Sold2021Marklin Sprint, 3x PorscheMarklin Sprint, 3x Porsche, part. traces of usage, please inspectSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marklin Sprint Konvolut, Schienen + ZubehoerMarklin Sprint Konvolut, Schienen + Zubehoer, Fundgrube, bitte besichtigenSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARKLIN SPRINT 1300 MERCEDES 1954 MONOPOSTOplastic slot car, electric, missing windshield, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2017Marklin, Sprint Bahn 1405 mit 2 AutosMarklin, Sprint Track 1405 with 2 Cars, W.-Germany, box C 2-3, C 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2020MÄRKLIN H0, MS800, electric locomotive, casting, green,MÄRKLIN H0, MS800, electric locomotive, casting, green, used-good German Description MÄRKLIN H0, MS800, Elektro-Lok, Guss, grün, bespielt-gutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pepsi-Cola Vending Machine, VMC-81D, 10 Cent, c.1955,Pepsi-Cola Vending Machine, VMC-81D, 10 Cent, c.1955, Exc restored working cond, 59"H x 27"W x 22"D.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANKUNFT AM DORFVACLAV (WENZEL VON) BROZIK 1851 Zelezný Hamr - 1901 Paris Ankunft am Dorf Öl auf Holz. 26 x 43,5 cm. Signiert unten links 'Brozik'. Rahmen. Václav Brozík war einer der bedeutendsten tschechischenSee Sold Price
Sold2024ARCHITECTURAL CAST & WROUGHT IRON ESTATE GATESArchitectural cast and wrought iron estate gates, in four parts, approx 83"h, 142"w, 14"d **PLEASE NOTE: All of the cast stone and garden pieces in this auction have inherent flaws and evidence of outSee Sold Price
Sold2016FLÄMISCHER MEISTER Tätig 1. Hälfte 17. Jh. KREUZIGUNGFLÄMISCHER MEISTER Tätig 1. Hälfte 17. Jh. KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Öl auf Holztafel (oben segmentbogenmartig gerundet). 65 cm x 49,5 cm. Part. min. altrest., Platte vertikal zweifach gebr. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol Barrens Tree Frog Original SerigraphAndy Warhol Original Serigraph Silkscreen Artist Proof 38x38 inches includes certificate and official stamp for Andy Warhols publisher Ron Feldman.See Sold Price
Sold2023ESTATE LADY'S ROLEX PERPETUAL DATE TWO-TONE WATCHEstate Rolex Oyster Perpetual Date wristwatch, champagne dial with baton indexes, date aperture at the three o'clock position, stainless steel and 14kt yellow gold Jubilee bracelet, observed operatingSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR STRASSER (1854-1927) ORIENTALIST BRONZEOrientalist patinated and cold painted bronze sculpture, The Snake Charmer, signed in cast A. Strasser (Arthur Strasser, Austrian, 1854-1927), approx 24"h, 15.5"w, 11"d Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Set 4 JOSEF HOFFMAN Secessionist Chairs. Stained Wood Frames. Secessionist style upholstery.Set 4 JOSEF HOFFMAN Secessionist Chairs. Stained Wood Frames. Secessionist style upholstery. Dimensions: Height: 30 inches, Width: 17 inches, Depth: 18 inches. - Seat Height: 16 inches --- - - We offeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shinola Runwell Turntable & A Pair of SpeakersDated 2016; very high quality turntable,serial #TTS-42-01-0525 and pair of speakers, serial #SP-S42-03-00154, with hook up cables and equipment.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mahogany server in the manner of R.J. HornerMagnificent R.J. Horner style mahogany side server, features heraldic crest at back, with a tiered shelf carved with protruding lion's heads, supported by Atlas figures terminating in lion's paws, allSee Sold Price
Sold2015KEYSTONE PACKARD "COAST TO COAST" BUSc. 1932, pressed steel, very desirable rider truck, painted in blue body, grey roof hinged to lift open, decals on sides, roof decal reads, "Keystone Bus€Coast to Coast," an impressive scale, rubberSee Sold Price
Sold2023THOMAS WEBB DECORATED BURMESE CANDELABRUMTHOMAS WEBB DECORATED BURMESE CANDELABRUM, plush finish with English ivy decoration, three gilt-brass arms and upper post having applied acanthus leaves, supporting four gilt-brass threaded candle holSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chinese Round Ink BoxesTwo Chinese round ink boxes, 6 1/2" dia.The finely-shaped copper-red box covered by a deep tone of strawberry-red, rising above a short foot rim. Under-glazed Yongzheng reign mark, 18th century. AlongSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE PAINTED & GILTWOOD MIRROR, 48" X 31"French Louis XVI style painted and giltwood mirror, 20th c., laurel wreath crest above crossed arrows and gathered sheaves of wheat, beaded molding framing the flat mirror plate, approx 48.25&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Cast Iron Pocket Watch SignLate 19th/early 20th century; double sided hanging sign, 17 in. L., 12 in. W., with later forged metal hanger and hook.See Sold Price
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausAndreas Althamer, Altheimer, Humanist, Martin Luther Student, 1550 Engraving$160
5 days LeftForum AuctionsGelli (Giovanni Battista) La Circe, first French edition, Lyon, Guillaume Rouille, 1550.£600