Sold2022Gromaire -Macbeth : La revolte, 1958 -Hand-signedOriginal etching (eau-forte) on Velin Rives paper, numbered 47/60 lower left margin. Hand-signed lower right margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 45 x 31,6 cm / 17,7 x 12,4 in. + Size of the imageSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Strang Signed Etching, Dated 1882William Strang original pen signed etching. Signed and dated in pen 'W. Strang 82' lower left. Titled in pencil "Scene from Macbeth" on verso. Measures 9 3/8" x 7" (24 cm x18 cm) plate size and measurSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Higgins Signed EtchingEugene Higgins (American, 1874 - 1958) original pencil signed etching. Pencil Signed "Eugene Higgins Imp" lower right. Measures 7.5" x 9.5" image size and 9" x 11" sheet size. Very good to excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES ROUALT - RARE EXPRESSIONIST MAN ETCHINGGeorges Henri Roualt - French 1871-1958 - Rare Original Etching of a Man. Signed in Plate. Stamped Vient de paraitre. 9" x 13" Sight Size. 26" x 33" Linen Matted Modern Frame. Provenance: Purchased frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marcel M. Harang Etchings, TwoMarcel M. Harang original pencil signed etchings. Signed in pencil lower right. Measure 9.5" x 11.75" (plate sizes). Sheets have toning, mostly on verso and tape on verso. Unframed, loose and not mounSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Rouault (1871-1958) "Listed French Artist"Georges Rouault (1871-1958) "Listed French Artist" Original Aquatint Etching (1932) Pencil Signed . Measures about 14"x18"See Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice de Vlaminck 1876-1958 Le Rue de la GlacierMaurice de Vlaminck (1876-1958) Original etching on copper plate titled "Le Rue de la Glaciere" Signed by the artist in the plate. (Walterskirchen 146)- etching from an edition of 500. Art measures 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Igael Tumarkin (1933-2021) - Paul Celan - Fugue of Death, Book with 5 Original Etchings.Igael Tumarkin (1933-2021) - Paul Celan - Fugue of Death, Book with 5 Original Etchings. Five etchings, each hand signed and noted A/P. Each sheet: 38x28cm. Har-El printers and publishers. Original caSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Rouault 1871-1958 Fauvism Aquatint PrintGeorges Henri Rouault (French, 1871-1958). Original aquatint etching on paper print, "Bon Electeur" from the series Reincarnations du Pere Ubu. Signed and dated 1928 in the plate lower left. Good condSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rembrandt Van Rijn,After (Dutch, 1606-1669) The Death of the Vergin, 1639Rembrandt Van Rijn,After (Dutch, 1606-1669) The Death of the Vergin, 1639. Original Etching, reverse copy by Denon, signed lower right corner: D 1783. (Dominique Vivant Denon,French, 1747-1825). The uSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARCEL GROMAIRE (FRENCH, 1892–71), ETCHING AND DRYPOINTMARCEL GROMAIRE (FRENCH, 1892–71), ETCHING AND DRYPOINT ON WOVE PAPER, H 7", W 9.375", UNTITLED Signed in pencil lower left and numbered 68/100 in the lower right. Frame H 14.5" W 16.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016"SUITE VOLLARD" BY PABLO PICASSO SIGNED LITHOGRAPHoriginal lithograph after etching signed and dated in red crayon. 11" x 8.5", with gallery certificate, published by SPADEM, Paris France, New York 1958See Sold Price
5 days LeftRoGalleryMarcel Gromaire, Les Contes de Gaspard de la Nuit, Incomplete Suite of 8 Etchings on Arches$800
Featured16 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Brigitte Bardot - 2024' Original Acrylic With Diamond Dust On Canvas, 48X40$1,500
16 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, ' Tinking Of You - 2023' Original Acrylic On Canvas, 24X20$450
16 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Super Charlie' - 2024' Original Acrylic On Canvas, 30X24$500
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Chear To The King' Original Acrylic With Diamond Dust On Canvas 48" X 48"$1,200
16 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Scrooge Mcduck' - 2024' Original Acrylic On Canvas, 48 X 60$1,800
16 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Blue Butterfly - 2023' Original Acrylic On Canvas, 30X24$500