Sold2023MANUEL CAPDEVILA Barcelona (1910) / (2006) "The path"Oil on canvas Signed on the back Measurements: 38 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEP MARÃA DE MARTÃN I GASSÓ (1948). "STILL LIFE WITH BOOKS", 1954.Oil on canvas.Signed and dated. 60 x 73 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCISCO ABAD DOBLAS. "THE TABLE, BACKLIGHT".Oil on canvas. Signed. 60 x 73 cm (without frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022NADEZHDA ELISEEVNA CHERNIIKOVA (Russia, 1916-2010). "Urban View", 1990. Oil on canvas. Signed in theNADEZHDA ELISEEVNA CHERNIIKOVA (Russia, 1916-2010). "Urban View", 1990. Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower left corner. Signed, dated and titled on the back. Size: 64 x 73 cm. In this work we see an uSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIS AMER. Barcelona (1942) / (). "Woman in red".60 x 73 cm.Oil on canvas.Signed in the lower left corner. On the back titled and signed .See Sold Price
Sold2020C. H. Becker, 1st half ofC. H. Becker, 1st half of the 20th century, snow-covered winter landscape with a view of a church, oil on canvas, u. re. sign. u. dat. ''C.H. Becker (19) 29'', 60 x 73 cm, ger. 73 x 86 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANUEL ROCAMORA VIDAL (Barcelona, 1892 - 1976). "Landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lowerMANUEL ROCAMORA VIDAL (Barcelona, 1892 - 1976). "Landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Size: 46 x 56 cm; 60 x 70 cm (frame). Collector, painter and historian, Manuel Rocamora trSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Breugelmans (1869-1918): View on the Rupel, oil on canvasFull title: Auguste Breugelmans (1869-1918): View on the Rupel, oil on canvas Description: Work: 50,2 x 35,5 cm Frame: 73 x 60 cm Condition reports and high resolution pictures are available on our weSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger Fayolle (1928-2006), France. Oil on canvas. Coastal motif with sailboats. Late 20th century.Roger Fayolle (1928-2006), France. Oil on canvas. Coastal motif with sailboats. Late 20th century. The canvas measures: 73 x 60 cm. In excellent condition. Signed. Reserve: $460.00 Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold2024JOSEP MOMPOU (1888-1968). "FLOWERS VASE".Oil on canvas. Sgined. 49 x 60 cm; 62.5 x 73 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN 1901-1982)SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN 1901-1982) Les Musiciens, 1965 oil on canvas 60 x 73 cm (23 5/8 x 28 3/4 in.) signed, dated and inscribed on verso PROVENANCE Private Collection, Wellington, Florida acquired fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Man. George Stubbs, oil, Bay HunterManner of George Stubbs, A.R.A. (British, 1724-1806)Bay hunter in a landscapeoil on panelsigned lower right G. Stubbs23 1/2 x 28 1/2in (60 x 73cm) Provenance:By repute, theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yolande ArdissoneFrench, b. 1927SauzonSigned ARDISSONE (ll); inscribed as titled on the stretcherOil on canvas23 3/4 x 28 3/4 inches (60.3 x 73 cm) (Frame dimensions: 34See Sold Price
Sold2022Olav Maran (Estonian 1933)Valged pojengid vasknõudega. 1991. Õli. Lõuend. 73 x 60 cm. Tundub, et valge pojeng on Marani lemmiklill - suureõieline, pidulik, oma puhtas valevuses natuke ebamaine. Ülal vaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Renard French, b. 1912 Coquilles EmpiléesFernand Renard French, b. 1912 Coquilles Empilées Signed Renard (lr) Oil on canvas 28 3/4 x 23 3/4 inches (73 x 60.3 cm) Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner CSee Sold Price
Sold2022French school of the second half of the 18th century. "Portrait of a gentleman. Oil on canvas.French school of the second half of the 18th century. "Portrait of a gentleman. Oil on canvas. Re-coloured. With frame of the 19th century. Measurements: 76 x 60 cm; 91 x 73 cm (frame). The portrait wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Hollis Jones: LeDome Dining TableLucite and stainless steel; 1970s; unsigned 29 x 60 in. (73.7 x 152.4 cm.)See Sold Price
3 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Invader (b. 1969), 'Rubik Kubrick I - Alex' (2006), P.O.W. Printmaking (Pictures on Walls)£1,400