Sold2022School of Jan Weenix "Still Life with Game" oilSchool of Jan Weenix "Still Life with Game" oil on canvas. Canvas: 9.5"H x 12.25"W; Frame: 16.5"H x 19.5"W. PROVENANCE: Lot 6407 Clars Auction Gallery, Oakland, California, January 8, 2006 (label to vSee Sold Price
Sold2016After de Heem, Still Life,In the Manner of Jan Davidsz de Heem (Dutch, 1606-1684) Framed Old Master-style still life. Signed bottom right. [Sight: 34" H x 28 1/2" W; Frame: 42" H x 36" W]. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017MANNER OF WILLEM VAN DE VELDE YOUNGER OIL ON CANVASMANNER OF WILLEM VAN DE VELDE THE YOUNGER, OIL ON CANVAS, 18TH C., H 20", W 24", LOBSTER & OYSTERS STILL LIFE:Unsigned; later frame.See Sold Price
Sold201717TH/18TH CENTURY DUTCH STILL PAINTINGOil on canvas painting in the style of Jan Weenix or Melchior d'Hondecoeter (Dutch 17th - 18th century). Dead game painting of a rabbit and pheasants. 23 3/4" x 20" & 28" x 24" framed. No apparent sigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Van Duzer Dutch Manner Still Life Oil on CanvasDutch manner still life painting, oil on canvas, signed "Van Duzer" lower right, depicting a vibrant vase of flowers. Image: 23.5" H x 19.25" W; frame: 29" H x 25.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Still Life Dead Game Birds, French SchoolOil on canvas. Unsigned. 16 x 13 in. (canvas), 11 3/4 in. (framed). RelinedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fernand Delfortrie French Still Life Dead Hare Signed 1908DIMENSIONS APPROX 35x64x0.5CM.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Of 2 Watercolor Paintings " A SEASCAPE AND A STILL LIFE, DEAD BIRDS & EGGS"Lot Of 2 Watercolor Paintings " A SEASCAPE AND A STILL LIFE, DEAD BIRDS & EGGS". Measures 8" X 10" & 7" X 10". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Primo Dolzan Still Life with Flowers Oil on CanvasPrimo Dolzan impressionist manner still life depicting a basket of poppies, oil on canvas, signed lower right corner. Image: 10.25" H x 13.25" W; frame: 18" H x 21.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Floral Bouquet Still Lifes, PairPair of Continental manner still lifes, each depicting floral bouquet in glass vase, oil on board, 20th century. Image: 52.75" H x 20.75" W; frame: 59" H x 27" W x 2" D. Areas of minor craquelure andSee Sold Price
Sold201718th/19th C. Oil on Canvas. Still Life with DeadGame. Not visibly signed. Housed in a Lowy frame. From the estate of a New York gallerist. - Dimensions: 32" high x 25.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Voerman Still Life with RoseJan Voerman Jr (1890 - 1976) was active/lived in Netherlands. This painting is signed in the lower right corner. The painting is framed under glass. There A.P.F. Inc. New York tag on the back. The sigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Jan Weissembergh Still LifeAlfred Jan Weissembergh Still Life. Frame size H 12-1/8" W 17" Sight Size H 9" W 12-1/2" Board size H 9-3/8" W 12-15/16". CONDITION: Excellent. Inspected under UV light. No restoration noted. Please cSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO JAN RABA STILL LIFES CZECH MODERNIST1. JAN RABA. Still Life with Fruits, 1998. 11.6x15.5" gelatin silver print on 12x15.8" paper. Printed 2001. Signed and inscribed in pencil on print verso: Jan Raba: 2 Chykla Zatisi S Plody / From theSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE 19TH CEN. FRENCH? STILL LIFE WITH DEAD GAME & PORCELAIN PITCHER OIL/CANVAS 15.5" X 20.5" IMAGEFINE 19TH CEN. FRENCH? STILL LIFE WITH DEAD GAME & PORCELAIN PITCHER OIL/CANVAS 15.5" X 20.5" IMAGE [NOT VISIBLY SIGNED]See Sold Price
Sold2023Gerard Jan Bos, Still Life with PeachesGerard Jan Bos (German, 1860-1943), oil on canvas depicting a still life with peaches in a silver dish, signed l.l., 11" x 15" canvas, 15 1/2" x 19 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. British School, Still Life w/ Dead Game19th C. British School, Still Life w/ Dead Game Image depicts dead game of rabbit and fowl Oil on Canvas. Appears to be unsigned. Loss to paint along bottom edge. Sight Size: 30 x 25 in. Overall FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Jan Milalik Still Life Painting RED PEARSOriginal Jan Milalik Still Life Painting RED PEARS. Frame measures 20" x 24". sight 15.5" x 19.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018Jan Schipper "Still Life with Lemons" oil on canvasJAN SCHIPPER (Dutch 1899-1961) "Still Life" Oil on canvas. 12 x 16 inches; Frame: 16 7/8 x 21 inches. Signed and dated lower right: Jac. Schipper Oct. 16'. CONDITION: In overall good condition. The caSee Sold Price
Sold201819th Century oil on canvas, still life of dead game and19th Century oil on canvas, still life of dead game and vegetables on a stone ledge, signed Preston Valliar, gilt framed, 15ins x 23insSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jan Tuche, "Still Life"Framed oil on canvas still life with floral bouquet. Signed 'Tuche' lower right. Not dated. In carved gilt wood frame. Dimensions: Sight: 23" H x 19" W; FSee Sold Price
Sold2017L. MANNERS, O/B STILL LIFE PAINTINGUntitled (fruit still life .) Oil on board, signed lower left Dimension: Framed H15" x W18", canvas H 9" x 12" Condition: surface dirt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Felipe Parra Piquer (Spain,1824-1864) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Jose Felipe Parra Piquer (Spanish, 1824 - 1864) TITLE: Still Life with Dead Cockerel MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Minor flaking. Few small scratches/paint losses. Some craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2018George Cochran Lambdin: Still Life with FlowersGeorge Cochran Lambdin (American, 1830-1896) Manner of: Still Life with Flowers. Oil on canvas, signed, framed. George Cochran Lambdin was an American Victorian artist, best known for his paintings ofSee Sold Price
51 mins LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JAN VAN HUYSUM (Dutch 1682-1749) A DRAWING, "Vase with Flowers Still Life," 18TH CENTURY$600