Sold2022Chagall, Marc (1887 Witebsk - 1985 St. Paul de Vence) - "Glasmalereien für Metz",Chagall, Marc (1887 Witebsk - 1985 St. Paul de Vence) - "Glasmalereien für Metz", Farblithographie aus "Les Ateliers de Chagall" (1976), unten links num. 172/250, Verlag: Fernand Mourlot, DarstelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chagall, Marc (Witebsk 1887–1985 Saint-Paul de Vence)Chagall, Marc (Witebsk 1887–1985 Saint-Paul de Vence) "Nature morte bleue". 1957. Farblithographie. Epreuve d'artiste. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert. Verso in Kugelschreiber mit Widmung. BlattgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall(1887 Witebsk - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) "La Tribu de Ruben" (Der Stamm von Ruben) aus "Douze maquettes de vitraux pour Jérusalem". Originaltitel Farblithographie/Arches-Velin (mit WasserzeichSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall | Quai de la TournelleCHAGALL, MARC1887 Vitebsk - 1985 St. Paul de VenceTitle: Quai de la Tournelle. Date: 1960. Technique: Colour lithograph on Arches (watermark). Depiction Size: 39 x 60cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHAGALL MARC CHAGALL Lithographic offset numbered printMARC CHAGALL 1887-1985 [Shagal, Mark, Zakharovich, Moses] Vitebsk, Belarus 1887 - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence, France (Russian / French). Title: The Blue Bird, 1968 Technique: Lithographic offset print lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall Autograph Signature on Typed NoteMarc Chagall (French / Russian, 1887–1985); Autograph Signature on Typed Note dated 26 Septembre on "Les Collines" / Vence (A. M.) [Alpes Maritime] Stationery, his house near St. Paul de Vence, FranSee Sold Price
Sold2015115 MARC CHAGALL Vitebsk 1887 - Saint-Paul-de-Vence in115 MARC CHAGALL Vitebsk 1887 - Saint-Paul-de-Vence in 1985 The piege Lithography, ex. 38/75 Measures 56.5 x 42 cm sheet Signature lower right Publications Fernand Mourlot Marc chagall Lithographe II,See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Drawing On Paper (In The Style Of)Marc Chagall (Vitebsk, July 7, 1887-Saint-Paul de Vence, March 28, 1985) was a Russian and French painter of Jewish origin.This item will sell as "in the style of......................................See Sold Price
Sold2021MARC CHAGALL 1887-1985 COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERMARC CHAGALL 1887-1985 COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Marc Chagall 1887 Vitebsk - 1985 St. Paul de VenceTitle: Megacles reconnait sa fille pendant le festin.Subtitle: From: ""Daphnis et Chloé ""Date: 196See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Vence, Fetes de Paques 1959 lithographMarc Chagall. (1887-1985). Vence, Fetes de Paques. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 7 1/4 x 10 1/8 inches. ApproximSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985)Marc Chagall, Russian / French (1887 - 1985) "Vence - Cite de Arts et des Fleurs, Fetes de Paque,1954" Lithograph Poster. Signed in the Plate. Sight measures 27-5/8" x 19-34". Frame measures 28-3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall "Vence" Color Poster Circa 1954"Vence cite des arts et des fleurs" exhibition poster lithograph by Marc Chagall (Russian French, 1887-1985), designed for "fetes de Paques" exhibition, signed and dated in plate "Marc Chagall 1954",See Sold Price
Sold2021MARC CHAGALL(1887-1985 French/Russian) "Vence Fetes De Paques", framed lithograph, approximate sight 11 1/8" x 7 1/4", frame 21 1/8" x 17 1/4", with COA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, si...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame (Mourlot 977) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 34/50 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris, the full sheet, with pale tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall (1887-1985); Écurie de chevaux, from Le Cirque;Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Ecurie de chevaux, from Le Cirque (Mourlot 510; Cramer bk. 68), 1967 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 9/24 (from the edition with large margSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Découverte de Chloé par Daphnis, from Daphnis et Chloé L...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Découverte de Chloé par Daphnis, from Daphnis et Chloé (Mourlot 310; Cramer books 46) Lithograph in colours, 1961, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 11/See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "VUE DE NOTRE DAME" - Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"VUE DE NOTRE DAME"Lithograph in colors, on Arches paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions (image): 92.7 cm x 59.7 cmFramedLiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall (1887-1985); Mort de Moïse (MosesMarc Chagall (1887-1985) Mort de Moïse (Moses dies in sight of the promised land), from La Bible (Vollard 239; Cramer bk. 30), 1931-9 Etching with hand-coloring in watercolor on Arches paper, iniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) - Dressage de l'animal fou, Etching, 1968.Marc Chagall (1887-1985) - Dressage de l'animal fou, Etching, 1968. Signed (pencil) and numbered - 42/50. Plate: 22x17cm. Sheet: 34.5x26.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall QUAI DE BERCY (MOURLOT 93; SEE CRAMERMarc Chagall (1887-1985) QUAI DE BERCY (MOURLOT 93; SEE CRAMER BOOKS 24) Color lithograph, 1954, on wove paper, from Derrière le Miroir, aside from the signed and numbered edition of 75, with verSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches ...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel (Mourlot 187) Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered XI/XXV in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) - Le Manteau de Noe, Hand Colored Etching.Marc Chagall (1887-1985) - Le Manteau de Noe, Hand Colored Etching. Signed (pencil) and numbered - I/V (The Chagall Bible hand colored edition was issued in 105 copies, 100 copies numbered 1-100/100 aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall lithographMarc Chagall (French 1887-1985) ''Quai de Bery'' (Sorlier 93) - lithograph in colors, 1954, as published in Derriere Le Miroir, No. 66-67, printed by Mourlot and published by Maeght, edition of 2,500.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall (1887-1985) lithographMarc Chagall (1887-1985) lithograph 'Vision de Paris'Color Lithograph (Mourlot 287) 1960.An unsigned impression from the book 'Chagall Lithographe'Pub. Editions Andre Sauret, Monte -Carlo.Framed: 15inSee Sold Price
Oct 01BonhamsAfter Marc Chagall (1887-1985); La Tribu de Nephtali, from Douze Maquettes de Vitraux pour J...$3,200
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Quai de la Tournelle (from Regards sur Paris),$10,000
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Fetes De Paques Litho$30
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Gerbe De Ble" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$420
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Procession De Noel" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$500
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Gerbe De Ble" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$550
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Bouquet De Renoncules" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$550
22 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Bouquet De Renoncules" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$800
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Bouquet De Renoncules" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$850
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesMarc CHAGALL (1887-1985), D'Après. Assiette « Les Amants » Plat en porcelaine.€100
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Le Chevalet aux Fleurs, 1976$4,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMarc Chagall, New York/France, Russian Federation (1887-1985), Philetas' Lesson (La le?on de$100
70 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Day Break', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph In Colours, 1983See Sold Price