Sold2016Jason Martin(British, born 1970) Vulgaris, 2012, oil on aluminum, 79 x 69 in.. Condition: good condition, paint still in process of drying. Provenance: Property from a Southern Corporate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dennis M. Doheny (born 1956)Dennis M. Doheny (born 1956) South Coast Splendor signed 'Dennis M. Doheny' (lower right) and signed again and titled (on the backing board) oil on canvas 24 x 30in framed 33 x 39in Footnotes: ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Szekely Stainless Steel and Aluminum PB Dining TableMartin Szekely Stainless Steel and Aluminum PB Dining Table 2004, number 8 from an edition of 8, plus 2 artist proofs and 2 prototypes Raised on six staggered legs. Height 29 1/2 inches, length 8 feetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Beard (born 1956) The Boxers 43 x 33 in. (109.2 xMark Beard (born 1956) The Boxers signed with pseudonym 'B Sargent' (upper left) oil on canvas 43 x 33 in. (109.2 x 83.8 cm.) Painted in 1995. Footnotes: Provenance Wilson H. Foote, Jr. (1940-2020See Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Beard (born 1956) The Four StablemenMark Beard (born 1956) The Four Stablemen 2010 Signé avec le pseudonyme 'BRUCE SARGEANT' en haut à droite Huile sur toile Getekend met het pseudoniem 'BRUCE SARGEANT' rechtsboven OlieverfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Szekely Zincatura Giallo Finished Aluminum and Steel Solaris Round Dining TableMartin Szekely Zincatura Giallo Finished Aluminum and Steel Solaris Round Dining Table Prototype from an edition of 8 plus two artist proofs and two prototypes, 2005 Signed underside Proto 2005 MartinSee Sold Price
SoldKevin Macpherson (born 1956) California Color 26 x 38 in. framed 34 x 46 in.Kevin Macpherson (born 1956) California Color signed 'Kevin Macpherson' (lower left) and titled on a gallery label (on the stretcher bar) oil on canvas 26 x 38 in. framed 34 x 46 in. Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ronal A. Parlin (born 1956) American Welcome 40 x 30 in. (101.3 x 76.2 cm) framed 51 3/8 x 41 1/...Ronal A. Parlin (born 1956) American Welcome signed, titled, and inscribed '...by Ronal Parlin ©2003...' (on the reverse) oil on linen glued to Luan panel 40 x 30 in. (101.3 x 76.2 cm) framed 51See Sold Price
Sold2023Alison Saar (Born 1956) Outsider Art. Mixed media assemblage, Savage's Secrets - 1985. includingAlison Saar (Born 1956) Outsider Art. Mixed media assemblage, Savage's Secrets - 1985. including painted tin, plaster, wood and various found objects, 12 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of drawings of the Coasts of Zanzibar and Madagascar, likely 1870sEstate / Collection: The Esmond Bradley Martin Collection Four fine watercolors on paper of coastal scenes in Zanzibar (2), and Mozambique (2), showing British Residencies etc., apparently extracted fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cecil Touchon Post Dogmatist Acrylic Painting on BoardCecil Touchon Born 1956 Austin, Texas is a contemporary American collage artist, painter, published poet and theorist living in Pagosa Springs, Colorado. Co-founder of the International Post-DogmatistSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Early Qing Dynasty Dragon Rank BadgeAn Early Qing Dynasty Dragon Rank Badge. From the Annette Martin Collection. Exhibited at the Chinese Culture Foundation of San Francisco February 8th - March 8th 1975. Exhibit documentation availableSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hartmann's Commentariao de Geographia Africae Edrisiana, 1791Estate / Collection: The Esmond Bradley Martin Collection [AFRICA] HARTMANN, JOANNIS MELCHIORIS. Commentariao de Geographia Africae Edrisiana. Gottingen: Christian Dietreich, n.d (cira 1791). 20th-cenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Wyland (b.1956) Dolphins Wildlife SculptureRobert Wyland (American, born 1956). Modernist Lucite sculpture. Titled, "Circle of Life." Featuring three dolphin forms. Artist signed with limited edition number 174/750. SHIPPING Hill Auction GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dominique Pouchain (born in 1956) Pair of lampsDominique Pouchain (born in 1956)Pair of lampsCeramic and fabricSigned 'Dominique Pouchain'Model created in the 1990sH 53 × L 29 × W 14 cm (foot)H 30 × Ø 55 cm (lampshade)See Sold Price
4 days LeftHughes AuctionsMartin Lubner (1929-2016) Oil on Stretched Canvas, Hands Playing Piano.$100