Sold2023Tiny Circus, Bears, Animals Dollhouse MiniaturesPainted wood three ring circus with flags, includes an assortment of tiny figures on horseback with flags 7/8"H, acrobats, clown and animals, also includes 3 tiny bears 1/2"H, painted wood rocking mouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Billy Ray Hussey Miniature Jugsalt glaze jug with cobalt blue. Incised rings. Signed on bottom BH and dated Kiln #53. height 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Flower Center, ABCGMiniature Flower Center, ABCG, 3" x 4", Split Vesica, Strawberry Diamond And Prism Motif, Facet Cut Ring Neck, Ray Cut Base, Patricia (Pat) Van Carpels Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kummerow Schoenhut Circus Miniature SetKummerow miniature Schoenhut Humpty-Dumpty Circus, includes tent 3.5"W, side show boards, center ring, trapeze wire, animals, clowns, performers and accessories. Very good used condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022SPARKS BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. FEATURING A BAND OF SEALS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter L. Main Trained Wild Animal 3 Ring Circus. Milwaukee...Walter L. Main Trained Wild Animal 3 Ring Circus. Milwaukee: Riverside, ca. 1910s. Lithograph circus poster depicting a polar bear on a ball. 44 x 30 ½”. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022DOWNIE BROS. BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO & PTG., 1930'S. WHITE FACE CLOWN SURROUNDED BY 4 VIGNETTES. BRIGHT COLORS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024SPARKS BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, OLD ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. SPARKS TITLE WITH PERFORMING SEALS. MOUNTED ON CHARTEX BUT LOOSENING, CHIPPING AT MARGINS, GFROMMETS AT CORNERS. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Downie Bros. Big 3 Ring Circus. [Erie: E...[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Downie Bros. Big 3 Ring Circus. [Erie: Erie Lithographing and Printing Co., ca. 1910s-1930s]. Gouache on two panels on board, depicting mainly female performers performing tricks wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUNT BROS. 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1920'S. TITLE WITH CLOWNS AND DANCING PIGS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022JACK HOXIE BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, RIVERSIDE PRINT CO., CHICAGO, 1937. VERY CLEAN POSTER BEARING THE IMAGE OF CLOWN OVER SHOW TITLE. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X42.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Downie Bros Big 3 Ring Circus. [Erie Lit...[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Downie Bros Big 3 Ring Circus. [Erie Litho Co., 1930s]. Gouache and pencil on paper depicting various dressage and equestrian acts. Marginal notes indicating that this is the basisSee Sold Price
Sold20231887 Poster Sells Brothers Conquering 3-Ring CircusHistoric Americana "Sells Brothers' World-Conquering and All-Overshadowing 3-Ring Circus, Real Roman Hippodrome, Grand Firemen's Tournament, Indian Village and Museum, 5-Continent Menagerie, and PawneSee Sold Price
Sold2024DOWNIE BROS. BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, DONALDSON LITHO, 1936. TITLE SHEET - VIGNETTE OF HORSE RIDERS AND CLOWN WITH DIRECTOR. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2024DOWNIE BROS. BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. DOWNIE BROS. TITLE - A DAZZLING DISPLAY OF HIGH SPIRITED HORSES IN AMAZING GROUPING AND MANEUVERS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXISee Sold Price
Sold2017Barnett Brothers 3 Ring Circus.Barnett Brothers 3 Ring Circus. Newport: Donaldson, ca. 1936. Color lithograph streamer featuring performing monkeys. 41 X 13". Folds repaired with tape, margins trimmed. B+.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wallace Bros. 3 Ring Circus / [Wild West / Rodeo].Wallace Bros. 3 Ring Circus / [Wild West / Rodeo]. Newport, KY: D.L. Co., ca. 1940s. Half-sheet. 27 x 20”. Former owner’s stamps in image. Pinholes. Old folds. Unmounted. B-.See Sold Price
Sold2019"The ORIGINAL BIMBO" 3 Ring Circus Vintage Arcade GameThis is an original "Bimbo" penny arcade machine. "Bimbo's 3 Ring Circus;" vintage late 1960s animatronic arcade machine made by United Billiards. "Bimbo" talks and sings while moving his head from siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sam B. Dill’s Big 3 Ring Circus / BuddySam B. Dill’s Big 3 Ring Circus / Buddy World’s Greatest Performing Sea Lion. Newport, KY: Donaldson Litho Co., ca. 1930s. Buddy the Sea Lion leans over to read the newspaper held in his tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Dan Rice 3 Ring Circus Advertising PosterNice vintage Dan Rice 3 Ring Circus advertising paper poster. Poster is in good condition with creases and wear from use and age. Poster is mounted on cardboard with plastic wrap. Displays well with vSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAGEN BROS. 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, WITH DATE TAIL, GLOBE POSTER CO. FOLDS. 28"X46See Sold Price
Sold2022Russell Bros. 3 Ring Circus / [Clown]. Circa 1940 (stamped ...Russell Bros. 3 Ring Circus / [Clown]. Circa 1940 (stamped May 30, 1940 lower right) Half-sheet (28 x 21”). Offset color lithograph, framed. Unbacked. Folds; small piece torn upper edge.See Sold Price
Sold2023King Bros. 3 Ring Circus PosterNo. 103-F. Poster measures 42" wide x 28" tall. Tiger roaring as picture.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSELL BROS. 3 RING CIRCUS POSTEROne Sheet (approximately 28"x42"). Donaldson Litho Co, 1936. INTRODUCING THE GREATEST FEATS EVER ACCOMPLISHED. This wonderful montage of circus performers and animals gleefully leaves nothing much toSee Sold Price
Oct 19Dan Morphy AuctionsUNITED BILLIARDS “THE ORIGINAL BIMBO” 3 RING CIRCUS ARCADE MACHINE$500
5 days LeftJasper52Pave Diamond Geometric Cocktail Statement Ring 18K White Gold, 3 CTW, 14.44 Gram$2,800
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage Simulated Ruby CZ Halo Gemstone Ring 10K Yellow Gold, .76 CTW, 3.41 Gram$340
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage Oval Green Emerald Diamond Halo Statement Ring 14K Yellow Gold, 3.35 Gr$900
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage 1960's Marquise Black Hematite Long Cocktail Ring 14K Yellow Gold 6.07 G$700
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage 1950's Baguette Ruby Diamond Wide Band Statement Ring Platinum, 5.53 Gr$1,000
5 days LeftJasper52Men's Diamond Flat Top Wedding Band Ring 14K White Gold, 1.36 CTW, 12.66 Grams$4,200
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage Red Ruby Green Emerald Diamond Cocktail Ring 14K Yellow Gold, 3.25 Grams$280
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage 1940's Black Star Sapphire Ruby Flat Top Ring 9K Yellow Gold, 6.88 Grams$700
Featured5 days LeftJasper523-Stone Round Bezel Set Diamond Engagement Ring 14K Yellow Gold .45 CTW$700
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA George III garnet cluster dress ring, and a 19th-century miniature portrait clasp converted£180
1 day LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC 17.29ct UNHEATED Star Ruby and 1.09ctw Diamond 14KT Yellow Gold Ring$1,600
5 days LeftJasper52Men's Wide Plain Wedding Band Ring 14K Yellow Gold, Size 8.25, 6.3 mm, 3.87 Gram$340
5 days LeftJasper52Marquise Milgrain Diamond Ring Wedding Band 14K Yellow Gold, .18 CTW, 3.15 Grams$600