Sold2023+Maria Elena Viera da Silva (Portuguese, 1908-1992), "Untitled Cityscape", color lithograph, depicts+Maria Elena Viera da Silva (Portuguese, 1908-1992), "Untitled Cityscape", color lithograph, depicts abstracted assemblage of city streets and buildings arranged in square grid, signed in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
2015Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French, 1908 - 1992)Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French, 1908-1992) tempera on paper.NUIT ET JOUR PARIS / NIGHT AND DAY PARIS.Signed lower right and dated 73.Provenance:Important private collection, Paris. {Acquired dirSee Sold Price
Sold2017VIERIA DA SILVA, Maria Helena. Untitled Watercolor1968. Signed and dated lower right, initialed upper left. Catalogue Raisonne No. 2230. Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva (Portuguese-French,1908 - 1992). From a Chevy Chase, MD home. - Dimensions: 5.5" higSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva, Abstract CompositionMaria Helena Vieira da Silva (Portuguese-French, 1908-1992). Screen print depicting an abstract composition with black lines on textured white paper. Open edition. Signed at bottom right "Vieira da SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Maria Helena Vieira da SilvaMaria Helena Vieira da Silva (French/Portuguese, 1908-1992), "Broadway," 1993, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, epreuve d'artiste edition, sheet (unframed): 25.5"h x 16.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French/Portuguese,Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French/Portuguese, 1908-1992) L'eclair, 1965 etching signed in pencil 11 1/2 x 9 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Cardboard ,14 1/2"x 11" ATTRIBUTED PAINTING Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstractionist paintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on canvas PaintingIn the style of Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Oil on Canvas) 36 x 36"Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstractionist painter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper 11 x 17" Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstractionist painter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper, 9.25" X 13.75", PRIVATE COLLECTION. Attributed to: Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva 7 1/4” x 10 1/2” Mixed media on paperboard Attributed to : Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstractionist painter.ViSee Sold Price
2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,FL.INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE.Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a PortugSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4", PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper ,17"x 10" ATTRIBUTED PAINTING,Private Collection Latin America, Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper ,17"x 10" ATTRIBUTED PAINTING,Private Collection Latin America, Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maria Da Silva (1908-1992) PortugueseMaria Da Silva (1908-1992) Portuguese Abstract Gouache on Paper Measure 21"in H x 17"in WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Viera Da Silva, Portuguese 1908-1992 Silkscreen #50/260Viera Da Silva, Portuguese 1908-1992 Silkscreen #50/260. Abstract Street Scene. Size: 9.5x12 image, 21.25x24 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva[(1908 -1992] AbstractMaria Helena Vieira Da Silva[(1908 -1992]Titled: Le Pont Neuf (Bridge in Paris)Signed and dated 1951Abstract oil on paperDimensions:9 1/2" X 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (1908 - 1992)Attr. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (1908 - 1992) Signed lower right. Watercolor/Gouache on Paper. Sight Size: 21 x 17 in. Overall Framed Size: 33 x 29.5 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Elena Vieira Da Silva (1908-1992) Indigo - N°1Maria Elena Vieira Da Silva (1908-1992)Indigo - N°1CarpetWoolEdited by Galerie La Demeure limited edition of 6Manufactured by France Carpet à BeauvaisSigned on the bottom right and woven indSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Elena VIEIRA DA SILVA (1908-1992) " La lettreMaria Elena VIEIRA DA SILVA (1908-1992) " La lettre d’amour ", Lithographie couleur Signé au crayon dans la marge en bas à droite et numéroté 49/100 dans la marge en bas See Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper painting signed lower right Veira da Silva, Measures: 17 3/8 by 12 inches. A COA accompanied this lot. Provenance: Portugal. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (1908 – 1992)See Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva Oil CanvasAttributed to Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 25 x 20 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (1908-1992) was a Portuguese-See Sold Price
May 30BonhamsARPAD SZENES (1897-1985) et MARIA HELENA VIEIRA DA SILVA (1908-1992) Sans titre Ensemble de cinq...€1,200
2 days LeftHobby Dealer(6) 1974 France, 2005 Bahamas, 1976 Russia, 1965 Turkey, 1943 France, 1992 Estonia$4
2 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA VU CAO DAM, VIETNAMESE, OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING MOTHER AND CHILD, 1967$2,000
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, Peking China Blind Fortune Teller 1949$100
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, Bali Indonesia, 1950 End Of Preperations For A Dance$100
20 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCConstant Tryon Attributed Barbizon Watercolor Landscape Painting 1992 Auction Provenance French$100
6 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[ORIGINAL ARTWORK]. Three Original Watercolors of Soldiers,...$300
21 hrs LeftCV Auction LLCAfter Auguste-Joseph Carrier (French, 1837-1908) Bronze Sculpture Maenad and Chrub Dancing$100