Sold2022DORA MAAR Untitled.DORA MAAR Untitled. Pen and ink and watercolor on cream wove paper. 240x320 mm; 9½x12½ inches. Initialed in ink, verso. Provenance: Estate of the artist, Paris, with the ink stamp lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2024Czeslaw Zuber, Blue Mind/Untitled #20Czeslaw Zuber Blue Mind/Untitled #20 1993cut, sandblasted and enameled glass 11.625 h x 8.875 w x 6.625 d in (30 x 23 x 17 cm) This work is being sold to benefit the National Liberty Museum, PSee Sold Price
Sold2022DORA MAAR Untitled.DORA MAAR Untitled. Pen and ink and watercolor on cream wove paper. 240x318 mm; 9½x12½ inches.Provenance: Estate of the artist, Paris, with the ink stamp lower right recto; private collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marcia Marx: UntitledMarcia MarxUntitled 1974 Ink wash on paper Sheet (vis.): 11" x 15.25"; Frame: 21.5" x 25.25" Signed and dated lower right sheet Provenance: Property sold to benefit the Palm Springs Art MuseumSee Sold Price
2022DORA MAAR Untitled.DORA MAAR Untitled. Watercolor on cream wove paper. 240x318 mm; 9x12½ inches. Initialed in ink, verso.Provenance: Estate of the artist, Paris, with the ink stamp upper left recto; private collectSee Sold Price
2021VIK MUNIZ Untitled (Medusa Plate).VIK MUNIZ Untitled (Medusa Plate). Transfer-printed porcelain plate, 1999. 318 mm; 12½ inches (diameter). Edition of 3000. Produced by Bernardaud, Limoges. Published by CUBE Peter Norton Family CSee Sold Price
2022DORA MAAR Untitled.DORA MAAR Untitled. Pen and ink on cream wove paper. 295x420 mm; 11¾x16½ inches. Initialed in ink, verso.Provenance: Estate of the artist, Paris, with the ink stamp lower right recto; privatSee Sold Price
2018John Monti letterpress on heavy white paper UntitledReserve Reduced! John Monti Untitled 1995 letterpress on heavy white paper 6" x 6" Signed and numbered in pencil edition -benefit for Sculpture Center Please note that this lot has a confidential reseSee Sold Price
2016Susan MARIE Untitled (flower)Susan MARIE Untitled (flower) Watercolor on paper 13 x 9 in. - 33 x 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Meg Mack, 1980s, Post-Feminist Ecstatic PortraitMeg Mack Untitled, Portrait of an Ecstatic Girl Circa 1989 Acrylic on cardboard 6.25 x 6.75 inches Excellent original condition Shipping U.S. $20 Meg Mack emerged with an MFA from the San FranciSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE OIL FROM 1966ARTIST MAYA Untitled (abstract color), 1966 Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left side. Dimensions: Frame H50 7/8" x W 41", Canvas H 50" x W 40" Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2007Lottie Mann-Untitled-. Paint on cavas panel. 18 xLottie Mann-Untitled-. Paint on cavas panel. 18 x 21 Provenance- Richard Edgeworh Outsider Art EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meg Mack, Surreal Black Crow with Figures and FlagMeg Mack Untitled, Black Crow with Figures and Flag c 1988 Egg tempera on masonite 10 x 10 inches Excellent original condition Shipping U.S. $20 Meg Mack emerged with an MFA from the San Francisco ASee Sold Price
2014MANI...UNTITLEDMANI...UNTITLED…Untitled Original Oil Painting on Canvas 42.5" x 26.5" by Mani, Hand Signed with Certificate of Authenticity.…This is an untitled original oil painting on canvas, hand signed by MaSee Sold Price
2008Ioyan Mani Native PaintingIoyan Mani Untitled Sun Goddess Framed acrylic on paper, signed and dated 1979. Note: Glass is cracked Measures: 29" x 19" (plus frame)See Sold Price
2007Lottie Mann-Untitled-. Paint on cavas panel. 18 xLottie Mann-Untitled-. Paint on cavas panel. 18 x 21 Provenance- Richard Edgeworh Outsider Art EstateSee Sold Price
2020Meg Mack, Post-Feminist Portrait of Green GirlMeg Mack Untitled, Green Girl 1988 Gouache on masonite 10 x 9 inches Signed and dated lower right Excellent original condition Shipping U.S. $20 Meg Mack emerged with an MFA from the San FrancSee Sold Price
2020Meg Mack, Post-Feminist Painting-Collage with CameraMeg Mack Untitled Collage with Camera c 1988 Hide glue, Magazine, collage, acrylic, gel medium 5 x 7.25 inches Excellent original condition Shipping U.S. $20 Meg Mack emerged with an MFA from the SanSee Sold Price
2020Meg Mack, Post-Feminist Portrait of a Blonde GirlMeg Mack Untitled, Blonde Girl c 1988 Gouache on paper 8 x 9.5 inches Signed lower right Excellent original condition Shipping U.S. $20 Meg Mack emerged with an MFA from the San Francisco ArtSee Sold Price
2020Meg Mack, 1980s, Post-Feminist Car Collage with KissingMeg Mack Untitled, Car Circa 1989 Gold leaf, Magazine cut-out, acrylic, collage on masonite 7.25 x 11.25 inches Excellent original condition Shipping U.S. $20 Meg Mack emerged with an MFA from the SSee Sold Price
2020Meg Mack,1990s, Post-Feminist Body PyramidMeg Mack Untitled, Body Pyramid with Red Triangle 1991 Oil, watercolor, felt tip pen on paper 12.5 x 10 inches Signed and dated lower right Excellent original condition Shipping U.S. $20 Meg MSee Sold Price