Sold2021Mappin Webb English Silver Sugar Castor MuffineerOffered up for auction is a solid sterling silver sugar castor muffineer. Modeled by Mappin & Webb, London. Nice octagonal elegant plain formed lower boy with an ornately pierced detachable lid. NO moSee Sold Price
Sold2021SILVER. 5 Pc. Mappin & Webb Silver Tea Service.Mappin & Webb (John Newton Mappin) English silver tea service comprised of a teapot, coffee pot, tilting teapot on stand, creamer, and sugar. London, Mappin & Webb (John Newton Mappin, 1891, aSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Piece English Silver Tea SetMappin & Webb, Sheffield. 20th Century. Hallmarked and all pieces monogrammed. Wood handles and finials. 95 troy oz (tray, sugar and creamer) and 44 troy oz inclusive of tea pots. (139 troy oz incl.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Mappin & Web Very Fine Sterling Silver Five-piece TeaSterling silver five-piece Tea and Coffee Service, by Mappin & Webb, 1918-1919 wooden handles Coffee Pot-9"H, Pitcher 8.5"H, Teapot 7"H, Sugar with lid 6"H, Creamer 4"H. Total weight 90.2t oz., with wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mappin & Webb English Sterling Silver Mounted Cut Glass Jug or Pitcher 1911Mappin & Webb English Sterling Silver Mounted Cut Glass Jug or Pitcher, 1911. Glass with ornate hobstar cut decoration, hobstar cut foot. Side of silver mounts with Mappin & Webb Birmingham hallmarks.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mappin & Webb English Sterling Silver Gravy BoatMappin & Webb, London, small sterling silver gravy boat, marked "Mappin & Webb, London" underside, maker's mark on top rim. 3.25" H x 6.25" L . Approx: 6.01 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021English Sterling Silver Sugar and CreamerDESCRIPTION: A set of English sterling silver creamer and sugar cellar by S.W Smith and Co. Each pieces is decorated with repousse floral motifs. Comes with original box. Total Weight: 180 Grams CIRCASee Sold Price
Sold2020Mappin & Webb London Sterling Silver Repousse TrayMappin & Webb London (English). Sterling silver tray with scalloped body, and raised and scrolled floral decoration. Marked with English marks on front and Mappin & Webb mark on base. Good overall conSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Mappin & Webb Sterling Silver Humidoor BoArt Deco Mappin & Webb, London English sterling silver hinged humidoor cigar box. Has cedar wood lined interior with black leather lined bottom. Fully hallmarked on bottom. Has "S" monogram on top ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 5 English Sterling Silver ItemsGroup of 5 English Sterling Silver Items, creamer, sugar, 2 baskets, small spoon. 12.5 OZT/250 DWT Creamer 4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Sterling Silver Mappin & Webb CandlesticksDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of english sterling silver Mappin & Webb candlesticks. With an engraved latin quote that reads "Essem Quam Videri" ("To be, rather than to seem."). It is monogrammed and staSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Sterling Silver Creamer and SugarEnglish Sterling Silver Creamer and Sugar, fluted base. Hallmarks: "W.A", anchor, lion, "A". Creamer Height 4in. Sugar Width 6 ¾ in. Provenance: Estate of Linda Loring, 4 Rays Court,See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English Mappin & Webb Sterling Silver Brush Set Traveling CaseDESCRIPTION: An antique English Mappin & Webb sterling silver traveling brush set case. Includes two (2) large rectangular clothing brushes and two (2) rectangular shoe brushes. With Mappin & Webb leaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Mary Sumner English 3pc Silver Coffee SetAntique, 19th Century, Georgian English sterling silver pumpkin motif coffee pot, sugar & creamer 3pc coffee service set by silversmith Mary Sumner. Circa: King George III London, England 1808. HallmaSee Sold Price
Sold2019English Silver Sugar Bowl & Creamer, 2English sterling silver two-handled sugar bowl and creamer, each raised on four paw feet. 2.75" H x 2.75" diameter. Approx: 4.3 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mappin & Webb English Sterling Grape ShearsEnglish sterling silver Mappin & Webb grape shears, featuring grapevine repousse silver handles. Hallmarked on inside. Measures 6.75"L x 2.5"W. Weight - 120.4g. Condition report: Good condition, no isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Pitcher, Mappin & Webb, English Hallmark6 1/2" sterling silver pitcher, Mappin & Webb, English hallmark. Weighs approx. 404 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022English sterling silver cigar box, Mappin & WebbAn English sterling silver cigar box, with marks of Mappin&Webb, London Hallmarks and letter date mark "K" for 1945. Hallmarked throughout and inscribed "Mappin & Webb" and "Made in England". Wood linSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SILVER CIGAR HUMIDORSTERLING SILVER CIGAR HUMIDOR English Mappin & Webb Silver Square Shaped Cigar Box, Weight 954 grams, Dimensions Height: 3 1/4 Width: 6 1/8" Depth: 6 1/8",See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 English Sterling Silver ItemsLot of 4 English Sterling Silver Items Including Mappin & Webb Pieces and an Unusual Tea Strainer and Holder. Fully Hallmarked Condition: Generally Good, Tarnished and Initialed Dimensions: Tea StrainSee Sold Price
2023Outstanding English sterling silver tea / coffe set, Mappin & WebbAn outstanding quality English sterling silver six piece tea set, Sheffield silver Hallmarks, maker's marks for Mappin & Webb, letter date for 1941. All pieces marked With hallmarks as well as " MappiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large English sterling silver flatware set in original case, Mappin & WebbA large English sterling silver flatware set in original case, Mappin & Webb, Sheffield hallmarks and letter date "P" for 1932. In original oak case, comprised of 127 pieces including 12 Dinner forks,See Sold Price
Sold2021ELLIS GREENBERG ENGLISH STERLING SILVER TEA SETSix piece Ellis Jacob Greenberg sterling silver tea set with hot water kettle & stand, teapot, coffee pot, sugar, creamer, & waste. Each piece with armorial crest. Total weight 130 OZT.See Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals6 pcs. English Sterling Tea Set with Mappin & Webb Tray$1,700(3 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGrape by Grann and Laglye Danish Sterling Silver Sugar Creamer Pitcher 3pc$10
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisMappin & Webb (John Newton Mappin) Sterling Silver & Glass Inkwell, 1896 #15267$120
2024Mynt AuctionsWilliam and Mary by Mappin and Webb Sterling Silver Place Soup Spoon 7 1/8"See Sold Price
623 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsHenry Holland English Victorian Sterling Silver Sugar Tong w/3-D Apostles 4 3/4"$10
9 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsRichard Britton English Victorian Sterling Silver Sugar Sifter London 1835 6 3/8$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsThomas Bradbury and Sons English Estate Sterling Silver Sugar Sifter Pcd Flower$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish Georgian Sterling Silver Sugar Tong London 1800 Engraved 5 5/8" Vintage$10