Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) LinogravureDESCRIPTION: Marc Chagall "Faut-il peindre la terre le ciel, mon coeur", Linogravure on Rives wove paper, series 27/40. Mounted in decorative antiqued gold and copper toned frame, with nameplate on frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - Fleurs dans la LumiereArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Fleurs dans la Lumiere Year: 1979 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Maeght Editions <See Sold Price
Sold2019Chagall, Marc (1887-1985) (France) - L'âme duHéliogravure sur papier provenant du coffret #246 Derrière le miroir, signée dans la plaque en bas à gauche Chagall_x000D_ _x000D_ Heliogravure on paper from the book #246 DerriSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"- Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"Lithograph in colours on Arches wove paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght Éditeur, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions : 95.3 cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, L'ile Mysterieuse, Un Elephant, Hachette & CieSingle volume of Collection Hetzel's A Un Elephant (le titre dans la cartouche) from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. published by Librairie Hachette et Co, Paris. Includes the novelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Les Naufrages du Jonathan, Hachette & CieSingle volume of Collection Hetzel's A Un Elephant (le titre dans la cartouche) from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. published by Librairie Hachette et Co, Paris. It includes the noSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, La Jangada, Un Elephant, Hachette & CieVibrant volume from Hetzel's French edition A Un Elephant (le titre dans la cartouche) from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. It includes the novels La Jangada, Huit Cent Lieues sur lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Le Superbe Orenoque, Un Elephant Hachette & CieSingle volume of Collection Hetzel's A Un Elephant (le titre dans la cartouche) from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. published by Librairie Hachette et Co, Paris. Includes the novelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, 20000 Lieues Sous Les Mers, Hachette & CieSingle volume of Collection Hetzel's A Un Elephant (le titre dans la cartouche) from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. published by Librairie Hachette et Co, Paris. Includes the novelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Capitaine Hatteras, Un Elephant, Hachette & CieFair volume of Collection Hetzel's A Un Elephant (le titre dans la cartouche) from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. published by Librairie Hachette et Co, Paris. Includes the novel ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Capitaine Grant, Un Elephant, Hachette & CieFair volume of Collection Hetzel's A Un Elephant (le titre dans la cartouche) from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. published by Librairie Hachette et Co, Paris. Includes Les EnfantsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Mathias Sandorf, Un Elephant, Hachette & CieSingle volume from Collection Hetzel's A Un Elephant (le titre dans la cartouche) from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. published by Librairie Hachette et Co, Paris. Includes the novSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Maison a Vapeur, Un Elephant, Hachette & CieSingle volume of Collection Hetzel's A Un Elephant (le titre dans la cartouche) from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. published by Librairie Hachette et Co, Paris. It includes the noSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL 'LE CERF SE VOYANT' ETCHINGMarc Chagall etching titled 'Le Cerf se Voyant dans l'Eau' from the series 'Les Fables de La Fontaine'. Signed in the plate lower left. Numbered 31/40 in pencil lower left margin. Image measures 11 3/See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Framed LithographsTwo Framed Lithographs, to include a Marc Chagall "Angel with a Sword" from the bible, 1956; "Un Coup De", 21 1/2" x 16 1/2"; along with "La Bulgarie La Serbie, Le Montenegro", sight size 13 1/2" x 10See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - La Feerie et le RoyaumeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Feerie et le Royaume Year: 1972 Dimensions: 11 13/16in. by 8 1/2in. Edition: From rare edition of 180 Medium: Color lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall, (Russian/French, 1887-1985), La nuit desMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) La nuit des amoureux à Saint-Paul, 1968 color etching signed and numbered 45/50 in pencil 12 x 9 1/4 inches. Estimate $500-700See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Wedding CoupleArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Wedding Couple -Il y a la-bas Aux Augets une Croix Year: 1984 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 40 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2021Omar el NAGDI (1931-2019) "Le peintre et son modèOmar el NAGDI (1931-2019) (Egypte) "Le peintre et son modèle", huile et matière sur toile, inscrit au dos sur la toile dans un tampon. 60x60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS ANNÉES 1910 PEIGNE ÉTRAVAIL FRANÇAIS ANNÉES 1910 PEIGNE ÉCAILLE ET DIAMANTS Le peigne est contenu dans un étui en écaille blonde. La prise et les ornements sont à décor de rinceaux pav&See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPON - Début XXe siècleTrès grand VASE ovoïde à décor en cartouches rectangulaires de dames de cour dans un paysage lacustre Le tout sur fond bleu nuit agrémenté de motifs géométriques dorés FaÃ�See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Élie sur le mont Carmel (pl. 86 from La Bible)Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Élie sur le mont Carmel (pl. 86 from La Bible) 1956, pencil signed and editioned 76/100, Tériade/Raymond Haasen, Paris, publisher. Etching and aquatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - Le Corbeau voulant imiter l'AigleArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Le Corbeau voulant imiter l'Aigle Year: 1952 Dimensions: 16 5/8in. by 13 3/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 200 Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall (1887-1985); Josué Arrête leMarc Chagall (1887-1985) Josué Arrête le Soleil (Joshua Stops the Sun), from La Bible (Vollard 246, Cramer bk. 30), 1931-1939 Etching with hand-coloring in watercolor on Arches paper, initiaSee Sold Price
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s$2,500
May 11Auction WallstreetMarc Chagall " La Danse and Le Cirque" Lithograph 1951, Limited Edition, Numbered 26/50. Signed by$450
2 days LeftBidhausMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 7th of 10 works$10
4 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsMarc Chagall Original Hand Signed Etching Les Poissons Fables Fontaine Framed Artwork$750
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARC CHAGALL 1887-1985 Couple en ocre 1952 - MARC CHAGALL 1887-1985 Couple en ocre 1952€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGirolamo Mocetto (Murano 1458 ca. - 1531 ca.) Episodio biblico della guerra tra Israeliti e€5,000(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi PABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 La Mallorquina (progetto di costume per ‘Le Tricorne’) 1920 - PABLO€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Lampi detto Il Vecchio (Romeno 1751 - Vienna 1830) cerchia di Ritratto di€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Svenimento Olio su tela 72 x 55 cm La tela riprende€2,500