Sold2020Marcks, Gerhard: Kraehen im NebelGerhard Marcks 1889 Berlin - 1981 Burgbrohl Crows in the fog Woodcut on paper; H 205 mm, W 273 mm; signed lower right ''G Marcks''; numbered lower left ''16/30''See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcks, Gerhard Set aus zwei Graphiken. 1922. Je Holzschnitt auf Japanpapier. BlattgrößeMarcks, GerhardSet aus zwei Graphiken. 1922. Je Holzschnitt auf Japanpapier. Blattgröße von 29 x 46 cm bis 38,5 x 45 cm. 1 Blatt monogrammiert, 1 Bl. signiert sowie jeweils datiert und betitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerhard Marcks(1889 Berlin - 1981 Burgbrohl/Eifel) "Sitzender Athlet". Originaltitel Bronze, braun patiniert, 1965 Künstlersignet ("Phönix"). Gießerstempel "GUSS BARTH BERLIN" mit BSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pencil on Paper, Back of Woman, Gerhard Marcks(German, 1889-1981), signed l.r. "G. Marcks, 1933." Together with a pencil drawing, "The Visitation," by Johann George Knappich. 2 pieces 15"h x 9-1/2"w and 14-3/4"h x 11-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERHARD MARCKS (GERMAN, 1889-1981) WOODBLOCK PRINT ONGERHARD MARCKS (GERMAN, 1889-1981) WOODBLOCK PRINT ON PAPER, 1944, H 13", W 9.75", THE CURSE Signed lower left and right.See Sold Price
Sold2015Gerhard Marcks (1889-1981 German) ''Mann und MadchenGerhard Marcks (1889-1981 German) ''Mann und Madchen II'' (Man and Woman II) 1960 Woodcut Print 12.25''x9.25'' Impression. Pencil signed and numbered 37 of 50 edition lower margin. Total sheet size 18See Sold Price
Sold2018GERHARD MARCKS (German 1889-1981) A DRAWING, "RecliningGERHARD MARCKS (German 1889-1981) A DRAWING, "Reclining Boy," graphite on paper, signed L/R. 9 1/2" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021Gerhard Marcks, Untitled (Couple with Small Dog)ARTIST: Gerhard Marcks (1889-1981) MEDIUM: Woodcut DATE: 1922 DIMENSIONS: 11.375 x 10 in. (image); 12.5 x 10.5 in. (sight); 27 x 21 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower right G Marcks 1922 CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Galerie Nierendorf Gerhard Marcks Exhibition PosterDESCRIPTION: Poster advertising an exhibition by Galerie Nierendorf in honor of Gerhard Marcks's 80th birthday and depicting Marcks's work "La Farucca II". CIRCA: 1960s ORIGIN: German DIMENSIONS: H: 2See Sold Price
Sold2016SculptureSculpture, so-called candlestick horseman, designed by Gerhard Marcks 1919 Meissen, Böttger stoneware, removable insert missing, approx. 29 x 26 cm, Model A 1017See Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard (*1932) - "Kerze", Farboffsetdruck, im Druck signiert, ca.43,5x46cm, unter GlasRichter, Gerhard (*1932) - "Kerze", Farboffsetdruck, im Druck signiert, ca.43,5x46cm, unter Glas gerahmt, Gesamtmaße ca.59x59cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heimo Schöllkopf(1888 Nürnberg - 1982 Gerlingen) Reife Getreidefelder vor der Holländer-Mühle bei Nebel auf Amrum Im Hintergrund der Turm der St. Clemens-Kirche. Von den SpäSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jar - Medina, Elizabeth and Marcellus (potter andpottery, acrylic paint, sign. H: 26 cm, H: 10,2 inch, about 1981 Provenance: Gerhard & Gisela Hoffmann, Würzburg, Germany Published in: Hoffmann, Gerhard (ed.), Indianische Kunst im 20. Jahrhundert,See Sold Price
Sold2019Two jars - Unknown artistspottery, a) Zuni, h: 17,5 cm; b) Santo Domingo, h: 23 cm before 1960 (a) Provenance: Gerhard & Gisela Hoffmann, Würzburg, Germany Published in: Hoffmann, Gerhard (ed.), Indianische Kunst im 20. JahrhSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jar - Unknown artist, Ziapottery, rest. H: 23 cm, H: 9,1 inch Provenance: Gerhard & Gisela Hoffmann, Würzburg, Germany Published in: Hoffmann, Gerhard (ed.), Indianische Kunst im 20. Jahrhundert, München 1985, p. 323, ill.See Sold Price
Sold2016GERHARD GRAF 1883 Berlin - 1958 Stockholm Im Hafen vonGERHARD GRAF 1883 Berlin - 1958 Stockholm Im Hafen von Stralsund l auf Leinwand. 70 x 90 cm. Signiert unten links 'Gerhard Graf'. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Rheinland.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gerhard Löbenberg(1891 Badenhausen - 1967 Neuhaus im Solling) Fliegende Wildenten über einem winterlich verschneiten Bachlauf Öl/Malkarton. R. u. sign.; Verso montierter Brief des KünSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ethnographische KostbarkeitenEthnographische Kostbarkeiten Aus den Sammlungen von Alfred Bühler im Basler Museum für Völkerkunde Dr. Baer, Gerhard / Schuster, Meinhard / Kaufmann, Christian / Nabholz-Kartaschoff, MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ethnographische KostbarkeitenEthnographische Kostbarkeiten Aus den Sammlungen von Alfred Bühler im Basler Museum für Völkerkunde Dr. Baer, Gerhard / Schuster, Meinhard / Kaufmann, Christian / Nabholz-Kartaschoff, Marie-LouiseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elaborate Chinese Cloisonné Enamel VaseChinese Qianlong-style cloisonné enamel vase; of elaborate tiered form; showing scrolling floral motifs reserved on a teal-blue ground; with various registers of intricate metalwork; featuringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer: Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer)Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer) 1949/50 mixed media on cardboard; framed 51 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Lassnig 194See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Kronos"Ernst Fuchs "Kronos" oil on canvas; framed 335 x 207 cm signed twice on the left and right: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Kronos Ernst Fuchs collection StronachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: "Relikt" (109. Aktion)Hermann Nitsch "Relikt" (109. Aktion) 2001/2015 acrylic, blood on fabric; unframed 158 x 230 cm signed and dated on the upper left: Hermann Nitsch 2001 signed and dated on the lower right: Hermann NitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xenia Hausner: Winter journeyXenia Hausner Winter journey 1996 acrylic on board; framed 150 x 126 cm monogrammed and dated on the lower right: X.H. 96 1996 Galerie Heike Curtze (Berliner Kunstausstellung); since then private propSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryGerhard Munthe (Dutch,German,1875-1927) oil painting antique$360(3 bids)
BonhamsTIFFANY STUDIOS LAMP SHADE NO. 1425, New York, New York, early 20th century, partly illegible im...$1,100(3 bids)
4 days LeftTremont AuctionsL. Emma Schlangenhausen. "Im Eigen Licht". Portfolio of 7 woodblock prints including title page.$175(2 bids)
3 days LeftBucklinRiefenstahl, Leni [SIGNED ASSOCIATION COPY]; Die Schonheit Im Olympischen Kampf 1937 1ST EDITION$1,250
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGerhard Arij Ludwig Morgenstjerne Munthe (Dutch, 1875-1927) Waiting for the Boats, 1915$1,500
May 19Neely AuctionStella Im Hultberg original acrylic, colored pencil and crayon on wood panel, titled "A Sacred$200
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENPaar repräsentative Podestsockel im Napoleon III-Stil€2,200
May 21Hess Fine Auctions1950s Signed Zoe Mozert I’m Ready Pin Up Calander Print W/ Provenance$10(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftHeritage Of Civilization Gerhard Sipmann, Watercolor Painting And Color Pencil Landscape With Forest Trees And Clouds$120