Sold2022Glacier Park Hotel Company Montana Coffee CanNew Process Coffee Can. Stenciled and shipped to the Glacier Park Hotel Company. Rather neat piece of Montana History. 16" tall, 12 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED MANY GLACIER HOTEL.Early oil painting on canvas in original frame. Frame marked "Many-Glacier Hotel, Glacier National Park, Montana, Great Northern Railway". Super condition, bold colors and strong image of Glacier NatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cascade, Montana Ephemera Collection [130668]Approximately 27 billheads and 17 letters/notes. Includes Logging Creek, Portage, Raynesford (Commercial Hotel), St. Clair, Cascade, Sunnyside (Sunnyside Store) and Smelter. Dups. See Photo for key biSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ink Blotters, Mostly Montana [150309]About 70 ink blotters, 3.5x9". Vulcan Coal, Hotel Merrel, Home Insurance Co. State:Montana City: Date: Provenance: Stuart Mackenzie Montana Ephemera CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yellowstone / Glacier Mirrors & Hotel Key TagFeatured in this lot are three Yellowstone Park ephemera items circa early 1900s. The items included in the lot are two Yellowstone Park personal vanity mirrors and a key tag from the Canyon Hotel inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bundle of Vintage Disneyland Hotel EphemeraLOT of 10 Vintage Disneyland Hotel Ephemera. Parking Pass from 1957, Placemat 1960’s, 1957 Hotel Guest Receipt ( three nights stay at the Hotel), Two Tickets from the Castle Showboat Golf course, StSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pony and Virginia City Montana Ephemera 1890-1895Featured in this lot is this Pony and Virginia City Montana ephemera collection of receipts and invoices from the Isdell Mercantile Company and S.R. Buford & Company in Montana circa 1890-1895. This eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19c Saratoga Springs, New York Grand Union Hotel Ephemera incl Dinner MenusThis is an antique 19th century lot of ephemera from the famed United States Hotel in Saratoga Springs, New York. THe lot includes exhibition brochures, dinner menus, and souvenir booklet The largestSee Sold Price
Sold2024Many Glacier Hotel (Great Northern Railway) O/CMany Glacier Hotel (Great Northern Railway) framed original oil painting on canvas. Measures 13.25 x 44 inches image size and 19 x 49.5 inches framed. As-is condition. If lot is absent of a conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Montana Ephemera Collection 1875-1906For your consideration is this large collection of Montana ephemera with over 150 items from various towns and businesses circa 1875-1906. The collection features receipts, memos, letters about goodsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Collection Of Butte Montana EphemeraHuge group of Butte Water Company and WA Clark Bank checks.See Sold Price
Sold2024Montana Ephemera Souvenirs c. 1950-1970s (7)Featured in this lot are eight pieces of Montana ephemera souvenirs circa 1950-80s. The first in this lot is a framed photo and thermometer featuring a calendar hanging off the back. The photo shows aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Garrison Hotel (Montana) Maverick Trade TokenGarrison Hotel (Montana) Maverick Trade Token. Measures 28 mm. Provenance: Montana private collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is providSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unlisted Butte Hotel (Montana) Trade Token 25cUnlisted Butte Hotel (Montana) Trade Token 25c . Round, mixed metals, 30 mm. Provenance: Montana private collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg The Playboy Club Hotel EphemeraVintage pack of ephemera from the playboy club hotel, featuring the playboy bunny logo, including pamphlets. Key applications. Card applications and more. Approx 8 x 6 inches Moderate wearing to someSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mining Accident Caution Poster Collection [151272]About 17 approx. 14x8.5" mining accident safety posters. Bar down, first aid, first aid, Keep it Safe etc.Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance: Stuart Mackenzie Montana Ephemera CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Railroad Commission Map of Montana, 1908 [166812]1908 Railroad Commission of Montana map, 41x53". Color state borders and railroad lines. Tape repairs, small edge tears and wear. Please inspect. Montana Stuart Mackenzie Montana Ephemera CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eastern Trade Cards, 100+ [164171]100+ mostly Eastern US tradecards, about 1.8 lbs. Boston, New York, Rhode Island, Buffalo, Connecticut etc.Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance: Stuart Mackenzie Montana Ephemera CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bulk Common Fruit Crate Labels, 46 lbs. [167450]Full file box of sorted common fruit crate labels, Washington, California etc. 46 lbs.!Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance: Stuart Mackenzie Montana Ephemera CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arizona Mines and Mining Companies by Garbani, 5 [150579]5 of this great Arizona mine reference.Date: Country (if not USA): State: ArizonaCity: Provenance: Stuart Mackenzie Montana Ephemera CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Catalog: Keuffel & Esser Bound Supply [150196]1927 bound catalog of papers, drafting instruments, slide rules, measuring tapes and more. State: City: Date:1927 Provenance: Stuart Mackenzie Montana Ephemera CollectionSee Sold Price