Sold2016LOT (4) ROMAN REPUBLIC COINS INCLUDING L. MANLIUS, ARLOT (4) ROMAN REPUBLIC COINS INCLUDING L. MANLIUS, AR DENARIUS (BC 82); Q. ANTONIUS BALBUS, AR DENARIUS (BC 83-82); M PORCIUS CATO, AR DENARIUS (BC 89); L TITURIUS, AD DENARIUS (BC 89)See Sold Price
Sold2015A pair of 2 Roman silver coinsA pair of 2 Roman silver coins. Lot includes a Roman Republican denarius of L. Thorius Balbus, c. 105 BC, and a Roman Imperial denarius of Faustina Jr., the wife of Marcus Aurelius, (Augusta, AD 146 �See Sold Price
Sold2022Gold-Collier750 Gelbgold. Längsgravierte Goldkugeln in 8 und 9,5 mm Ø. L 40 cm, 47,6 g.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roman Rep AR Denarius L. Memmius Galeria 106 BC MS NGCRoman Rep AR Denarius L. Memmius Galeria 106 BC MS NGC ---- Product ID: 278340 ---- Year: 106 BC ---- Grade Service: NGC ---- Denomination: AR Denarius ---- Metal Content: 0.12 troy oz ---- Purity: N/See Sold Price
Sold2021A Luba Axe (Adze / Sceptre), "kibiki"Axt (Szepter), "kibiki" Luba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Holz. L 40 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorgfältige Herstellung uSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maske Im Stil der Bamana. Mali. Holz. L 40 cm.Maske Im Stil der Bamana. Mali. Holz. L 40 cm.Publiziert in: Himmelheber, Hans: Negerkunst und Negerkünstler. Klinkhardt & Biermann. Braunschweig, 1960. S. 90.See Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Caesar - Bull AR Denarius40 B.C. Rome mint. Obv: DIVI IVLI legend with wreathed head right. Rev: Q VOCONIVS above bull-calf left; VITVLVS in exergue. Craw. 526; CRI 331; BMC 4311; RSC 45; Sear 1428 variant (legends, see note)See Sold Price
Sold2022Opal-Smaragd-Brillant-CollierMeister, Zürich. 750 Gelbgold. Sieben feine, ovale Solid-Opal-Cabochons von 19x14/10x8 mm, 24 feine Smaragd-Navetten je 6x2,5 mm und 36 Brillanten ca. 3 ct. L ca. 36 cm, 40,4 g. Zwei VerlängerunSee Sold Price
Sold2018Smaragd-Brillant-Ohrclips Bucherer. 750 Gelbgold.Smaragd-Brillant-Ohrclips Bucherer. 750 Gelbgold. Elegantes Ohrgehänge mit 8 Smaragd-Tropfen ca. 3.20 ct und 76 Brillanten ca. 1.40 ct. L 3,5 cm, 9,6 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Douzette, Louis: Bootsfahrt bei VollmondLouis Douzette 1834 Tribsees - 1924 Barth/Baltic Sea Full moon boat trip Oil on wood; H 25 cm, W 40 cm; signed ''L. Douzette. Barth''See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoninus Pius 138-161 Denarius Rome AD 140-143Antoninus Pius (138-161), Denarius, Rome, AD 140-143. AR 3.40 gr. – 17.5 mm. O:\ ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P COS III, laureate head r., R:\ AEQVI - TAS AVG , Aequitas standing l., holding scaleSee Sold Price
Sold2018750/900 GELBGOLD BRACELET MIT MÜNZE-ANHÄNGER, um 1914Gelbgold 750, 40.9 g. Schön und Sportliches Doppelpanzer-Bracelet, Aussetzung eines 900-Gold-10-Dollar-Indianerkopfes aus dem Jahr 1914, in breiter, satinierter Fassung mit Datumsgravur. L ca. 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Springer Free Form Tables Set Of Three"Karl Springer Free Form tables, set of three Karl Springer Ltd. USA, c. 1970 stainless steel, black glass 1 of 3 W50 x H13.875"" X L 40"" 2 of 3 W48.5"" x H16"" x 32.75"" L 3 of 3 W35.125"" x H 18.37See Sold Price
Sold2021A TURQUOISE INLAID GILT-BRONZE SEATED MULTI HANDS TARAA TURQUOISE INLAID GILT-BRONZE SEATED MULTI HANDS TARA. Dimension: L. 40 cm. W. 39 cm. H. 50 cm. Weight 25620 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASEL. 40 cm. W. 40 cm. H. 50 cm. Weight 16060 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2024Guy De Rougemont (1935-2021) Column - Limited editionGuy De Rougemont (1935-2021)Column - Limited editionPainted PVC and painted woodLimited edition of 8 Model created in 2005H 194 × L 40 × W 40 cmØ 20 cm (column)Bibliography:- R. Beslon,See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward J. Wormley (1907-1995) & Otto Natzler (1908-2007) Pair of side tablesEdward J. Wormley (1907-1995) & Otto Natzler (1908-2007)Pair of side tablesWalnut, ceramic and brassEdited by DunbarManufacturer's label on the undersideModel created in 1960H 41 × L 40 × WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) Model n°9068, 'Starry Sky'Paavo Tynell (1890-1973)Model n°9068, 'Starry Sky'Pair of ceiling lampsBrass, glass and painted metalEdited by Idman'Idman' stamp inside eachModel created circa 1950H 24 × L 40 × W 18 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) Model n°9068, 'Starrysky'Paavo Tynell (1890-1973)Model n°9068, 'Starrysky'Pair of ceiling lampsLacquered metal, brass and glassEdited by IdmanMarked 'Idman'Model created circa 1950H 23 x L 40 x P 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nadine Effront (1901-1974), attributed to Floor lampNadine Effront (1901-1974), attributed toFloor lampBronze and steelModel created circa 1960H 190 × L 40 × W 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967) 'Sewing stool'Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967)'Sewing stool'TeakPainted inscription, 'PGI. / CH / 20'Model created circa 1960H 46 × L 40,5 × W 30 cmProvenance: Administrative buildings, Chandigarh, IndiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Lindner (Am./Ger. 1901-1978), "Study for 'L'as de Trefle'" 1973, Crayon on paper, framedRichard Lindner Am./Ger. (1901-1978) "Study for 'L'as de Trefle'" 1973 Crayon on paper, framed under glass Signed and dated l.r., B.C. Holland Inc. label verso 9 3/4" x 7 7/8&qSee Sold Price
Sold2016SWISS MANDOLINE BURL WALNUT CYLINDER MUSIC BOXSWISS MANDOLINE BURL WALNUT CYLINDER MUSIC BOX ON STAND WITH SIX 13" LONG CYLINDERS, H 38", L 40", D 22":Each cylinder plays 6 songs; single comb. Thirty-six aires. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
May 26GLOBAL NETWORTH AUCTIONSLife Size Bronze Boy Playing Guitar Instrument Sculpture by Jim Davidson$3,000
May 23Akiba GalleriesGuillaume A. Azoulay (Moroccan, born 1949) "La Jument" Limited Edition Serigraph$100