Sold2021ELMER STANLEY HADER (1889 - 1973): "SPRING, WITH BARREN1948, oil on board, signed with estate stamp lower right 20 x 24 inches; 26 x 31 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cafiero Filippelli (Livorno, 1889 - 1973) - Lungomare a ArdenzaOlio su faesite, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, titolo e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento,See Sold Price
Sold2017Elmer Hader (1889 - 1973) "Haiti"Estate Signed Elmer Hader (1889 - 1973) Oil on board painting of "Haiti". Titled verso. Signed lower left. Estate stamped verso. Sight Size: 17 x 23.5 in. The subjects of his paintings include portraiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cafiero Filippelli (Italy, 1889 - 1973)Cafiero Filippelli (Italy, 1889 - 1973) Wooded landscape. Oil on board. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 14.5 x 17.5 inches. Cafiero Filippelli started working at a very young age, but still managed toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cafiero Filippelli (Livorno 1889 - 1973)In cammino sulla strada olio su legno, cm 12,7 x 20,2 firmato in basso a destra: C Filippelli Notes: oil on wood, 12,7 x 20,2 cm signed lower right 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Miller Lobingier (1889 - 1973) Oil on BoardTitled verso, "#31 Annisquam Light (Mass), signed at the lower right corner. Dimensions:10" x 14", the frame 12 1/2" x 16 1/2". Provenance:From a Philadelphia area collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Kawarazaki Shodo (1889 - 1973) Japanese Woodblock Print Purple IrisesPrint measures 10.75" wide, 15.75" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elmer Stanley Hader, American (1889-1973)Elmer Stanley Hader, American (1889-1973) Large Painting Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Left & Dated '17. "Harbor Village". Beautifully Framed. Condition: Appears to be in Excellent Condition. Probably RSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred Brandel (1889-1973) Bronze sculpture.Alfred Brandel (1889-1973) Bronze sculpture. Measures: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021PaJaMa Paul Cadmus & Margaret French Fire IslandPaJaMa Group (Paul Cadmus (1904-1999), Jared French (1905-1987), and Margaret Hoening French (1889-1973)). Photograph depicting Cadmus and Margaret French on the beach at Fire Island, New York with FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eekman, Nicolaas Mathijs (Brüssel 1889–1973 Paris)Eekman, Nicolaas Mathijs (Brüssel 1889–1973 Paris) "Gros et Maigre". 1937. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert, verso betitelt. Auf dem Keilrahmen Künstleretikett. 50,5x73 cm. - Unten rechts klSee Sold Price
Sold2024PaJaMa Margaret French Paris GSP PhotographPaJaMa Group (Paul Cadmus (1904-1999), Jared French (1905-1987), and Margaret Hoening French (1889-1973)). Gelatin silver print photograph depicting Margaret French sitting on a bench with tidy rows oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eekman, Nicolas Mathieu (Brssel 1889–1973 Paris)Eekman, Nicolas Mathieu (Brssel 1889–1973 Paris) L'Elagueur. 1944. Unten rechts signiert und datiert, verso betitelt, signiert, nummeriert, datiert und ortsbezeichnet Paris. 41x27 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024PaJaMa Margaret French Nantucket GSP PhotoPaJaMa Group (Paul Cadmus (1904-1999), Jared French (1905-1987), and Margaret Hoening French (1889-1973)). Gelatin silver print photograph titled "Margaret French, Nantucket 1946," depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nikolas Eekman, SorcererOil on panel. Nikolas Eekman (1889-1973). Approx. 17" x 13" sight, 24" x 20" framed. (6221)See Sold Price
Sold2024PaJaMa Edward Hopper GSP Photo 1948PaJaMa Group (Paul Cadmus (1904-1999), Jared French (1905-1987), and Margaret Hoening French (1889-1973)). Gelatin silver print photograph titled "Edward Hopper in his studio, Truro, Mass,"See Sold Price
Sold2022Kawarazaki Shodo: Sunflower 1954 WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1954, this later printing published by Unsodo from the original woodblocks SIZE IN INCHES: oban, 10.5. x 15.5 inches SHODO KAWARAZAKI (1889-1973) is best known for his woodblSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elizabeth M. Lobingier O/C Marine Painting, HarborElizabeth Miller Lobingier (American, 1889-1973) oil on canvas maritime painting depicting a group of small boat moored at a harbor, additional buildings before a line of trees and a hill visible in tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shodo Kawarazaki (Japanese, 1889-1973)Shodo Kawarazaki (Japanese, 1889-1973) 6 woodblock prints of flowers. Including: Amaranthus, Morning Glories and Roses. Unframed. Size: Each approx. 14.5'' x 9.5'', 37 x 24 cm (image); 15.75'' x 10.5'See Sold Price
Sold2023Osuga Yuichi: Blue Iris 1954 WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1954, this later printing published by Unsodo from the original woodblocks SIZE IN INCHES: oban, 10.5. x 15.5 inches SHODO KAWARAZAKI (1889-1973) is best known for his woodblSee Sold Price
Sold2016ELMER STANLEY HADAR OIL PAINTING SIGNED 1943Elmer Stanley Hader (New York, 1889-1973), "The Grand View Years" Fall landscape, oil on masonite, signed lower right Elmer Hader, 1943. Gallery and art museum tags en verso. Ht: 18" Width: 24" (imageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kawarazaki Shodo: Blue Iris 1954 WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1954, this later edition published by Unsodo from the original blocks SIZE IN INCHES: oban, 10.75 x 16 inches KAWARAZAKI SHODO (1889-1973) is best known for his woodblock priSee Sold Price
Sold2018Swedish Teak and Camphorwood Two-Pedestal DeskPROVENANCE Nils Robert Bjuke (1889-1973). A Swedish engineer who lived and worked in Canton, China during the 1920s and 1930s. He held the title Acting Engineer in Chief of the River Conservancy CommiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kawarazaki Shodo: Peony 1954 WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1954, this later printing published by Unsodo from the original woodblocks SIZE IN INCHES: oban, 10.5. x 15.5 inches SHODO KAWARAZAKI (1889-1973) is best known for his woodblSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Travel Poster L'Ete a Monte Carlo by Domergue French Riviera$3,600
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCVictor Gabriel Gilbert was a French painter mostly known for his Parisian scenes and portraying$500
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973$190
631 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973$190
544 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973$190
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973$190
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973$190
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973$190
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973$190
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973$190
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973$190
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
928 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
10 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1