Sold2016Marino Marini lithographMarino Marini (Italian 1901-1980)- Horse and Rider- lithograph in colors. 27 1/2 x 25''See Sold Price
Sold2017Marino Marini Horse and Riders LithographMarino Marini, (Italian 1901-1980) Horse and Riders Lithograph. Signed in pencil lower right, "Marino", Edition # "8/50". (JOHN3407){AC} Measurements:Sight: 16.5 x 21.5 Frame: 24.75 x 26.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini The Horse Rider 1959 LithographMarino Marini (Italian, 1901 – 1980). The Horse Rider. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original. Signed in the plate. Limited to 1000. Year: 1959. New York Graphic Society. Silvana EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2016attributed to: Marino Marini, Italian (1901-1980) Inkattributed to: Marino Marini, Italian (1901-1980) Ink on paper "Horse And Rider" Signed, bears seal. Inscribed in pencil "Cavallo e Cavaliere". Toning from age, creases, tears. Measures 14-3/4" x 10-1See Sold Price
Sold2016Marino Marini signed lithograph "Horse with Rider"Artist:Marini, Marino (Italian 1901-1980) Title:Horse with Rider Medium:lithograph printed in colors Dimensions:24 x 18 inches Signature:pencil signed lower right Provenance:FrancesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Marini 'Horses & Rider' LithographMarino Marini, Italian (1901 - 1980). Pencil signed lithograph. 'Horses and Rider'. Trial proof according to gallery label from Stephen Mazoh & Co, Baltimore. Visible paper: 19.5" H x 13" W, Framed: 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Marino Marini. Le Cavalier. 1955.Marini, Marino (Italian, 1901-1980). "Le Cavalier" (Horse and Rider on Red Ground). 1955. Lithograph in colors on wove paper. Edition 145 of 200. Signed and dated in the plate, signed in pencil l.r.,See Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINI - Cavallo bianco e due uomini - Mixed media on hardboardArtist: Marino Marini (Italian, 1901 - 1980). Title: "Cavallo bianco e due uomini". Medium: Mixed media on hardboard. Date: Composed 1943. Dimensions: Overall size: 19 5/16 x 20 1/16 in. (491See Sold Price
Sold2021Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Gran Cavaliere, 1978Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Gran Cavaliere, 1978 etching and aquatint and colors signed and numbered 34/75 in pencil 37 1/2 x 26 inches. Property from a Corporate Collection, Freeport, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marino Marini (attrib.), bronze bust, 1948Marino Marini (attrib.), bronze bust, 1948, Attributed to Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980), Untitled, signed "Marini" dated "A 48", and numbered 1/9 verso, mounted on black wood stand, 6"h x 3"w x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Idea e Spazio, 1963Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Idea e Spazio, 1963 color etching signed and numbered 22/50 in pencil 15 1/2 x 12 inches. Property from the Estate of Professor Ethan D. Alyea, Jr., Bloomington, IndSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marino Marini abstract litho, framedMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) abstract lithograph, Games on Horseback, circa 1953, signed lower right "Marini" and numbered 20/40. Float mounted on linen backing in wood frame. Sight - 19 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marino Marini, L'idea del cavaliere, Lithograph, 1968Lithograph on wove paper ‘BFK Rives’ (watermark) Italy, 1968 Marino Marini (1901-1980) – Italian artist, sculptor and graphic designer Signed ‘MARINO’ and numbered ‘1/65’ in pencil PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marino Marini (1901-1980, Italian), "Man onMarino Marini (1901-1980, Italian), "Man on Horse," 1959, poster, pencil signed and dated lower right, shrink wrapped, H.- 27 3/4 in., W.- 21 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20221972 Marino Marini Olympic Poster(Italian, 1901-1980) in a red painted frame depicting an abstract equestrian in reds 40"h x 24-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini vintage posterArtist: Marino Marini. (1901-1980). VINTAGE ORIGINAL Italian Olympische Spiele Munchen 1972 . Published by Edition Olympia. Printer: Mourlot Dimension: 39 1/2 x 25. Lithographic Poster. Signature in sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marino Marini vintage posterArtist: Marino Marini. (1901-1980). VINTAGE ORIGINAL Italian Olympische Spiele Munchen 1972 . Published by Edition Olympia. Printer: Mourlot Dimension: 39 1/2 x 25. Lithographic Poster. Signature in sSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARINO MARINI , Modernist Ink Signed Lithograph 195411 1/2 x 8 3/4 in. (image), 21 x 16 3/4 in. (framed). Marino Marini (February 27, 1901 — August 6, 1980) was an Italian sculptor.Born in Pistoia, Marini is particularly famous for his series of stylSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marino Marini (Italian 1901-1980) Ink/WatercolorMarino Marini (Italian 1901 - 1980)Ink/Watercolor on paper of 3 figures. Sight Size: 22 x 17.25 inches. Marino Marini gained international renown in the 1950s with three major exhibitions of his workSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini, Attributed: CavalloMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Attributed: Cavallo, 1953. Gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right. Unframed. Similar items see Christie's London 2/28/18 Lot 329, Christie's Milan 5/23/06 LoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marino Marini (Italian, 1901–1980), , ChevalMarino Marini (Italian, 1901–1980)ChevalPencil signed and numbered 44/50, with wide margins. Lithograph on wove paper.image: 13 5/8 x 20 in. (34.6 x 50.8cm)sheet: 18 7/8 x 25 5/8 in. (47.9 x 65.1cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Il Profondo I, plate I from 'Il Teatro delle Maschere' Etchin...Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Il Profondo I, plate I from 'Il Teatro delle Maschere' (Guastalla A162) Etching, drypoint and aquatint printed in colours, 1973, on wove, signed and numbered 27/50 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Exhibited Marino Marini Lithograph, MiracoloMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) colored lithograph referenced as "Miracolo" and titled verso "Horse and Sparrow," numbered 32/50, depicting abstract black, white, brown, and grey shapes representinSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINI, (Italian, 1901-1980), Marino from Shakespeare I: Plate I (G. A187), 1977MARINO MARINI (Italian, 1901-1980)Marino from Shakespeare I: Plate I (G. A187)1977, etching and aquatint in colorssinged Marino lower right; numbered PA lower leftplate: 19 x 15 in., shSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersMARINO MARINI - Cavallo bianco e due uomini - Mixed media on hardboard$16,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARINO MARINI - Giocolieri e Cavallo - Gouache, watercolor, and ink drawing on paper$8,000