Sold2021MARC CHAGALL 'MAGIC FLUTE' NUMBERED PRINTChagall, Marc (France, b.1887 - d.1985) Limited edition numbered print of "La Flûte Enchantée" painting done by Chagall in 1967. Signed in the plate lower right. Numbered 2/375 in lower left. OveralSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Pompidou (1911-1974) illustrated by MarcGeorges Pompidou (1911-1974) illustrated by Marc Chagall (1887-1985)La poésie - 1976In-folio (47 × 38,1 cm), in ff., leaved cover, canvas-lined sleeve and sheathLithograph in full page on thSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Marc Chagall, (Russian/French 1887-1985), La Baie* Marc Chagall (Russian/French 1887-1985) La Baie color lithograph 14 1/2 x 21 1/4 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from The Estate of Robert Geppert, Wilmette, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall "The Flute Player" color lithographMARC CHAGALL (Russian Federation / French 1887-1985) "The Flute Player" Color lithograph. Image: 9 1/2 x 15 1/4 inches. Signed lower right: March Chagall and numbered lower left 60/90. Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Marc ChagallAfter Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Sur la Terre Des Dieux Color lithograph 1967, printed later Sight 12 1/2 x 17 inches. Provenance:Property from The Estate of Charles S. Ackerman, AtlantaSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Marc Chagall 2 Lithographs Village & FleursAfter Marc Chagall (Belarusian / French, 1887-1985). 2 lithographs. Village scene, facsimile signed lower right, sheet 33 1/2" x 24 1/8"; La Dormeuse Aux Fleurs, Dolores Durant for Leon Amiel, 1988, fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall, French/Russian 1887-1985, From: Fables de la Fontaine, Le Heron, etchingMarc ChagallFrench/Russian, 1887-1985From: Fables de la Fontaine, Le Heronetchingsigned in the plate, framed.11 1/2 x 9 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARC CHAGALL (NY/FRANCE/RUSSIA 1887-1985), ETCHING,MARC CHAGALL (NY/FRANCE/RUSSIA 1887-1985), ETCHING, "FABLES DE LA FONTAINE", SIGNED (IN PENCIL & IN PLATE) A/P. PLATE 9 1/2 X 11 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall. Two Works from Derriere le Miroir, lithographs(Russian/French, 1887-1985). Lithographs in color, both from Derriere Le Miroir, No. 132, June 1962 1) "La Baie" double page, unsigned as issued in DLM, sight size: 14 3/4 x 21 1/2 in., framed size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985)Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) The Feather of the Peacock from Fables de la Fontaine, volume I, 1952 etching 11 1/2 x 9 inches. Property from the Estate of Professor Ethan D. Alyea, Jr., BloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Souvenir DrawingBlack ink and colored chalk drawing executed on the title page of "Marc Chagall," text in German, copyright 1959, self portrait with moon and bird, signed* (Marc Chagall, 1887-1985). 8 1/8 x 6 1/2 incSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBonhamsAfter Marc Chagall (1887-1985); La Tribu de Nephtali, from Douze Maquettes de Vitraux pour J...$3,200
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Plate 1 from Four Tales from the Arabian Nights,$5,000
Oct 10The Rug LifeMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED FLOTENSPIELER, 12IN x 14.5IN (30.5cm x 36.8cm)$350
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Sirene Au Pin" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$450
3 days LeftBK Auctions478) Chagall (1887-1985) "Fruits Et Fleurs Devant La Mer" Limited Edition Lithograph$1
Oct 10The Rug LifeMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED LA PENSEE, 1977, 21.5IN x 24.0IN (55cm x 61cm)$400
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Fruits Et Fleurs Devant La Mer" Limited Edition Lithograph with$420
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Gerbe De Ble" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$420
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Procession De Noel" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$500
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Gerbe De Ble" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$550