Sold2024Dylan Lewis "Lioness Standing..." Bronze SculptureDylan Lewis (South African, b. 1964), "Lioness Standing On Sloped Base, Maquette", Bronze Sculpture, signed, numbered edition 9 of 15, and struck "5220" to rear, label to underside. 23.5" H x 25" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arturo DiModica, sculptureArturo DiModica, sculpture, Arturo DiModica (Italian/American, b. 1941), "Charging Bull", 2000, mirror polished stainless steel, cast signed, dated and numbered 6/10, 26"h x 48"l x 18"w Provenance: EsSee Sold Price
Sold2017HARRIET W. FRISHMUTH BRONZE SCULPTURE 1925HARRIET W. FRISHMUTH & NUMBERED # QFHL, (AMERICAN, B.1880- ), GORHAM FOUNDRY, BRONZE SCULPTURE, 1925, H 21", 'CREST OF THE WAVE':Signed at the base, 'Harriet W Frishmuth 1925', 'Gorham Co. Founders QFSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jorg F. Zimmermann Studio Art Glass SculptureJoerg F. Zimmermann (German, b. 1940) Studio Art Glass Sculpture, amber and colorless glass with metal honeycomb organic form, signed underneath. 3" H x 6" W x 4.5" D. Keywords: Contemporary, Statue,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair Of Gigantic F. Botero Male & Female Bronze Sculptures, Numbered & SignedA Pair Of Gigantic Fernando Botero Male & Female Bronze Sculptures, Limited Edition Of 8, Numbered (1/8). Signed & Hallmarked by foundry mark. Man: 23" x 30" x H 82"; Woman: 24" x 26" x H 86"See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander ARCHIPENKO (1887-1964) | Head: Construction with crossing Planes (1913)Alexander ARCHIPENKO (1887-1964) | Head: Construction with crossing Planes (1913) BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 15 1/8", W CA. 11", L CA. 11", "HEAD: CONSTRUCTION WITH CROSSING PLANES" Inscribed Archipenko, datSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sculpture, ErteErte (French, 1892-1990), "Copacabana," 1990, polychromed bronze sculpture, signed on train, dated with Chalk and Vermillion and Sevenarts foundry marks verso, edition 258/375, overall: 19"h x 9.5"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941)Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) "Cobalt Blue Macchia Set with Red Lip Wrap", 1990 blown glass the medium-sized bowl signed in etch: "Chihuly/90". largest h. 10", w. 26-3/4", d. 26-3/4", medium h. 10-See Sold Price
Sold2022Dimitri Hadzi (1921-2006, American)Terra III, 1964-67 Patinated bronze on stone base Appears unsigned 49" H x 46" W x 26" D Provenance: Property of an Estate, Beverly Hills, CA Literature: Seamus Heaney, "Dimitri Hadzi" (New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magdalena Suarez Frimkess, Untitled (Cat) Sculptures (2)Magdalena Suarez Frimkess (American, b. 1929) Two cat sculptures, 2003 Glazed stoneware. Studio-made in Venice, CA. One cat signed "MAGDALENA" and dated "4/03." Each approximately: 5.25" H x 4" W x 3.See Sold Price
Sold2015FREDERICK HART BRONZE SCULPTURE 1997FREDERICK HART (1943-1999), BRONZE SCULPTURE, 1997, H 49", W 25", 'DAUGHTER':Signed, dated and numbered 31/60 (see additional photo). Frederick Elliott Hart, American, 1943-1999. Provenance: Galerie ZSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GILT BRONZE STANDING YAMANTAKACHINESE GILT BRONZE STANDING YAMANTAKA. H. 36 cm. W. 24 cm. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea delivery. Combined shipping available toSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIBETAN GILT BRONZE STANDING BUDDHATIBETAN GILT BRONZE STANDING BUDDHA. H. 48 cm. W. 16.5 cm. L. 36.5 cm. Domestic shipping $100 and oversea $300. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We accept pre-sale oSee Sold Price
2023QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE VAJRAYAAD STANDING STATUEQING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE VAJRAYAAD STANDING STATUE; H. 40 cm. W. 31 cm.See Sold Price
2023CHINESE YUAN DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STANDING STATUECHINESE YUAN DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STANDING STATUE; H. 66 cm. W. 30 cm. Weight 11000 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Judy Kensley McKie, Jaguar benchJudy Kensley McKie Jaguar bench USA, 1992patinated bronze 26 h × 58 w × 17 d in (66 × 147 × 43 cm) Incised signature, date and number to underside '12/12 JKM 1992'. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Harry Bertoia (1915-1978,Beryllium copper and brass sound sculpture with 25 rods, standing 42"h x 8"w x 8"d.See Sold Price
2021CHINESE SHANG DYNASTY BRONZE WARECHINESE SHANG DYNASTY BRONZE WARE H. 49 cm. W. 49 cm. Weight 26 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2016Empire style Ormolu Mounted Malachite Center TableRussian, 20th c.; completely veneered in malachite with gilt bronze classical maidens. 32" h x 48" w x 26" dSee Sold Price
Sold2019TIBETAN GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA ON GUARDIANTIBETAN GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA ON GUARDIAN. H. 37 cm. W. 26 cm. Weight 9400 gram. Domestic shipping $100 and oversea $300. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We accSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Heritage by Eric KapostaThis Bas Relief Bronze Sculpture measures 46 ½” H x 94 ¼” W and is titled, “The Heritage”. The bronze is inscribed on the bottom middle “The Heritage” andSee Sold Price
2023QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE DIAMOND BUDDHA STANDING STATUEQING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE DIAMOND BUDDHA STANDING STATUE; H. 46.5 CM. W. 35 CM. WEIGHT 16250 GRAM. NO DAMAGE, NO REPAIRING, WEAR DUE TO AGE.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Korbel (1881-1954), "Andante," Patinated bronze, 27" H x 36" W x 6" DMario Korbel(1882-1954)"Andante, 1917Patinated bronzeSigned, dated, and inscribed in the casting: Mario Korbel / No. 1 ©; with foundry mark: Roman Bronze Works N-Y-(C)27" H x 36" W x 6" D; with basSee Sold Price
Sold2024Korbel, Bronze Sculpture "Women With Peacocks"Mario Joseph Korbel (Am. 1882-1954), signed and stamped "Mario Korbel" and "Gorham Co. Founders/QAPB" on base. 10 1/4" high, 17" wide, 4 1/2" deep. Provenance: Graham Gallery, NYC, sticker on undersidSee Sold Price
40 Lots AwayKavanagh AuctionsItzik Benshalom (Israel, 1945 - 2018) Couple of Mars B Bronze SculptureCA$2,500(9 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsThe "Gates of Promise" sculpture by Demetre H. Chiparus Bronze Statue 24 inches height$100
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250$500(8 bids)
257 Lots AwayKavanagh AuctionsVictorian In the Manner of Ozias Leduc Pastel Female PortraitCA$50(1 bid)
88 Lots AwayOAB AuctionsRichard MacDonald Bronze Sculpture Ballet Artwork Signed First Ribbons Statue$1,200
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT VELVET UPHOLSTERED LOW SOFA$300
3 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseBronze Auguste Moreau (French, 1855-1919), "Boy and Girl," 1890,$250(1 bid)