Sold2018La Perouse maps Hawaii, 1797Heading: Author: La Pérouse, Jean François de Galaup de Title: Carte des Parties de Iles Sandwich qui ont été Visitées au Mois de Mai 1786 par les Frégates Francaises la Boussole et l'AstrolabeSee Sold Price
Sold2022[MAP-CUBA] MAUCCI, M. Mapa ilustrado de la Isla de Cuba. Barcelona: Maucci, 1896. Large lithographed[MAP-CUBA] MAUCCI, M. Mapa ilustrado de la Isla de Cuba. Barcelona: Maucci, 1896. Large lithographed map. 29.5 x 41 inches (75 x 104 cm); framed. Showthrough of a linen backing, visible folds, abrasioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage 1950s Tour de France Map Poster RouteAnonymous - France Tour de France (Map Poster) Offset 1950 27.1 x 20 in. (69 x 51 cm) Printer: Mont-Louis, Clermont Condition Details: (A-) was folded, linen-backed #France #Travel #Tour de France #BiSee Sold Price
Sold20181700 Pacific sea chart with Island of California andTitle: Mer de Sud ou Pacifique contenant l'Isle de Californe. Map maker: Pierre Mortier Place and Year: Amsterdam, 1700 Dimensions: 60 x 74.5 cm (23.6 x 29.3 in) Technique: Copperplate engraving ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kaarte van de Golf van Mexico en het Zuyd-America waarBy: Daniel de la FeuilleDate: 1747 (Published) AmsterdamDimensions: 19.5 x 22.5 inches (50 cm x 57 cm)This is an extremely rare and highly unusual map by the cartographer Daniel de la Feuille, and engSee Sold Price
Sold2018Very large map of South America, 1834Heading: Author: Brué, Adrien Hubert Title: Nouvelle carte de l'Amérique méridionale et des îles qui en dépendent... Place Published: Paris Publisher:Chez Chles. Piquet Date Published: 1834<See Sold Price
Sold2021A Lot of 6 Old MapsIncluding old colored, including map of the Brabantia, largest map is 58 x 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20211627 Carte de l'Amerique Corrigee, et Augmentee, dessusBy: Bertius/TavernierDate: 1627 (circa)Dimensions: 20 x 15.25 inches (50.75 x 38.5 cm)According to Burden, "This rare map is one of a set of the four known continents that Melchior Tavernier had engraSee Sold Price
Sold2022LAET, JOHANNES DE Florida, et Regiones Vicinae. Leiden: circa 1630. Double-page engraved map onLAET, JOHANNES DE Florida, et Regiones Vicinae. Leiden: circa 1630. Double-page engraved map on watermarked laid paper. Plate marks 11 1/8 x 14 1/8 inches (28 x 36 cm), with slightly larger margins. ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Perouse Map of HawaiiGaloup, Jean Francois & Comte La Perouse Carte des Parties des Iles Sandwich... que ont ete Visitees au mois de Mai 1786 par les Fregates Francaises la Boussole et l'Astrolabe... [on sheet with] CarteSee Sold Price
Sold20241920s Chanel no 22 and Chanel Bois de Ilesc1926 Parfums Chanel deluxe perfume presentation, Brosse Glassworks bottles for No. 22 and Bois des Iles (Wood of the Islands) in clear glass with flat gem facetted stoppers, paperlabels, underside moSee Sold Price
Sold2022Conde, Calvo & Maverick - Mexico City, 1830 - Plano general de la Ciudad de MexicoGARCIA CONDE, Diego (1760-1822) - CALVO, Rafael Maria - MAVERICK, Peter (1780-1831). Plano general de la Ciudad de Mexico... Engraved map with original hand color. New York: 1830.20" x 22" sheet. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU, "LE BAISER DE L'HOTEL DE VILLE""Le baiser de l'Hotel de Ville". Gelatin silver print. Year 1950. Printed later. Image: 34.6x40.6 cm Sheet: 40.5x50.5 cm. Signed in ink lower right. Initialled, titled and dated in ink on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants tailleCollier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants taille brillant (total env. 9.4 cts), long. 39 cm, 183gSee Sold Price
Sold2021A COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours duA COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours du Mississipi," PARIS, JUNE 1718, hand colored engraving on paper, "Dressée sur un grand nombre de Mémoires entr'autres sur ceux de Mr. le Maire paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants tailleBracelet 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants taille brillant (total env. 4.2 cts), long. 17 cm, 88 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques GARCIA. Paire de lampes de tableJacques GARCIA. Paire de lampes de table Fût central à godrons en laiton et base circulaire, abat-jour pagode. H. 65 cm A pair of brass table lamps.See Sold Price
Sold2018MICHELE DE LUCCHITavolo anni '80. Legno, formica - A TABLE BY M. DE LUCCHI cm 75x100See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin de l'époque QIANLONG (1735-1796) ou époque JIAQING (1796-1820)Important CACHE POT à décor de fleurs de lotus et rinceaux stylisé La bordure soulignée d'une frise de leiwen et de lingzhi Porcelaine et bleu sous couvertes H. 46 cm - D. 60 cm QuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Artist: Jean-Honore Fragonard 18th century (Grasse, April 1732 - París, 22 Aug. 1806) Title:Artist: Jean-Honore Fragonard 18th century (Grasse, 5 de abril de 1732 - Parees, 22 de agosto de 1806)Title: Gallant sceneTechnique: oil and canvasMeasures: 51 x 79 cmSee Sold Price
2022Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de fauteuils dit Easy armchair Teck, moelle de rotin, toile de coton 66 x 52 x 59 cm.Circa 1955 Easy armchairs from Punjab University, Chandigarh, pairTeak, cane, upholstery25.98 x 20.47 x 23.23See Sold Price
BonhamsMANDELSLO (JEAN-ALBERT DE) Voyages célèbres & remarquables, Faits de Perse aux Indes o...£1,000
BonhamsAttribué à Philippe-Joseph Brocard. Paire de lampes de mosquée dans le style mame...€140(9 bids)
2 days LeftArt Research ParisMARIO MARENCO (1933 - 2019) & MOBIL GIRGI (ÉDITEUR) Table de salle à manger, "Sapporo", circa€600
2 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Suite de 180 Dessins de Picasso portfolio (Verve No. 29-30), 1954 Ense...€10,000
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kru Anklet, Pre-Coinage CurrencyCHF 45(2 bids)