Sold2022Markey Robinson (1918-1999) Figures with Cottages Gouache on board, 13 x 36.5cm (5 x 14½) SignedMarkey Robinson (1918-1999) Figures with Cottages Gouache on board, 13 x 36.5cm (5 x 14½) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markey Robinson (1918 - 1999) GouacheMarkey Robinson, Irish (1918 - 1999) Gouache on Masonite Board "Village Scene" Signed Lower Right. Measures 5-5/8" x 14-5/8". Frame measures 10-1/4" x 19-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $40See Sold Price
Sold2022Markey Robinson (1918-1999) Coastal Landscape with Cottages and Figures Gouache, 64 x 94cm (25¼ xMarkey Robinson (1918-1999) Coastal Landscape with Cottages and Figures Gouache, 64 x 94cm (25¼ x 37) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAURICE BRAZIL PRENDERGAST AMERICAN 1858-1924Figures in a Park Setting, watercolor and gouache on board, 11 x 14 1/4 in (27.9 x 36.2 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collection New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anthony Thieme, Windmill, Oil on CanvasAnthony Thieme, windmill, oil on canvas, signed L/L, 30" x 36", framed 38" x 45". Exhibited at the Rockport Art Association, 10/2/1999 - 11/14/1999, lender Robert Slack. Provenance: The Waldingfield cSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY MCLENDON RIVER SUNSET HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGRoy Mclendon (b. 1932) Highwaymen painting of a Florida sunset river scene with palm trees, vegetation, and docked boat. Signed lower right R.A. Mclendon. Measures 36" x 24" on upson board & 39.5" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Fishing Boat with Black Sky 18.4 x 46.7 cm. (7 1/4 x 18 3/8 in.)Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Fishing Boat with Black Sky signed 'A. WALLIS' (upper right) oil and pencil on card 18.4 x 46.7 cm. (7 1/4 x 18 3/8 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Sven Berlin, from whomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Joya (1931 - 1995)Jose Joya (1931 - 1995) Orange Memories signed and dated 1978 (lower right and verso) oil on board 14" x 22" (36 cm x 56 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mr. Alexander RichardJoya BaldovinoSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO BOARD PLANK TOP TABLE IN GREEN PAINT 26 1/2" X 47 3/8" X 28 1/4"TWO BOARD PLANK TOP TABLE IN GREEN PAINT 26 1/2" X 47 3/8" X 28 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016A Japanese Figure of Jizo.A Japanese Figure of Jizo. Gilt wood figure standing atop a lotus blossom 38.5" x 14" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Carlson (1937- ), Wading the RiverKen Carlson (1937- ), Wading the River, oil on board, 24 x 36, signed lower right: CARLSON, Provenance: Private Collection, Paige, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ilya SchorJewish Wedding 24 1/2" x 29" gouache on board signed lower right 33" x 38" overall with the frameprovenance: purchased from the artist late 1940s, Zevi Scharfsteinto daughter, Shulamith ChernoffSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAYNARD DIXON AMERICAN 1875-1946Western Landscape (1943), oil on canvas board, , 14 1/4 x 19 1/4 in (36.2 x 48.9 cm), framed: 19 x 24 in (48.3 x 61 cm), signed lower right dated 1943, Conservation report accompanies paintingSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALELorentz Kleiser Gouache Painting, Design for Fort Pitt (Pittsburgh) Tapestry 1933$50(1 bid)