Sold2022GIUSEPPE VERMIGLIO(Alessandria, 1587 - 1635) San Pietro Olio su tela, cm 51X40 Il taglio dell'immagine, il volto e il carattere tenebroso suggeriscono una attribuzione del dipinto a Giuseppe Vermiglio. Non poche sono lSee Sold Price
Sold2024GALLI BIBIENA. Ecce Homo.Giuseppe GALLI BIBIENA 1696-1757 Ecce Homo. XVIII secolo Acquaforte. 490x320 mm. Piccoli margini. Immagine riquadrata con linea nera. Filomargine. Nel margine superiore a dx. “P. III. Tracce diSee Sold Price
Sold2022GALLI BIBIENA. Different Royal Gardens.Giuseppe GALLI BIBIENA 1696-1757; 1737-1825Different Royal Gardens.post 1750 - ante 1774Incisione su rame. 355x495 mm. Ampi margini. Iscrizioni: sotto l’immagine, a sinistra “J.B. BibienaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GALLI BIBIENA. Royal Courtyard with view.Giuseppe GALLI BIBIENA 1696-1757Royal Courtyard with view.post 1750 - ante 1774Incisione su rame. 360x484 mm. Ampi margini. Iscrizioni: sotto l’immagine, a sinistra “J.B. Bibiena inveni etSee Sold Price
Sold2022GALLI BIBIENA. Royal Square.Giuseppe GALLI BIBIENA 1696-1757; 1737-1825Royal Square.Bassano, Remondini, post 1760Incisione su rame. 315x480 mm. Margini. Iscrizioni: sotto l’immagine, a sinistra “Bibiena inv.”;See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Zigaina (1924 - 2015) - La sera nel vignetoOlio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso al centro. Sul verso: firma e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capineri (Firenze, 1934) - Paesaggio, 1972Olio su faesite, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe De Gregorio (Spoleto , 1920) - Fiori, 1971Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NoveceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maraniello (Giuseppe), sculpture.Sponde 2004. Mixed media: Sculpture/Painting Bronze and oil on canvas. 13 3/4 x 39 1/2 x 5 1/2 Inches. Exhibition: Marninart Gallery Washington DC 2004 Very good. complete condition report on requestSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola Emiliana, XVII sec. Giuseppe e la moglie diPastelli su carta, cm. 46,5x58,5See Sold Price
Sold2019GASTONE RINALDI Rare. Sofa mod. DU55P.Rare. Sofa mod. DU55P. . Cm 145,00 x 77,00 x 65,00. Wood, brass and velvet, for Rima, 1950. Publications: Gastone Rinaldi Designer alla Rima, by Giuseppe e Jacopo Drago, p. 184See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RECCO(Napoli, 1634 - Alicante, 1695) Vaso di fiori Firmato sul bordo del piano in pietra Olio su tela, cm 96X72 Figlio di Giacomo Recco, Giuseppe è da considerarsi uno dei principali artefici della NaturaSee Sold Price
Sold2021DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. ALIGHIERI, DANTE. 1265-1321.DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. ALIGHIERI, DANTE. 1265-1321. La Divina Commedia. [Rome]: Arte e Scienze/Mario Salani, [1963-1964]. 6 volumes. Folio. 100 color illustrations by Dali. Publisher's textured bSee Sold Price
Sold2019GASTONE RINALDI Pair of armchairs mod. P90C.Pair of armchairs mod. P90C. . Cm 80,00 x 74,00 x 80,00. Metal structure and fabric, for Rima, 50s. Publication: Gastone Rinaldi Designer alla Rima, by Giuseppe e Jacopo Drago, page 194See Sold Price
Sold2019GASTONE RINALDI Chair mod. DU 10.Chair mod. DU 10. . Cm 50,00 x 88,00 x 60,00. Metal lacquered rod and sky, for Rima, 50s. Publication: Gastone Rinaldi, Designer alla Rima, by Giuseppe e Jacopo Drago, page 174.See Sold Price
Sold2018GASTONE RINALDI Coppia di poltroncine in metallo e sky.RINALDI GASTONE Coppia di poltroncine in metallo e sky. mod. P18 per RIMA anni 60Pubblicazione; Catalogo Gastone Rinaldi - Designer per la RIMA - a cura di Giuseppe e Jacopo Drago, pag. 195. . Cm 66,0See Sold Price
Sold2022GAE AULENTI Neverrino ceiling lamp for Vistosi.Neverrino ceiling lamp for Vistosi. 1970. Brass and glass.. Cm 32,00 x 42,00 x 32,00. Literature (for comparison sees): E. Arcari and B. Maggiolo, Vistosi: Arte e magia del Vetro attraverso i secoli,See Sold Price
Sold2021Max Bill - Geometric CompositionMax Bill "Geometric Composition". Beautiful hand signed chromolithograph by the german master Max Bill. Size: 40x50 CM. Certificate of Authenticity by Biennale Internazionale di Arte e Cultura, Rome.See Sold Price
Sold2022Schönheit und Echtheit afrikanischer KunstSchönheit und Echtheit afrikanischer Kunst Matthaes, Gottfried Milano: Museo d'Arte e Scienza (2009). German text 383 pages Hardcover with dust jacket 28 x 22 cm 1945 g CHF 40 / 80 EUR 40 / 80 <See Sold Price
Sold2024Florence Sculture d'Arte Giuseppe Armani Figurine, Spring Bluebell 1333CFigurine on a wooden base. It is signed at the bottom. Artist: Giuseppe Armani Dimensions: 6.25"dia. x 17.5"H Edition Number: 329 of 3000 Manufacturer: Florence Sculture d'ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Florence Sculture d'Arte Giuseppe Armani Figurine, NatashaCream color matte figure of a sharply dressed lady in a red suit and wide brimmed hat with her dog standing next to her. Florence Sculture d'Arte affixed label. Artist: Giuseppe Armani Issued: c. 1997See Sold Price
Sold2024Florence Sculture d'Arte Giuseppe Armani Figurine, IndigoCream colored matte figure of a stylish Art Deco era lady in a blue patterned dress, leaning on a cornucopia topped statue while holding an apple. Florence Sculture d'Arte affixed label. Artist: GiuseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Florence Sculture d'Arte Giuseppe Armani Figurine, FrancescaCream colored matte and glazed figure of a finely dressed lady in a teal dress holding a fluffy cat. Florence Sculture d'Arte affixed label. Artist: Giuseppe Armani Issued: c. 1998 Dimensions: 3.75"LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Florence Sculture d'Arte Giuseppe Armani Figurine, Coquette 1306CFigurine on a wooden base. It is signed at the bottom. Florence Sculture d'Arte affixed label. Artist: Giuseppe Armani Dimensions: 3.25"L x 3.25"W x 10"H Manufacturer: Florence Sculture d'Arte CountrySee Sold Price
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Rizzarda (Feltre 1883 - Feltre 1931) Large tripod lectern in green and gilded patinated€800
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMax Ingrand (Bressuire 1908 - Parigi 1969) Table lamp model "1853". Produced by Fontana Arte, Italy,€200
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMax Ingrand (Bressuire 1908 - Parigi 1969) Table lamp model "1853". Produced by Fontana Arte, Milan,€200
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMax Ingrand (Bressuire 1908 - Parigi 1969) Table lamp model "1853". Produced by Fontana Arte, Italy,€400
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Pair of wall lamps model "1537". Produced by Fontana Arte,€250(1 bid)
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlRichard Ginori - San Cristoforo Vase based on a drawing by Gio Ponti. Milan, 1920s/1930s. Cast€200
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMax Ingrand (Bressuire 1908 - Parigi 1969) Wall lamp variant of the model "1829". Produced by€1,500
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Photo frame model "1370". Execution by Fontana Arte,,€500
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Photo frame. Fontana Arte,, 1940s. Bevelled and engraved€600
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFontana Arte Two consoles model "2034". Milan, 1950s. Thick bevelled crystal, brass supports. (l cm€1,500
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsGiuseppe Santomaso Abstract O/C, September in Segovia, 1959$16,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGae Aulenti (1927-2012) e Piero Castiglioni (1944) Floor lamp model "Parolona". Produced by Fontana€200
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFontana Arte Ceiling lamp model "2298". Milan, 1960s. Black lacquered aluminium frame and brass€100
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGiuseppe Brusadelli Pair of storage cabinets. Produced by Jbl, Lecco, 1959ca. Edged and veneered€300
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFontana Arte (Attributed) Pair of suspension lamps with brass frame, acid treated glass light€600
5 days LeftBonhamsVIGO, JOHANNES DE. 1450-1525. Practica in arte chirugica copiosa. Edited by Johannes Antracinu...$1,500
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGiuseppe Brusadelli Four-drawers chest. Produced by Jbl, Lecco, 1959ca. Edged and veneered teak€500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMax Ingrand (Bressuire 1908 - Parigi 1969) Mirror model "1669". Produced by Fontana Arte, Milan,€800
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFontana Arte Large ceiling lamp model "1447". Milan, 1960s. White lacquered metal and polished€300