Sold2021Marie Laurencin Buste de Femme Signed Color PrintLaurencin, Marie (French, 1883-1956), Buste de Femme, au Chapeau Garni de Fruits, 1927, color photogravure on Marais wove paper, an artist's proof, signed and marked Bon a Tirer in pencil at the bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laurencin, Marie (1883-1956, nach) - "Portrait de femme en rouge", Farbholzschnitt nach demLaurencin, Marie (1883-1956, nach) - "Portrait de femme en rouge", Farbholzschnitt nach dem gleichnamigen Gemälde, aus dem Album "Estampes" (1950), stempelsigniert, Auflage von 150 römisch nSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIE LAURENCIN (FRENCH 1883-1956)MARIE LAURENCIN (FRENCH 1883-1956) Femme a la guitare, ink wash and graphite on paper 20.5 x 15 cm (8 1/8 x 5 7/8 in.) [sight] signed with initials lower right, inscribed Peinture upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Laurencin - Madame de Cleves et Madame La Dauphine, 1947Marie Laurencin (1883-1956)Madame de Cleves et Madame La Dauphine, 1947 Etching in colors on Velin "Pur Fil du Marais"From La Princesse de Cleves (Madame de Lafayette), edition of 300Published by RobeSee Sold Price
2015Portrait de jeune filleMarie LAURENCIN (French, 1883-1956) Portrait de jeune filleOil on canvasSigned upper right13.75 x 10.5 in. - 34.92 x 26.67 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Laurencin (French, 1883–1956) "Jeune Femme" Drawing on PaperDESCRIPTION: Graphite drawing on paper by renowned French artist Marie Laurencin (1883-1956) titled "Jeune Femme" (translated: Young Girl); Depicting a young girl seated with her hand on her lap. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Laurencin, La Princesse de Cleves, 1932, Hand SigMarie Laurencin (1883-1956) La Princesse de Cleves 1932 Lithograph on Arches wove paper Enhanced with colour pencils Signed in pencil lower right Unmarked artist proof, aside from the edition of 100 SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marie Laurencin (French, 1883-1956) Deux Femmes, Signed and dated 1928, watercolor on paper onMarie Laurencin (French, 1883-1956) Deux Femmes, Signed and dated 1928, watercolor on paper on cardstock, 20 1/4" x 16 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021After Marie Laurencin (French, 1883-1956)After Marie Laurencin (French, 1883-1956) Trois femmes en buste color etching signed and numbered 174/200 in pencil, etched by Jacques Villon 13 3/8 x 21 7/8 inches (image). Property from the Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, After Marie LaurencinAfter Marie Laurencin (French, 1883-1956), "Frivolites (from Tableau de Paris)," etching, unsigned, edition 11/225, overall (with frame): 16"h x 13.25"w. Provenance: Property from the estate of internSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marie Laurencin 1883-1956. Catalogue raisonn� deMarie Laurencin 1883-1956. Catalogue raisonn� de l'oeuvre peint by MARCHESSEAU Daniel.published by: Editions du Musée Marie Laurencin, 1986. 1st Edition condition: Good HardcoverSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Marie Laurencin etching on paperMarie Laurencin (French, 1883-1956) etching on paper 'Petite Tete'. Early-mid 20th century. Overall 15"h x 11 3/4"w, image size 3 1/4"h x 2 5/8"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Laurencin sgd. Etching, Femme a la Guitare.Marie Laurencin (French, 1883-1956). This etching with aquatint is pencil signed and numbered (43/150) in its lower margin. It is housed in a gilt frame with a custom mat. Mat burn is present. The sigSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Marie Laurencin etchingsMarie Laurencin (French 1883-1956) 1). ''Le Chapeau Sur Les Yeux'' (Marchesseau 67 ii/II)- etching, 1923, light struck and mat burn. 3 1/4 x 2 1/2'' 2). ''Joueuse de Mandoline'' (M. 132 iii/III)- etchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marie Laurencin(French, 1883-1956) Original drawing executed in pen, Diane de Poitiers (1909) Measures: 12 x 16 inches, framed Provenance: Guillaume Apollinaire Collection Purchased and acquired from Hotel Drouot, PSee Sold Price
2020Marie Laurencin Deux Juene Femmes Watercolor PaintingMarie Laurencin Deux Juene Femmes Watercolor Painting framed under glass. Pencil signed and dated 1928 lower right. Listed French artist born 1883 and died 1956. From the estate of Frederick A Sweet.See Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed Marie Laurencin (1883 - 1956). FrenchAttributed Marie Laurencin (1883 - 1956). French. Oil on Wood. Measure 19 1/2"in H x 11 3/4"in W. No frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIE LAURENCIN (1883 - 1956): TWO WORKScolored lithographs; each pencil signed; the first: depicting two girls, numbered 72/125 (12 x 16 inches sight; 21 1/2 x 25 1/4 inches frame); the second: depicting a girl with a mandolin, numbered 82See Sold Price
Sold2017Marie Laurencin (1883 - 1956) Colored EtchingMarie Laurencin (France, Spain, 1883 - 1956) Colored Etching of a seated girl with a guitar. "Juene Fille a la Guitare". Signed lower right. Image size: 7.75 x 6.75 inches. Laurencin took lessons at tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marie Laurencin (1883 - 1956)Marie Laurencin (France, Spain, 1883 - 1956) Lithograph. Signed in plate upper left and dated 1928. Image size: 16 x 12.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Marie Laurencin (1883 - 1956): Girl with Birdscolor lithograph; signed in pencil, Associated American Artists Gallery label verso Sight: 7 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. (19.1 x 19.1 cm.), Frame: 17 1/4 x 16 in. (43.8 x 40.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Laurencin (1883 - 1956)Marie Laurencin, French (1883 - 1956) "Three Dancers" Etching on Paper, Signed in the plate. Unframed and mounted on a Cardboard Backing. Sight measures 14-5/8" x 10-3/4". Overall measures 27-1/4" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Marie Laurencin 1883-1956 French Gouache PortraitMarie Laurencin (1883-1956) French Gouache / Mixed Media Portrait of a Woman in Pearls. Signed and dated top right in 1935. Overall Size: 15 x 14 in. Sight Size: 11.5 x 9.5 in. #7007 . Marie LaurencinSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIE LAURENCIN 1883-1956 FRENCH"MARIE LAURENCIN 1883-1956 FRENCH. Signed and dated as 1937. Image size 14in by 10in. With frame size 16in by 12in. Marie Laurencin, (born October 31, 1883, Paris, France—died June 8, 1956, ParSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARIE LAURENCIN - Femme au collier de perles - Watercolor and crayon drawing on paper$4,000
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Bronze Giacometti style Table Lamp. Tete de Femme style. Greenish patina.$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au Bandeau de Face (Grand Tête de Femme),$35,000
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsGide, André - L'école des femmes et Supplément à l,école des femmes 1st limited edition - 1929CA$120
5 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryPABLO PICASSO 'TETE DE CHEVRE DE PROFIL' MADOURA$6,400(2 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE - Visage de femme - Ink and brush drawing on paper$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Jacqueline de profil (Buste de femme au corsage blanc), 1958$15,000