Sold2017Mata Ortiz Polychrome Jar by Eusibio SandovalMexican Mata Ortiz Polychrome Jar by Eusibio Sandoval, measures 6'' x 7'' and is signed by the artist, features a stylized snake and eyedazzler designs, beautiful colorsSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Frida Kahlo Mexican (1907-1954) Color PencilAttributes: Signed on the lower right with museum stamp on verso. After Frida Kahlo - Media: Color pencil on paper - Condition: Good condition - Provenance: Private collection, South America - DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Hyde, A Mexican Coquette, color woodcutHelen Hyde (American, 1868-1919) A Mexican Coquette, 1912 color woodcut signed and numbered lower edge of image titled and dated in pencil lower margin signed in plate left side Copyright, 1912, by HeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rafael Coronel (MEXICAN, 1932 - 2019) color lithograph having an abstract design titled "La Madre YRafael Coronel (MEXICAN, 1932 - 2019) color lithograph having an abstract design titled "La Madre Y El Hijo". Mounted in a silver painted wooden frame with mat behind glass screen. Paper measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rufino Tamayo LithographRufino Tamayo, Mexican, 1899-1991. Color lithograph on paper entitled "Hombre Rojo", HC 17/25, 1973. Numbered in pencil at the lower left along with HC Kyron Press Stamp at the lower left, signed in pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991)DESCRIPTION: Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991). Color etching. "Hombre en la Ventana (Man at the Window)," Pereda #272. 1980. Signed lower right and numbered 38/99 lower left. MEASUREMENTS: 29-1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rufino Tamayo LithographRufino Tamayo, Mexican, 1899-1991. Color lithograph on paper entitled “Torse De Femme” from Tamayo's “Carnavalesque Mujeres” series, 13/25, 1969 on Rives BFK. Numbered XIII/XXV at the lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Color EtchingRufino Tamayo, Mexican (1899-1991) Color Etching "Cabeza en Amarillo". Signed and numbered 37/75 in crayon. Full margins, measures 29" x 22", framed 37-1/2" x 30-3/4". Condition: Good condition. EstimSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Color AquatintRufino Tamayo, Mexican (1899-1991) Color etching "Cabeza con Iniciales" on Guarro Paper. Signed and numbered HC 9/10 in pencil. Full margins, measures 30" x 22", framed 39-3/4" x 32-1/4". Condition: GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991)Rufino Tamayo, Mexican (1899 - 1991) Color Lithograph on Arches Paper "Femme en Mauve, 1969" Signed in Pencil and Numbered XVIII/XXV (18/25). Measures 27" x 21", frame measures 36-1/4" x 28". ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo, "The Obscure Man" - LithoRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991). Color lithograph "The Obscure Man". Signed in pencil "R. Tamayo", lower right. Marked "Edition # 28/175" lower left. [sight: 25 1/2" H x 19" W; Frame: 26 1/4" H x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino TAMAYO: "Mujer" - PrintRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) color lithograph circa 1969 titled "Mujer Con Brazos Altos en Rojo", Afiche labels verso, initialed "H.C." (Hors Commerce) and sight on the plate. [Image: 33 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera (1886-1957) was a prominent MexicanDiego Rivera (1886-1957) was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoes helped establish the Mexican mural movement in Mexican art.- Water color on paper - (Certificated of authenticity- Size: 22See Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Rivera (1886-1957)in the style of -was aDiego Rivera (1886-1957) -was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoes helped establish the Mexican mural movement in Mexican art. Water color on paper - attrib-Certificated of authenticity--CoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) MexicanWILD DOG, from the Mexican Masters Portfolio, 1973, color lithograph, signed in white pencil, artist’s proof aside from the numbered edition 100, printed and published by Editions Press, San FrancisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991)Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), "Chacal", color lithograph, signed lower right, numbered "16/25" lower left, sheet 22" x 30". Glazed, float mounted and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024BRIBIESCA, Jose. Mexico Por La Libertad. 1942. Color offset...BRIBIESCA, Jose. Mexico Por La Libertad. 1942. Color offset lithograph Mexican war propaganda poster with a striking image of an eagle. 35 ¼ x 26 ¾”. Linen backed. Light creases; few rSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUFINO TAMAYO 'PERRO' COLOR AQUATINT & ETCHINGRufino Tamayo (Mexican/American, 1899-1991) color aquatint and etching on Guarro paper from Rufino Tamayo 15 aguafuertes 1979 (P. 258). Titled 'Perro.' Printed and published by Polígrafa, Barcelona.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899 - 1991) Lithograph In ColorsDESCRIPTION: Lithograph in colors by Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899 - 1991) entitled "Hombre Contemplando la Luna". Signed at lower right. "H.C." at lower left. CIRCA: Mid - Late 20th Century DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo 1899-1991 Torso De Joven 1969 LithoRufino Tamayo (Mexican/American, 1899-1991). A color lithograph on paper titled "Torso De Joven," 1969. The artwork features a stylized, semi-abstract depiction of a human torso with prominent red andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940) Francisco Toledo,Francisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940) Caimanes, 1990 unique color woodcut signed, titled and numbered XVIII/XXII in pencil 17 1/4 x 24 1/4 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo 'La Negresse' Color LithographRufino Tamayo, Mexican (1899-1991). 'La Negresse' color lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered in pencil #76/150. Paper visible 29" H x 22" W, framed 37.5" H x 27.5" W. Condition report: wear to fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHROMA aka Rick Wolfryd ALTERATIONS Dancer from DanceCHROMA aka Rick Wolfryd (American, b. 1953), in collaboration with Elisa de la Cruz (Mexican (Huichol), 20th/21st c). Color beaded vinyl sculpture titled "Dancer from Dance Series Female Figure,&See Sold Price
Sold2022CHROMA aka Rick Wolfryd Dancer from Dance Series MaleCHROMA aka Rick Wolfryd (American, b. 1953), in collaboration with Gregorio Barrio (Mexican (Huichol), 20th/21st c). Color beaded resin sculpture titled "Dancer from Dance Series Male Figure,&quoSee Sold Price
3 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalZuniga Attributed Limited Edition Bronze Stand Up Lady$1,200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGustave Baumann, New Mexico, California / Germany (1881-1971), Washington Barnes Cabin, color$2,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Spencer Russell, Indiana, New York (1915-2000), Variation on the Square Color Study: Red,$50(2 bids)
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsColor-Field Oil Painting 'Rojo #6 by Elena Osterwalder, 20th Century Mexico$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIEGO RIVERA - Estudio de las manos - Pencil and color pencil drawing on paper$2,000
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsExtra Large Water Pitcher in Silver & Stone Inlay by Emilia Castillo, Mexico 1980s$400
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsLarge Oil on Canvas Painting by Fernando Melena Nunez (Mexico 20th Century)$400
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCRufino Tamayo was a Mexican painter of Zapotec heritage, born in Oaxaca de Juárez, Mexico. Tamayo$650