Sold2023Marcel Mouly Large Original Acrylic Painting On Canvas Boat Seascape Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marcel MoulyTitle: Bretagne Ciel d'Lrage Medium: Original Acrylic PaintinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Mouly Original Acrylic Painting On Canvas Large French Cityscape Art OilThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marcel MoulyTitle: Rue de Chypre Medium: Acrylic on CanvasSize: 30" x 22.See Sold Price
Sold20231968 Marcel Mouly Oil on Canvas1968 Marcel Mouly Oil on CanvasFemmesoil on canvas24x32 inches aproxSigned lower right and versoProvenance:M.KNOEDLER & CO,gallery label versoinscribed:M mouly 1968 "femmes" Paris versoTHIS IS NOT A RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel Mouly (French, 1918–2008) oil on canvas, Contrabassiste 1982, 9.5 x 13 inches sight size,Marcel Mouly (French, 1918–2008) oil on canvas, Contrabassiste 1982, 9.5 x 13 inches sight size, 13 x 16 framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Mouly Original Oil Painting On Board Cubism Signed Venice Cityscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marcel MoulyTitle: VeniceMedium: Oil Painting On BoardSize: 19" x 25"FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE MARCEL MOULYMarcel Mouly (French 1918-2008) OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS. unframed ( height: 40 1/2 inch, width: 41 inch) framed: ( height: 54 inch, width : 54 inch)See Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel Mouly (1918-2008) Oil (France)Oil on canvas, "Maternite au Jardin" Dated 1959. Signed and dated lower right. Titled, signed and dated to verso. The Elizabeth and George Wile Collection. Sight 31h x 30 1/2w, frame 32 3/4 x 32 1/4w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel MOULY Authentic ORIGINAL PAINTING Gouache Cubism Portrait Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marcel Mouly Title: Suburb of Casablanca Medium: Original Gouache PaintinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Mouly Oil Painting On the Canvas Vapeurs AuMarcel Mouly, Oil Painting On the Canvas, Vapeurs Au Large ,H: 19 in. W:19 in. frame H: 28 in. W: 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Mouly (1918-2008) SunsetMarcel Mouly (1918-2008) Sunset Oil on canvas, circa 1980. Signed lower right. 8 1/2 in by 10 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Matain a la Rochelle by Marcel MoulyMatain a la Rochelle by Marcel Mouly Original Oil on Canvas, Circa 1988 16 x 20 in, Framed Signed by Artist, Certificate of Authenticity Excellent Condition Please note that this lot has a confidentiaSee Sold Price
20241968 Marcel Mouly Oil on Canvas Signedoil on canvas24x32 inches aproxSigned lower right and versoProvenance:M.KNOEDLER & CO,gallery label versoinscribed:M mouly 1968 "femmes" Paris versoTHIS IS NOT A REPRODUCTION, OR COPY, THIS IS AN ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Mouly French, 1918-2008 Bousbir (Morocco)Marcel Mouly French, 1918-2008 Bousbir (Morocco) Signed M. Mouly (lr), inscribed Bousbir (Maroc) on the stretcher Oil on canvas 18 x 21 1/2 inches (45.7 x 54.6 cm) C Property from the Collection of JaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsMarcel Mouly Large Color Lithograph Harbor Marine Cubism Signed Framed Art$250