Sold2018Mario Bionda, Italian (1913-1985) Oil on WoodMario Bionda, Italian (1913 - 1985) Oil on wood panel “Abstract Compositionâ€. Signed and dated ’57. Measures 13†x 8-3/4â€, frame measures 19-3/4†x 15-1/2â€. Domestic SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed R Mario, Fine 20th C. Oil Painting on Wood Panel CATS NEAR TEA CUPSigned R Mario, Fine 20th C. Oil Painting on Wood Panel CATS NEAR TEA CUP. Quality gold framing. size: 5 x 7, 10.25 x 12.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. Mario Puccini (Italian 1869-1920) DaisiesMario Puccini (Italian 1869-1920) daisies. Signed lower left in French as "Pochein". Sight Size: 17 x 11 in. Overall Size: 18.75 x 13 in. Provenance: Private Florida Collection. Oil on canvas laid onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario CARL-ROSA (1855-1913) French artist paintingMario CARL-ROSA (1855-1913) French artist oil on wood painting, signed. 19 3/4" H x 26 5/8" W including frame, 15" H x 21 1/2" W without frame. Shipping in USA or International please contact : JamesSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO CORNILLEAU RAOUL CARL-ROSA (1855-1930): "ON THEoil on wood panel; signed lower left 13 1/2 x 24 inches; 21 1/4 x 31 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO BORGONI (ITALY 1869 -1931)GROTTO SCENE Oil on wood panel , signed lower right i red. Dimensions: H 19" x W 17.5" Sight H 17" x W 15.5 " Condition: the painting is on board, and appears the wood has separated and made the crackSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mauro,Mario (1920-1984) Canadian, Paysage et MaisonsArtist : Mauro,Mario (1920-1984) Canadian Titre : Paysage et Maisons Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau de bois, signee en bas a droite M. Mauro Description (ENG) : Oil on wood panel, signed on loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Lopez Cano (Mexico, b. 1928) Oil on Board PaintingDESCRIPTION: Mario Lopez Cano oil on board painting featuring a figural abstract in blue and red tones, mounted in a gold toned wood frame. Verso signed: "Mario Lopez Cano" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN:MeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Cespedes, Mid Century Oil painting on canvas, seascape with sail boatsMario Cespedes, Mid Century Oil painting on canvas, seascape with sail boats on a beach. Signed lower left. Thick impasto paint, in gesso wood frame. 5lbs Approx. Measurements: painting 23.5 x 12; fraSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIO SIRONI (ITALIAN, 1885-1961) OIL PAINTINGattributed Mario Sironi (Italian, 1885 ‰ÛÒ1961) figural oil painting on canvas which was glued to a wood board. Measures 14" height by 11" width.Provenance: From a collector of fine art. All signaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Maresca "A Street in Paris" Oil on TileMario Maresca (Italian, 1877-1959) "A Street in Paris" oil painting on tile depicting a "Belle Epoque" Parisian scene with carriage, signed to lower left, label to verso, housed in an ebonized wood frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Maresca "A Street in Paris" Oil on TileMario Maresca (Italian, 1877-1959) "A Street in Paris" oil painting on tile depicting a Parisian scene with carriage, signed to lower left, label to verso, housed in an ebonized wood frame. Image: 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Mario D.Ferrante Vintage Still LifeMario de Ferrante (1898 - 1992) still life, oil on Canvas, c.1940. Tag - Jeanmarie Gallery Inc. Original wood carved frame - 15x16.5, site - 7.5x9.See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing William Grosvenor Congdon Oil WoodAttributed to William Grosvenor Congdon, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil wood. 23.5 x 20.5. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1912 - 1998. William Congdon was born in Providence, Rhode IslandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Puccini (Livorno, 1869 - Firenze, 1920) - Barca nel porto di Livorno, -1913Olio su tavola, cm. 28x40,5. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso ad inchiostro: "(Porto di Livorno)/Opera autentica/di Mario Puccini/M. Borgiotti"; timbri Galleria d'Arte Spinetti, Firenze; timbro GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mandy Tsung Lowbrow "Den of Foxes" Oil onWood 2012Mandy Tsung (Canadian, b.1984) Lowbrow oil on wood titled "Den of Foxes", 2012. Thin woman posturing before a humanoid fox dressed in a suit. Signed and dated bottom right. Excellent condition. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold202417th C. Italian Portrait of Jesus Ex-ChristiesCirca 1650, Italian School portrait bust of Jesus with sea landscape behind, Oil/Wood Panel, no visible signature, Christie's label verso, 22.5" x 17.5", framed 31" x 26". Condition: Scattered inpaintSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sam Gilliam. " Hidden Yellow," mixed media(American, b. 1933). Oil, wood piece, thick polyurethane on stacked wood panel, artist and title label on verso, 23 1/8 x 15 7/8 in., unframed; Gifted by the artist to Andre "Mickey" Ferrell, MarylandSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE ELIZABETH NOURSE ALGERIAN MAN PORTRAIT PAINTINGNOURSE, Elizabeth, (American/French, 1859-1938): ''Algerian Man'', Oil/Wood, 8.5'' x 5'', signed upper right ''E. Nourse, Tunis, 1897'', titled verso, painted gilded gesso frame under glass, 13.5'' xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Langlais (1921-1977)Intarsia in Brown, no. 1, 1959 [diptych] Oil, wood, and newspaper collage (verso) on panel Each letterpressed lower left (left panel) and lower right (right panel): Bernard Langlais; each signed agaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Igael TumarkinElse Lasker-Schüler,Oil, wood layers and mixed mediaon wood, 77X55 cm.Signed.Provenance: The art collection of the poet Nathan Zach.See Sold Price
Sold2022《The nocturne 》 oil on wood (1811-1889, France , by Jules Dupre )《The nocturne 》 oil on wood(1811-1889, France , by Jules Dupre )See Sold Price
Sold2022《The road to the river 》 Oil on wood (1874-1952 , UAS, by Ira J. Deen )《The road to the river 》 Oil on wood(1874-1952 , UAS, by Ira J. Deen )See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Spies Local Market oil on Wood PanelWalter Spies木板油画当地市场 Walter Spies Local Market oil on Wood Panel USD10000-20000 39x55cm Lot161000-161021 same collector同一收&See Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMario ‘Day at the Beach’ Large Original Signed Painting – 36x48$500
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCOil on Wood Panel, Pieter Verelst (1618-1678) Old Woman with a Bible$5,250(7 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStill Life with Pewter Jug, Oil on Wood Panel, Willem Claesz Heda (1594-1680/82)$10,500(5 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC17th century oil on wood panel Madonna & Child Style of Raphael$325(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCApollo & Cyparissus, Oil on Wood Panel, Johann Michael Rottmayr (1654-1730)$525(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Nobleman, Oil on Wood Panel, Cornelis Jonson Van Ceulen I (1593 - 1661)$425(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCCountry Scene with Dog, Oil on Wood Panel, Ludolf De Jongh (1616-1679)$1,100(2 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPair children's portraits, probably English school, oil on wood board, both boys with blue eyes and$700
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCWoman Milking Cow, Oil on Wood Panel, Dutch School 17th c.$140(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCLaundry Maid at basin, Oil on Wood Panel, manner of Egbert Lievensz Van Der Poel 1621-1664$35(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC"The Happy Band," Oil on Wood Panel, Rene Prinet (1861-1946)$625(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsSaint George Slaying the Dragon Icon - Bulgarian Oil on Wood - Certified$45(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCFarmhouse Scene, oil on wood panel, attributed to Meindert Hobbema (1638-1709)$40(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCBarmaid and Patron, oil on wood panel, School of Thomas Van Apshoven (1622-1664)$210(3 bids)