Sold2019MARKLIN Fahrkartenschrank 26577,7 x 5,3 cm, Hoehe 11 cm, minimale Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt guter Original.-Zustand.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARKLIN int. Speisewagen 1932/0 G26 cm, braun, Dach weiss neu lackiert, Tuergriffe abgebrochen, Alterungs- und Gebrauchsspuren, Besichtigung erforderlich.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE GREEN GLAZED PORCELAIN BOWLCHINESE GREEN GLAZED PORCELAIN BOWL, WITH DRAGON PATTERN AND SHOU CHARACTER, DA QING QIANLONG NIAN ZHI MARK ON THE BOTTOM. PROVENANCE: JIZHENZHAI'S COLLECTION. D 4 1/8 INCHES, H 2 1/2 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold201892) ALVIN 'CHATEAU ROSE' STERLING FLATWARE SERVICE(set of 92) Alvin sterling silver flatware service for (12), "Chateau Rose" pattern, comprising: (12) knives, 9.5"l; (1) master butter knife, 6.75"l; (12) individual butter knives, 6.25"l; (12) dinnerSee Sold Price
Sold2023HOLMES PROJECTOR "MOTION PICTURE MACHINE".C. 1920. Early movie projector manufactured by the Holmes Projector Co. of Chicago. Serial number 3490. CONDITION: This projector was used and shows wear to the original paint, has the original tags,See Sold Price
Sold2023A FINE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD SATSUMA POTTERY VASE painted with figures and extensive laA FINE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD SATSUMA POTTERY VASE painted with figures and extensive landscapes. 22cm x 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017J. WADE BEAM; BRUETONCantilevered coffee table, USA, 1970s Chromed steel, glass Unmarked 15 1/2" x 48" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE MARBLE PANEL together with two watercolours and an embroidery of a birdA LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE MARBLE PANEL together with two watercolours and an embroidery of a bird. 115 cm x 20 cm. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2020Keith Haring Painting SignedKeith Haring Signed. New York Gallery Collection. Keith Allen Haring (May 4, 1958. February 16, 1990) was an American artist whose pop art and graffiti-like work grew out of the New York City street cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kansas City Southern Lines Cram's Universal Terrestrial Globe 10 1/2"Kansas City Southern Lines Cram's Universal Terrestrial Globe 10 1/2"A 10 1/2" inch No. 105 Cram's Universal Terrestrial Globe made by George Cram Co. Indianapolis, IN circa 1946 to 1952. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2019Central Hudson Line Advertising Poster.An outstanding advertising poster of the Central Hudson Line depicting a touring boat, "The Sunset Fleet" traveling to Newburgh, Poughkeepsie and Kingston from New York. Indicated on the poster are thSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE ARMANI 'SNOW WHITE' DISNEY FIGURE WITH BOXThe limited edition figure is signed on the back, numbered edition 167/2000 and dated 1993, with original box and certificate. Measures 15 x 8 x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019SSP Texaco Fire Chief Pump Plate Adv SignNice vintage single sided porcelain Texacco Fire Chief advertising sign. Nice condition with light wear from use and age. Displays well. Measures approximately 18" tall by 12" across.See Sold Price
Sold2016PORSCHE Porsche type 356 horn button, large version,PORSCHE Porsche type 356 horn button, large version, condition 1-2 German Description PORSCHE Porsche Typ 356 Hupenknopf, große Ausführung, Zust. 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Oil Painting on CanvasPablo Picasso Oil Painting on Canvas. Unstretched Canvas Size: 28 x 19 1/2 inches. This painting is being sold in the manner of the artist. The painting does not have a Certificate of Authenticity, prSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE PEARLWARE / PRATTWARE CERAMICENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE PEARLWARE / PRATTWARE CERAMIC HORSE FIGURE standing on green base with underglaze polychrome colors, decorated in the round. Open-bottomed. 1790-1800. 2 1/4" HOA.One ear missing,See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of (8) Vintage Umbrella HandlesLot of (8) Vintage Umbrella Handles Brass or gold plated, some with mother of pearl and/or abalone, ranging in length from 7.5î - 13î.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Vogue Dolls Including "Toddles" and "Ginny".(2) Vogue Dolls Including "Toddles" and "Ginny". 7 1/2" composition "Toddles" has a mohair wig, painted facial features, five-piece body, tagged Vogue outfit. 7 1/2" hard plastic "Ginny" has a mohairSee Sold Price
Sold2020Abstract Painting on Canvas SignedAbstract Painting on Canvas Signed. Size:50 x 28 inches. The painting will be shipped in a tube.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Dragon PlateThe plate interior carved with a pair of dragons chasing a flaming pearl amidst clouds, the sides with foliage stems, the bottom with a six-character mark. Approx. 12.2-7.5 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2015Erte. "Envy," color serigraphRomain de Tirtoff (American/Russian, 1892-1990). Ed. LXXXI/XC ll, from the Seven Deadly Sins Suite, signed "Erte" lr, sight size: 22 3/4 x 17 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price