Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)smalto su carta applicata su tela e plexiglass, cm 150 x 100Firmato al verso: SchifanoLievi difetti e mancanze sul plexiglass Opera registrata presso la Fondazione M.S. Multistudio, Milano con il n°7See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metàanni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticitàdell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, 1982Smalto su carta riportata su tela, cm. 100x130. Sul verso: firma e data. Certificato di autenticitàdell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata preso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo (Futurismo rivisitato), 1973-1978Smalto spray su tela, cm. 70x100. Firma in basso al centro. Sul verso: etichetta e timbri Galleria Alla Chiave, Mestre. Certificato di autenticitàdell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Monumenti umbriSmalto su tela emulsionata, cm. 80x115. Sul verso: firma. Certificato di autenticitàdell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoPlexiglass ed emulsione su tela, cm. 40x55. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è in fase di archiviazione.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Albero della vitaOlio su carta riportata su tela, cm. 35x25. Firma in basso a sinistra. Certificato di AutenticitàTeleMarket.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Deserto verso l'alto, prima metà Anni '70 pennafeltro colorati, grafite e collage su carta applicata su tela, cm 48 x 23,5 Firmato in basso a destra: Schifano Titolo iscritto in alto al centro: DeserSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Schifano (Homs, Libyen/Libia 1934 - Rom/Roma 1998)Untitled - Col. silkscreen on paper, 71.5 x 57.5 cm, embossed stamp "Caico Graphics Studio", multiple. Signature. Provenance: private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019HELMUT NEWTON - Diving Tower, Old Beach Hotel -Artist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Diving Tower, Old Beach Hotel [Monte Carlo]". Medium: Original photolithograph. Date: 1981/82. Printed 1995. Lot Note(s): SignedSee Sold Price
Sold20211981 LI KUCHAN 李苦禅 FRAMED BANANA &ARTIST(s): Li KuChan 李苦禅 (1899 - 1983) ink on paper, Framed, set behind glass Title: Banana and Bamboo leaves Painting (Sight): Length: 82 cm, Width: 46 cm Signed/Seal(s): 2 artisSee Sold Price
Sold2016G. Harvey | The Four Seasons in TexasArtist: G. Harvey | b. 1933 Title: The Four Seasons in Texas Signed starting upper left, clockwise: l/r: G. Harvey © 1981; l/r: G. Harvey © l/l: G. Harvey ‘82 ©; l/r: G. Harvey © Media: Oil on cSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano, Italy (1934 - 1998) "All Stars"Large Mixed Media on Canvas titled All Stars (Tuttle Stelle) Mario Schifano is known for avant-garde painting. many of his pieces have been sold at canvas Size is approx 26 1/4" x 38 1/4", frame OD isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Landscape - Mario Schifano - Oil On PaperOil on paper, attributed to Mario Schifano, approx. 19x13 in. Mario Schifano was an Italian painter and collagist of the Postmodern tradition. He also achieved some renown as a film-maker and rock musSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma,Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1985L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario Schifano su foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)PAESAGGIO ANEMICOsmalto e pastello su tela, cm 75x100 firmasul retro:Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)PAESAGGIO ANEMICOsmalto e pastello su tela, cm 75x100 firmasul retro: timbro Bolzicco Arteeseguito nel 1975L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)EX TEMPIOsmalto e acrilico su acetato applicato su carta, cmMario Schifano(1934 - 1998)EX TEMPIOsmalto e acrilico su acetato applicato su carta, cm 100x70firmaeseguito nel 1985L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario Schifano su fotografiaProveSee Sold Price
Sold2015A rare Westwood/McLaren ivory felt hat, PirateA rare Westwood/McLaren ivory felt hat, Pirate collection, Autumn-Winter, 1981-82, World's End labelled, with red leather cockade, gilt thong and tassel, 33cm, 13in wideSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henry Faulkner oil "Surreal Bareback Rider"Artist Faulkner, Henry (American 1924 - 1981) Title Surreal Bareback Rider Holding Star Medium oil and enamel on masonite Dimensions 18.5 x 14.5 Description a fantastical bareback riSee Sold Price
Sold20231942 HUANG JUNBI 黄君璧 WATERFALL PAINTING SCROLLArtist: Huang Junbi 黄君璧 (1898 - 1981) Title: Waterfall Landscape Ink and color on paper, Yisebiao mount, Vertical Axis Hanging scroll Painting (Sight): Length: 102 cm, Width: 37.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. 82 Piece No Mono Audubon Bird Sterling Silver Flatware Set 177 OZTDescribed by:Rachel-Robin HFA NCEDD DT 46730 Title:Tiffany & Co. 82 Piece No Mono Audubon Bird Sterling Silver Flatware Set 177 OZT Description:See below for further info on each type of flatware in tSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAM FRANCIS (1923-1994)- Lithograph in colours onArtist: SAM FRANCIS (1923-1994). Medium: Lithograph in colours on Arches wove paper. Title: Falling Star, 1981. Size (Unframed): 36" x 28". Size (Framed): 41" x 33". Limited Edition: Hand signed and iSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHThieler, Fred o.T. 1981. Farblithographie auf Velin. 60 x 82 cm (70 x 90 cm). Signiert, datiert und€240
11 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMario Testino, Malibu, Gucci, Spring Or Summer, Los Angeles, 2003$100(1 bid)