967)Handmade Silver Chain, ca. 1945sterling silverstamped on clasp: WS Spratling / Made in Mexicolength: 22 in. (55.9 cm.), hanging length: 10 in. (25.4 cm.) The Gene RussellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Lucioni (American/Italian, 1900-1988) Lake CottageLuigi Lucioni (American/Italian, 1900-1988) Lake Cottage Oil on artist board. Signed (lower left). Original giltwood frame. 16 in. x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Oscar Fischinger 1963 Oil MasoniteBeautiful Oscar Fischinger 1963 oil masonite, frame: 27 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1900 - 1967. Born in Germany on June 22, 1900, Oscar Fischinger was well known in his nativeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Renato Bertelli, Terra Cotta Sculpture, C1933Renato Bertelli (Italian, 1900-1974), circa 1933 terra cotta sculpture, "Profilo Continuo", incised "Bertelli, R. AXI" on base, approximately 12 1/4" H x 9 1/4" diameter. Minor surface abrasions at toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spratling Silver Choker Necklace w/ DanglersWilliam Spratling (American/expatriate in Mexico, 1900-1967), Mexico, ca. 1964 to 1967. An exquisite sterling silver choker adorned with two rows of jingling danglers - the 16 danglers on top staggereSee Sold Price
Sold2024A William Spratling "Lenguas" sterling silver and vermeil necklaceA William Spratling "Lenguas" sterling silver and vermeil necklaceWilliam Spratling (1900-1967)Circa 1956-1962; Third Design Period; Taxco, MexicoStamped for William Spratling; further stampSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Spratling (1900-1967) four-piece coffeeWilliam Spratling (1900-1967), four-piece coffee service: coffee pot, open sugar, creamer and tray, Taxco, Mexico, sterling silver, ebony, stamped and impressed marks, coffee pot: 7.25"w x 5"d x 6.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018William Spratling (1900-1967) Sterling Silver CuffWilliam Spratling (1900-1967) Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelet. Size: 2'' x 2.75'' (5 x 7 cm). Inner circumference: 6.5". 141.7 grams. Provenance: Estate of Nancy Kott and Curtis Tunnell.See Sold Price
Sold2018William Spratling (1900-1967) Silver BraceletWilliam Spratling (1900-1967) Silver Bracelet, "Made in Mexico" engraved on back. Size: 2.25'' wide x 7.5'' circumference (6 x 19 cm). 129.7 grams. Provenance: Estate of Nancy Kott and Curtis Tunnell.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Spratling, Articulated Fish Pill Box, ca.1945-1950William Spratling(1900 - 1967)Articulated Fish Pill Box, ca. 1945-1950sterling silverstamped on base: WS William Spratling / Eagle 636 1/8 x 2 3/8 in. (15.6 x 6 cm.) The Gene Russell EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Spratling (1900-1967) Pelican pendant necklaceWilliam Spratling (1900-1967), Pelican pendant necklace, Taxco, Mexico, sterling silver, obsidian, stamped marks, pendant: 2 1/8"w x 3 1/2"h; chain: 17 3/8"lSee Sold Price
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsVENO, Robert (1900 – 1967). Magie Rose: Le Magicien Devant ...$100
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetTHOMAS ATTARDI (Italian American, 1900-) Oil on canvas Portrait of a girl with a cat Signed$200
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage You Don't Have to be Jewish to Love Levy's Bread Poster 1967 - Italian Grandmother$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftJasper52Colonial Africa. British German French Spanish Portuguese Italian TIMES 1900 map$35