Sold2022Persian Scene Oil Painting Manner Bernard BuffetNizar (French, 20th century). Original oil on canvas painting. Depicts French canal cityscape scene with bridges and gondolas. Inspired by Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999). Housed in a wooden frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023In the Manner of Bernard Buffet Mixed Media on BoardArt: 14" x 11" Shipping in USA $ 90.See Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Figurative PaintingManner of Bernard Buffet(French, 1928-1999)Figurative Paintingmixed mediasigned with spurious signature14 3/4 x 12 1/4 inchesOther Notes: Fontaine's Auction Gallery can arrange shipping for this iteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Nerfin (Canada b.1922) Jockey Oil PaintingJean Nerfin (Canada, born 1922). Subject matter features jockeys in conversation. Painted in the manner of Bernard Buffet. Artwork executed in oil medium on canvas. Signed lower right. SHIPPINGMIDDLEMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bertini, oil, Abstract figural Cityscape,French, in manner of Bernard Buffet, on canvas, image area 24" X 36" plus frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023PORTRAIT OF A GUARD PAINTING AFTER BERNARD BUFFETOil on canvas painting. The artwork depicts a portrait of a French royal guard in bearskin hat with gilt cord and epaulettes. In the manner of Bernard Buffet, 1928 to 1999, a French Expressionist painSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH SCHOOL PARISIAN CITYSCAPE CANAL PAINTINGFrench school 20th Century Parisian / French canal scene painting in the manner of Bernard Buffet. Work is o/c, is framed in a mid century gilt frame, and is signed illegibly. Measures: Work: 24" x 36See Sold Price
Sold2023VINCENT CARALTO SIGNED MID CENTURY LITHOGRAPHA modernist colored lithograph of a women. Done in a manner similar to Bernard Buffet. Signed, mounted to matting. With a certificate of authenticity/artist bio, verso. Measures: H 23 1/2" x W 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Buffet (1928-1999) Mixed MediaMixed media (watercolor and black ink) on paper, Vase with Flowers, attributed* to/in the manner or style of Bernard Buffet (1928-1999). Signed and dated. 10 3/4 x 7 3/4 inches. Removed from frame forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet mixed media on paper French ClownMixed media on paper, painting. Signed upper right. From a private collection. 8,5 x 9,8 in. (21,7 x 25 cm). Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet mixed media on paper ExpressionismMixed media on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 8 x 9,8 in. (20,5 x 25 cm). Bernard Buffet (1928-1999, French). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet Modern art 20th centuryBernard Buffet Modern art 20th century abstract painting on Canvas Size: 21 by 15 inches,signed. Good condition,needs stretching. No COA,no supporting papers,sold in the manner of Artist.See photo. GoSee Sold Price
2019Gouache on paper signed Bernard Buffet styleGouache on paper, painting. Signed on the right side. From a private collection. Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999). 8,1 x 12,4 in. (20,5 x 31,5 cm). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet mixed media paper FrenchMixed media on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 8 x 11 in. (20,5 x 28 cm). Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. StiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON CANVAS ROSESATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON CANVAS ROSES FLOWER STILL LIFE - 20" x 27" ; 26" x 35" OVERALL(FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR)See Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD IRIS BLEUattributed TO BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH , 1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD FLOWER BOUQUET STILL LIFE , TITLED "IRIS BLEU", 1983 - 10 1/2" x 13 3/4" ; 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD "LA PENDULE"ATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD CLOCK STILL LIFE PAINTING , TITLED NATURE MORTE A LA PENDULE / TRANSLATED TO STILL LIFE WITH A CLOCK , SIGNED - 13" x 9 1/2" ; 23" x 19" FRAMED OVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Bernard Buffet, Oil on CanvasBernard Buffet (FRENCH, 1928-1999) Oil on Canvas 19 1/8" x 30" Frame: 21 1/2" x 32 1/4" London Bridge. Singed upper center.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carmen Decors et Costumes de Bernard Buffet. With 15 lithographsAG Mazo et Cie 1981. Portfolio with 15 lithographs in color engraved by Charles Sorlier, after Bernard Buffet's watercolors created for the decorations and costumes of Carmen at the Marseille Opera. TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD THE BLACK SCARABATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD , TITLED "LE SCARABE NOIR" ; THE BLACK SCARAB" , SIGNED B BUFFET , TOP , IN PEN , WITH GALLERIE DAVID E GARNIER , GALLERY STAMP & LABEL / WSee Sold Price
Sold2015"Still Life" by Bernard Buffet"Still Life" brush and India ink over gouache on paper laid down on board by Bernard Buffet '59. From the private estate of Erika Corpron in Sarasota, Florida.The piece was purchased originally in 196See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet, Signed Mid-Century Oil on canvasBernard Buffet Signed Mid-Century Oil on canvas , Mid-century Modern design Size: 18 x 48 ASKart: Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999)Bernard Buffet was active/lived in France. Bernard Buffet is known for absSee Sold Price
2 days Left5 Continents ArtBERNAD BUFFET– LLE DE BREHAT, LE PORT CLOS 1990 - LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€600
2 days Left5 Continents ArtBERNAD BUFFET– NEW YORK - BROOKLYN BRIDGE 1989 - LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€600
2 days Left5 Continents ArtBERNAD BUFFET– DOURNENEZ 1990 - LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€600
2 days Left5 Continents ArtBERNAD BUFFET– LES BORDS DE SEINE 1974 - LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€600
3 hrs LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryBernard Buffet style of French Expressionist mixed media on c/b yellow flowers€500
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsBernard Buffet Original Color Lithograph Hand Signed Modern Landscape Framed Art$250