Sold2022Elizabeth Medina Native American Zia Pot Vase COANative American Elizabeth Medina Zia art pottery vase. Gourd shape, incised with flora and fauna common to Western Native American Indian arts. Included is Certificate of Authenticity from Indian CrafSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Medina Zia Pottery VesselElizabeth Medina Zia Pottery Vessel. Olla type vessel painted in shades of orange and brown with stylized road runner between flowers, under banded arches painted with geometric motifs. Inscribed to sSee Sold Price
Sold2018A large Zia pottery vessel, Elizabeth MedinaContemporary Signed to body: Elizabeth Medina / Zia Wide-shouldered olla, of typical design, with two birds 11.5" H x 12.75" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcellus Medina, Water Maiden and Deer, 1998Marcellus Medina(Zia, b. 1954)Water Maiden and Deer, 1998watercolor on papersigned and dated lower right: MEDINA '98 ©inscribed verso: "Water Maiden and Deer" / Marcellus Medina18 1/2 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2022S. Medina Signed Zia Olla20th century, signed on body of pot "S. medina/Zia", redware pot with traditional geometric decoration, 9-1/4 x 11 in. Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lois Medina Zia. Decorated Acoma Pot.Lois Medina Zia. Decorated Acoma Pot. Decorated with squirrel, birds, butterfly. Signed. Excellent condition. 9.5" h x 11" diameter. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2023Sofia Medina Zia Pueblo Indian Pot10 1/2" in diameter, 8 3/8" tall. Damaged and reglued. Sold as-is. Allard Auction Collection Inv: AX 18386See Sold Price
Sold2022Sophia Medina. Traditional Zia Polychrome Pots.Sophia Medina. Pair of Traditional Zia Polychrome Pots. Santo Domingo Tribe. Signed. Clay. Mint condition. Average size 7" h x 9" diameter. Est. $400-800. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Pottery AssortmentNative American Pottery Assortment (5) items including a J. D. Medina (Zia, 1935-1983) pot having five painted figures, a Juanita C. Fragua (Jemez b.1935) jar having corn motif panels amidst red and bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jar - Medina, Elizabeth and Marcellus (potter andpottery, acrylic paint, sign. H: 26 cm, H: 10,2 inch, about 1981 Provenance: Gerhard & Gisela Hoffmann, Würzburg, Germany Published in: Hoffmann, Gerhard (ed.), Indianische Kunst im 20. Jahrhundert,See Sold Price
Sold2017Zia Pottery Jar - Elizabeth MedinaCa. 2000s, Wonderful lidded polychrome jar with traditional birds and florals on the body and a turtle figure on the lid. Very good condition. 8-1/2" x 5-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcelus Medina (b. 1954) Zia PuebloPainted terra cotta pot with traditional three dancer motif, signed underneath, 9 ¼”, tall, 9” diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zia Pueblo "Apache Mountain Spirit Dance" Olla PotFeatured in this lot is this olla pottery vessel called "Apache Mountain Spirit Dance," by Zia Pueblo artist Sofia and Rafael Medina circa 1980's. The pottery vessel features a wonderfully and professSee Sold Price
Sold2018Native American Zia PotNative American Zia Pot . 19th century. With three colors and moths. Ht. 10" Dia. 12".See Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA rare George II silver mustard pot, London circa 1750 by Elizabeth Godfrey (reg. 29th June 1741)£400
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsZia Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome pottery pot with bird motif. 5 1/2"H x 7"W$10
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn Elizabeth II modernist parcel gilt sterling silver three-piece coffee service, London 1984 by£1,200
Oct 03Dixon's Auction at CrumptonVintage Lot of Bakelite/Catalin Sewing Items, Marie Earle & Elizabeth Arden Rouge Pots, Razors,$25
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth HERMES BIRKIN 35 FREY FREY TWILL ASH SWIFT BLUE FRANCE SILVER METAL FITTINGS$1,600(3 bids)