Sold2017Rick Bartow (1946-2016 Oregon) Untitled Figure 1979Rick Bartow (1946-2016 Oregon) Untitled Figure 1979 Crayon & Graphite on Paper 10''x8'' Image. An early female portrait drawing by this Oregon artist. Signed and dated l.c. Framed 17''x14''. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group Lot of Hummel ItemsGroup Lot of Hummel Items including Collector Plates 1972-1980 - 7.5", (2) 10.5" Plates, 1980 Bell, (3) Hummel Figurines - Umbrella has flea bite chip on base, and 2 other figures. All invoices must bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hynek Martinec "Study of Baroque" Oil on PaperHynek Martinec (Czech/British, b. 1980). Oil on paper painting titled "Study of Baroque," 2016, depicting distorted figures in sepia tones. Signed, titled, and dated along the verso.ExhibitiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Over 550 issues of Playboys MagazinesLarge Lot of Playboys 1966-2016.Full Edition from 1972-2015(missing March 1983) Includes the Bo Derek issue (March 1980), Pamela Sue Anderson issue () Jerry Seinfeld (October 1993), Dan Aykroyd (AugusSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN PANGNARK, INUIT, Figure in a Parka, c. 1972-74Lot 72 JOHN PANGNARK (1920-1980) ARVIAT (ESKIMO POINT) Figure in a Parka, c. 1972-74 stone, 6 x 5.25 x 1.75 in (15.2 x 13.3 x 4.4 cm) signed and inscribed with carving number, "ᐸᓂᔭ /See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Of 30 Indianapolis 500 Pit Badges- Bobby UnserLot of (30) Indianapolis 500 Pit Badges. Includes 1958, 1964, 1969, 1972, 1974, 1975 (5), 1976, 1977, 1980, 1985, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1999, 2001 (2), 2002 (2), 2003 (2), 2004 (2), 2015, 2016. 1995 CorveSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigurenpaar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 26 - 26,5 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980-er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Important Historical African American Figures SlidesThe slides are courtesy of Bob Davis, Compton, California. 1) Theolonius Monk with Al Mckibbon L.A. 1972 2) Lester Young, Mirror Ballroom, Detroit 1946 3) Dizzy Gillespie's Band, 'Poncho Haygood' ForeSee Sold Price
2021PAIR OF GOEBEL HUMMEL PORCELAIN FIGURESBIRD WATCHER #300, 1980 W. GERMANY AND SHEPHERD'S BOY #64, 1972 W. GERMANY Size 5 3/4" TO 6" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022American bronze figure: Marcenivo, after NapoleoniAn American polychrome bronze figure: Marcenivo Soldier of Loveafter a model by Fabio Napoleoni (b. 1972)modernIncised F. NAPOLEONI © 2016 with ART BRONZE foundry pastille and FP, on a black slate plSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 26,5 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980-er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde schonSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 27 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980-er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde schon imSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 24 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980-er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde schon imSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 24,5 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980-er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde schonSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRUCE WEBER - Male FigureArtist: BRUCE WEBER Print Title: Male Figure Medium: Sheet-fed photogravure, edition of 5000 Printing Date: 1980's in Japan Image Size approx.: 13 x 10” Bruce Weber(born March 29, 1946) is an AmSee Sold Price
SoldGordie Howe - NHL Hockey Hall of Fame - Autographed Commemorative Postal CoverDetails: Gordie Howe autographed commemorative postal cover. Fine condition. Gordon Howe (March 31, 1928 – June 10, 2016) was a Canadian professional ice hockey player. From 1946 to 1980, he plaSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID BOWIE(1947-2016) English singer, songwriter and actor. He was a leading figure in popular music for over five decades. Bold signature on the cover of his 1980 45rpm record with the mega hit ‘FasSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Rick Bartow painting, 'What the Crow Said,' 2015Rick Bartow Wiyot, (1946-2016), 'What the Crow Said,' 2015, acrylic on panel, signed and dated lower left, titled verso, unframed. height 20in, width 16in Footnotes: Provenance Purchased from FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Prouve, DeskJEAN PROUVE Desk, from the G-Star + Prouve RAW Office Edition, 1946 / 2016 Lacquered steel, aluminum, laminate. Manufactured by Vitra, France/Germany and G-Star RAW. Underside and side of drSee Sold Price
Sold2020PROOF SETS3 OF EACH DATE - 1968, 1969, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1980, 1982 AND 1983. ESTIMATE: $150-$200See Sold Price
Sold2022Eero Saarinen, Womb chair and ottomanEero Saarinen Womb chair and ottoman Knoll InternationalUSA, 1946 / c. 1980upholstery, chrome-plated steel chair: 35.5 h × 41.5 w × 37 d in (90 × 105 × 94 cm) ottomanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Calvin Black. Small Possum Trot Doll.Calvin Black (1903-1972) & (1915-1980). Small Possum Trot Doll. Signed. Carved and painted wood with vintage screws and bolts. There was most likely a dress that went with her at one point, but it hasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Star Wars The Empire Strikes Back Boba Fett ActionStar Wars The Empire Strikes Back Boba Fett 3.5" Action Figure. Kenner 1980. Sealed on Card. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. All items are shipped USPS and will be billed separaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryCIRCLE OF BAREND GRAAT (DUTCH 1628-1709), DOUBLE PORTRAIT OF TWO FIGURES AS VENUS AND CUPID£7,000
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCLarge Print Female Nudes Figural by Fritz Janschka 1972, Vienna Fantastic Realism$40(1 bid)
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsAll bear same name BY Oso kehinde Created in 2016 with Oil on canvas Original Artwork Signed£700
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHale Woodruff (American, 1900-1980) Going Home (from Hale Woodruff: Selections from the Atlanta$1,000