Sold2018Tropical Horizons III Marco Antonio Galaviz 1964 - 2004"Tropical Horizons III" by Marco Antonio Galaviz (1964 - 2004). Pencil Signed and Titled. Framed and Matted under Glass . Frame measures 57" tall x 36" wide. Condition is good. No damage. Starting BidSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARCO GALAVIZ (1964-2004) ABSTRACT OIL PAINTINGMarco Galaviz (1964-2004) abstract oil on paper board. . Holds signature and title to bottom, signed in black marker. Measures 38" height by 24" width and frame 57" height by 42" width.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Priceless Moment 1008056 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlazed porcelain figurine grouping; mother, father and child. Stunning figure with soft pastel coloration; intricate detail. Lladro backstamp. Artist: Marco Antonio Nogueron Issued: 2004 Dimensions: 7See Sold Price
Sold2021Air Nymph 01011896 - Lladro Porcelain FigureMatte finish figurine on base. All white with pink flowers. W box. Lladro backstamp. Artist: Marco Antonio Nogueron Issued: 2004-2009 Dimensions: 7.75"H Manufacturer: Lladro Country of Origin: SpainSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Priceless Moment 1008056 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlossy finish; Lladro backstamp. Artist: Marco Antonio Nogueron Issued: 2004 Dimensions: 7.5"H x 9"W Manufacturer: Lladro Country of Origin: SpainSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Priceless Moment 01008056 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlossy finish; Mother, father, and child sitting on a park bench. Lladro backstamp. Original box included. Artist: Marco Antonio Nogueron Issued: 2004 Dimensions: 7.5"H x 9"W Manufacturer: Lladro CounSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kitten - Natural Frames 1008070 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlossy finish; Lladro backstamp. Artist: Marco Antonio Nogueron Issued: 2004 - 2008 Dimensions: 4.5"H x 4.5"W Manufacturer: Lladro Country of Origin: SpainSee Sold Price
Sold2024Squirrel - Natural Frames 1008069 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlossy finish; Lladro backstamp. Includes original box: 7"L x 5.5"W x 4.75"H. Artist: Marco Antonio Nogueron Issued: 2004 - 2008 Dimensions: 4.5"H x 4"W Manufacturer: Lladro Country of Origin: SpaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lladro Porcelain "Fish Natural Frame"DESCRIPTION: Lladro glazed porcelain "Fish Natural Frame". Model number: #08068. By sculptor: Marco Antonio Nogueron. Year Issued: 2004. Year Retired: 2008. Stamped on the underside with "Lladro" hallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lladro "Thinking of Love" 7693 Porcelain FigureLladro Spanish glazed porcelain figure titled "Thinking of Love" //7693. Sculptor: Marco Antonio Nogueron. Year Issued: 2002. Year Retired: 2004. Blue Lladro mark to base. Dimensions: 12-1/4" x 15". PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) - Superficie, -1964Olio e tempera su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati,See Sold Price
Sold2021MARCO ANTONIO CASTILLO VALDES (Cuban b. 1971) AMARCO ANTONIO CASTILLO VALDES (Cuban b. 1971) A PAINTING, "Incidencia de Espejos a Través de Yucatan," 1991, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/C, verso signed, titled and dated on canvas, a paper labSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marco Antonio Gomez Native American Portrait OilMarco Antonio Gomez (Mexican / American, 1910-1972) oil on canvas portrait of Taos Pueblo elder Ben Couse Lujan in war bonnet, signed lower right. Image: 36" H x 29" W; frame: 40.25" H x 34" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949)ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) Lampadaire "San Marco", 2004, en fer battu martelé à patine brune, piétement tripode, et fût à cinq branches courbes, animés deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Lucano, Marco AnneoLucanus [Opera] Venezia, Aldo Manuzio, 1502. In 8°. A carta a1v dedica di Aldo Manuzio a Marco Antonio Morosini, spazi per capilettera con letterine guida. Legato dopo Gaio Silio Italico. Opus de secSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tag Heuer Carrera vintage 40th Anniversary WatchTag heuer carrera 40th anniversary jack heuer 1964-2004 chronograph * (estimate/approximately)See Sold Price
Sold2022Channa Horwitz, Language Series I ...Channa Horwitz Language Series I Circles & Squares #2 of 8 1964-2004ink on graph paper 10.125 h × 12.125 w in (26 × 31 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered to lower right 'LanguaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lladro "Joyful Nymphs" Porcelain FigurineDESCRIPTION: Lladro porcelain figurine titled "Joyful Nymphs" designed by sculptor Marco Antonio Nogueron. Model number: #11916. Year Issued: 2006. Year Retired: 2011. Stamped on the underside with "LSee Sold Price
Sold2018LLADRO NATUROFANTASTIC LARGE MULTICOLOR VASELladro Naturofantastic Large Porcelain Multicolor Vase. Sculptor: Marco Antonio Noguerón. Release year 2013. ; Country of Origin: Spain; Dimensions: 17"H x 5"D on the bottom;See Sold Price
Sold2019Channa Horwitz (American, 1932-2013) Language SeriesChanna Horwitz (American, 1932-2013) Language Series 1964-2004. Graphite on graph paper, 2004. Provenance: Benefit Art Exhibition and Sale, Santa Monica Museum of Art, 2007 Sight: 8" x 10" Frame: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Albini, Franca Helg, Marco Albini ed AntonioLampada da terra con struttura in metallo cromato e diffusore in vetro opalino. Prod. Sirrah, Italia, 1969 cm 54x40x185, Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 166, AllSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Vives-Atsara, "Houses on the Creek - Spain", 1981Jose Vives-Atsara (Spain/San Antonio, Texas, 1919-2004), "Houses on the Creek - Spain", 1981, oil on canvas sight: 9 x 12 in., frame: 13 x 16 in. Provenance: The Estate of Mrs. Burton GrossmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Vives-Atsara, "El Sendero, Texas", 1970Jose Vives-Atsara (Spain/San Antonio, Texas, 1919-2004), "El Sendero, Texas", 1970, oil on canvas sight: 16 x 12 in., frame: 23.5 x 19.5 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection OneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Vives-Atsara, "Houses on the Creek in Spain", 1981Jose Vives-Atsara (Spain / San Antonio, Texas, 1919-2004), "Houses on the Creek in Spain", 1981, oil on canvas, includes typed letter from 1982 on Vives-Atsara's studio letterhead with invSee Sold Price
4 days LeftVogt Auction TexasVikki Carr | Jose Vives-Atsara, "Sunset Over the Rio Bravo", 1996$8,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
JG AutographsBen Hecht - American Producer, Playwright, Writer & Author - 3-Page Dual Autographed Contract (DS)$25