Sold2021Thomas Mann, pair of signed, limited editionsThomas Mann, pair of signed, limited editions, Pazifischen Presse, Los Angeles: "Das Gesetz", 1944, #221 of 250 signed copies; with, "Leiden an Deutschland Tagebuchblatter aus den Jahren 1933 und 1934See Sold Price
Sold2022MANN, THOMAS. Group of 6 letters, each Signed, to aphorist Hans Margolius, in German, including 3REGARDING THE SEEKING OF SECURITY: "I PREFER TO LOOK THE SPHINX IN THE EYE" MANN, THOMAS. Group of 6 letters, each Signed, to aphorist Hans Margolius, in German, including 3 ALsS and 3 TLsS, expressinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boris Lovet-Lorski(1894 Kaunas/Litauen - 1972 New York City) nach "Man and Woman". (Mann und Frau). Originaltitel Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Bez.; Posthumer, zeitgenössischer Guss, Ende 20./Anfang 21. Jh., nach einSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONTBLANC Thomas Mann Set of 3 Ltd Ed InstrumentsHeading: Author: Montblanc Writers Series Title: Thomas Mann Set of Three Limited Edition Writing Instruments Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: Description: TributeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Mann (American, New Orleans, 20th Century) Mixed Metal Wall Sculpture, Torso Series No. 1Vintage Post Modern 1992 Thomas Mann mixed metal figural wall sculpture titled "Torso Series No. 1". Signed and dated on backside. Steel and brass or bronze construction. Post Modern lines of a texturSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Mann Mixed Metal Pin.Studio Jewelry pin with angel wings and heart, sterling, copper, and brass, signed with TM monogram and inscribed “Mann”, dated 1990. 2 x 1.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Sherrill, UntitledMichael Sherrill (American, b. 1954) Untitled (set of seven vessels) stoneware each signed tallest: 21"h x 4 1/2"w x 3"d Provenance: Thomas Mann Gallery, New Orleans, Louisiana Candice B. Groot CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 47 Franklin Library Leather Bound BooksHighly decorative leather bound and gilded volumes. Title list: Moll Flanders, The Aeneid of Virgil, Scarlet Letter, Thomas Mann Stories, The Republic (Plato), Alice's Adventures In Wonderland, MadameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Montblanc Writers Series: Mann FPHeading: Author: Montblanc Writers Series Title: Thomas Mann Limited Edition Fountain Pen Place Published: Germany Publisher: Date Published: 2009 Description: Tribute to theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Goldring mit Nicolo Römisch, 1.Jh. v.C. Hohler GoldringGoldring mit Nicolo Römisch, 1.Jh. v.C. Hohler Goldring mit eingelassenem Intaglio aus Nicolo. Darauf stehender Mann mit Stab und Mantel neben Knabe. D 1,2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Spitzweg(1808 München - 1885 ebenda) Schlummernder und lesender Mann Skizzenblatt mit leicht diagonaler, szenischer Interieurdarstellung eines sitzenden, schlafenden jungen Mannes auf einem BrettstSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS WILLEBOIRTS (MOEGLICHERWEISE WERKSTATT) VENUS UND ADONISPROBABLY WORKSHOP OF THOMAS WILLEBOIRTS ('CALLED: BOSSCHAERT') 1614 Bergen op Zoom - 1654 Antwerp 1614 Bergen op Zoom - 1654 Antwerpen VENUS AND ADONIS VENUS UND ADONIS Oil on canvas lay down on woodeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Platte: Mann mit SichelPlatte: Mann mit Sichel Italien, Montelupo, 17. Jh. Polychromer Dekor: Mann in Schrittstellung mit Hut und Sichel, vor einer bergigen Landschaft. Aufhängevorrichtung. Kurzer Haarriss. D. 30,5 cm Lit.See Sold Price
Sold2016SU LIUMING 1798 China - ? RASTENDER MANN UNTER EINERSU LIUMING 1798 China - ? RASTENDER MANN UNTER EINER KIEFER Tusche und Aquarell auf Papier. Als Hängerolle montiert. 167 x 39 cm. Oben rechts bezeichnet und mit einer roten Siegelmarke versehen. FarbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Berg Athos, SegenskreuzGriechenland, 18./19.Jh. Buchsbaumholz, beidseitig geschnitzt. Recto: Verkündigung an Maria, Taufe Christi, flankiert von 2 Evangelisten und Geburt Christi. Verso: Der ungläubige Thomas, KreuzigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zille, Heinrich: Mann mit HomburgerHeinrich Zille 1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin draftsman and painter; 1872 training as a lithographer in Berlin; Studied at the art school with Th. Hosemann and Carl Domschke; sent 1901 the winter exhibitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas, Walter: ''Queen Mary'' ''Queen Elisabeth''Walter Thomas 1894 - 1971 ''Queen Mary'' ''Queen Elisabeth'' - Fastest Ocean Service in the World - Cunard White Star Color offset lithograph as poster on paper, around 1947; H 980 mm, W 585 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mirRussland Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mir Darstellungen von Palästen. Um 1800-1830. Je Feder, Tusche und Aquarelle auf Papier. BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gunthermann, Mann mit ZylinderGunthermann, Mann mit Zylinder, Germany VK, 22 cm, Blech, UW ok, handlackiert, min. farblich ausgebessert, hebt Hut, grusst und macht Knigge, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Virnich, Thomas Unendliche Säule. 1984. 12 Holzwürfel mittels Draht und Blei zu einerVirnich, ThomasUnendliche Säule. 1984. 12 Holzwürfel mittels Draht und Blei zu einer Säule zusammengefasst. Ca. 73 x 6 x 6 cm. Signiert, datiert u. nummeriert.Épreuve d´artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023DrachenleuchterNach einem Vorbild der Romanik, 19./20.Jh. Bronze gegossen und ziseliert, Reste einer Vergoldung. Auf dem Rücken eines Drachens kniender nackter Mann, in der linken Hand einen Schild haltend, mit dSee Sold Price
Sold2023DrachenleuchterNach einem Vorbild der Romanik, 19./20.Jh. Bronze gegossen und ziseliert, Reste einer Vergoldung. Auf dem Rücken eines Drachens kniender nackter Mann, in der linken Hand einen Schild haltend, mit dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Deckelhumpen, London1778. Silber. Meistermarke Thomas Wallis I. Zylinderform über leicht ausgestelltem Fuss, Wandung mit Rillendekor, gewölbter, profilierter Deckel. Bogenhenkel mit Drücker und Herzschild am AnsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Deborah Butterfield (American, B 1947)Derby, 1985 Patinated bronze Numbered 5/5; signed, Editioned, marked "Walla Walla" underneath. Note: No apparent flaws or damage. 32 x 46 x 12 in.See Sold Price
5 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsLotte Jacobi: Mr & Mrs Thomas Mann in Their House 1939-1942$400
May 22Thomaston Place Auction Galleries(12) LIMITED EDITION CLUB TITLES IN (13 VOLS), ALL NO. 733 OF THE EDITION, WITH BOOKPLATE OF$175(1 bid)
6 days LeftLeland LittleThomas Moser, Shaker Style Cherry Chifferobe with Secret Compartment$350(3 bids)