Sold2022Marcks, Gerhard Set aus zwei Graphiken. 1922. Je Holzschnitt auf Japanpapier. BlattgrößeMarcks, GerhardSet aus zwei Graphiken. 1922. Je Holzschnitt auf Japanpapier. Blattgröße von 29 x 46 cm bis 38,5 x 45 cm. 1 Blatt monogrammiert, 1 Bl. signiert sowie jeweils datiert und betitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marcks, Gerhard: Kraehen im NebelGerhard Marcks 1889 Berlin - 1981 Burgbrohl Crows in the fog Woodcut on paper; H 205 mm, W 273 mm; signed lower right ''G Marcks''; numbered lower left ''16/30''See Sold Price
Sold2022Gerhard Marcks(1889 Berlin - 1981 Burgbrohl/Eifel) "Sitzender Athlet". Originaltitel Bronze, braun patiniert, 1965 Künstlersignet ("Phönix"). Gießerstempel "GUSS BARTH BERLIN" mit BSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pencil on Paper, Back of Woman, Gerhard Marcks(German, 1889-1981), signed l.r. "G. Marcks, 1933." Together with a pencil drawing, "The Visitation," by Johann George Knappich. 2 pieces 15"h x 9-1/2"w and 14-3/4"h x 11-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERHARD MARCKS (GERMAN, 1889-1981) WOODBLOCK PRINT ONGERHARD MARCKS (GERMAN, 1889-1981) WOODBLOCK PRINT ON PAPER, 1944, H 13", W 9.75", THE CURSE Signed lower left and right.See Sold Price
Sold2015Gerhard Marcks (1889-1981 German) ''Mann und MadchenGerhard Marcks (1889-1981 German) ''Mann und Madchen II'' (Man and Woman II) 1960 Woodcut Print 12.25''x9.25'' Impression. Pencil signed and numbered 37 of 50 edition lower margin. Total sheet size 18See Sold Price
Sold2018GERHARD MARCKS (German 1889-1981) A DRAWING, "RecliningGERHARD MARCKS (German 1889-1981) A DRAWING, "Reclining Boy," graphite on paper, signed L/R. 9 1/2" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021Gerhard Marcks, Untitled (Couple with Small Dog)ARTIST: Gerhard Marcks (1889-1981) MEDIUM: Woodcut DATE: 1922 DIMENSIONS: 11.375 x 10 in. (image); 12.5 x 10.5 in. (sight); 27 x 21 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower right G Marcks 1922 CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Galerie Nierendorf Gerhard Marcks Exhibition PosterDESCRIPTION: Poster advertising an exhibition by Galerie Nierendorf in honor of Gerhard Marcks's 80th birthday and depicting Marcks's work "La Farucca II". CIRCA: 1960s ORIGIN: German DIMENSIONS: H: 2See Sold Price
Sold2016SculptureSculpture, so-called candlestick horseman, designed by Gerhard Marcks 1919 Meissen, Böttger stoneware, removable insert missing, approx. 29 x 26 cm, Model A 1017See Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard Elisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißemRichter, GerhardElisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißem Halbkarton. 70 x 59,5 cm (70 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. Verso zusätzlich signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gerhard Richter (born 1932) Abstraktes Bild (P1) Diasec-mounted chromogenic print on aluminium, ...Gerhard Richter (born 1932) Abstraktes Bild (P1) Diasec-mounted chromogenic print on aluminium, 2014, numbered 262/500 in black pen on the reverse, after the painting Abstraktes Bild, 1990, CR 724-4,See Sold Price
Sold2016SEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil vonSEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Amethyst, Calcedon, Achat, Nephrit und Quarz, Diamantenbesatz. H. 13,5 cm. Gebauchte Vase mitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerhard Richter (1932-2023), Oil on CanvasGerhard Richter (1932-2023), Oil on Canvas Image Size: 47 3/8 by 35 3/4 inches (120.5 by 91 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Gerhard Richter, born in 1932 in Germany, is a seminaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERHARD RICHTER "SCHWARZ - ROT - GOLD IV"Gerhard Richter (German born 1932), "Schwarz - Rot - Gold IV", 2015, silkscreen behind float glass, signed and numbered 89/100 en verso in felt-tip pen on the label affixed to the reverse. Approx. h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gerhard Richter (B.1932), Oil PaintingGerhard Richter (B.1932), Oil Painting Image Size: 44 by 40 in. (111 by 101 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Gerhard Richter (b. 1932) is a German painter known for his diverseSee Sold Price
Sold2018DREI BUDDHA-FIGURENDREI BUDDHA-FIGUREN China und Thailand, um 1900 und früher Hartholz, vergoldet, part. farbig gefasst. H. 25,8 cm-35 cm. Schöne Darstellung von Guanyin und Amitabha: Beide Bodhisattvas schauen mit leSee Sold Price
Sold2016DENIS ERNEST BASTIEN 1831 Metz - 1918 Auteuil Die dreiDENIS ERNEST BASTIEN 1831 Metz - 1918 Auteuil Die drei Badenden Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 105 x 64 cm. Signiert und datiert unten links 'Ernest Bastien; 1875'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2023Col. Parker's Baume & Mercier Watch From Las Vegas HiltonCol. Tom Parker's Baume & Mercier 18K Yellow Gold Tronosonic Watch From Las Vegas Hilton W/Letter From Priscilla Presley - This Baume & Mercier Tronosonic watch was gifted to Colonel Tom Parker by theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baume & Mercier Tiffany & Co Dial 18K Yellow Gold 20mm Ladies WatchBaume & Mercier Tiffany & Co Dial 18K Yellow Gold 20mm Ladies WatchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerhard Richter, Tulpen (Tulips)Gerhard Richter Tulpen (Tulips) 2017diasec-mounted giclée print on aluminium 14.25 h × 16.125 w in (36 × 41 cm) Numbered to verso '283/500'. This work is number 283 from the editioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baume & Mercier men'sModel Name: Men's Baume & Mercier Capeland Flyback Chronograph Stainless Steel 44mm Black Dial Box & PapersSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERHARD RICHTER, "Tulips". Year 1995/2017Giclée print in colours, flush-mounted to aluminium with metal strainer on the reverse. Size: 36 x 41 cm (14 1/8 x 16 1/8 in.) Numbered 210/500 in black ink on the reverse (there were also 2 artiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gerhard Richter P11, 2014Gerhard Richter (born 1932) P11, 2014 chromographic color print mounted on aluminum 14.5 x 19.5 inches: image 36.8 x 49.5 cm Edition 376/500 numbered and stamped HENI PRODUCTIONS 2014 on verso unframeSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMulheimer Freiheit Proudly Presents The Second Bombing. Ausstellungsplakat. 1983/84. Offset€200
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncGerhard Henning Royal Copenhagen Fairytale Model of Satyr and Nymph$200(6 bids)
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Incc1920 Pair Gerhard Henning Royal Copenhagen Model of Crying Fauns$375(6 bids)
1 day LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersMENS BAUME MERCIER CAPELAND CHRONOGRAPH AUTOMATIC DATE WATCH w/ BOX Men's Capeland Baume &$800
1 day LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersMENS 18K GOLD & STEEL BAUME MERCIER RIVIERA WATCH, 5131.038 WHITE ROMAN Ref No. 5131.038, with a$1,000
Jun 30APR57 GalleryBAUME & MERCIER Ladies 14K White Gold Watch w/ 40 Diamonds! -$30K APR w/ CoA ?$4,850
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGraevenitz, Gerhard von o.T. (konkrete Komposition). 1966. Farbserigraphie auf glattem, leichten€200