Sold2022Marvin Finn Folk Art Pelican Wood Painted SculptureA 1990 Folk Art carved and painted pelican sculpture by Marvin Finn (American,1913-2007) depicting a pelican with mouth open resting atop wood block base. Signed and dated on underside.See Sold Price
Sold2020PETER ELLENSHAW (1913 - 2007): MONET'S GARDEN AT1981 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left 30 x 48 inches canvas; 37 3/4 x 55 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020PETER ELLENSHAW (1913 - 2007): FALL LANDSCAPE WITH1980 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left 30 x 48 inches canvas; 37 3/4 x 55 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETER ELLENSHAW (1913 - 2007): RIVER LANDSCAPE1975 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left, stamped "Peter Ellenshaw" with copyright symbol and "1553" to verso 30 x 48 inches; 40 1/2 x 58 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Ellenshaw (1913 - 2007 Santa Barbara, CA)Rocky coastal Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right: Peter Ellenshaw '67 12" H x 16" W Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles, CA. Notes: Framed size: 16.5" H x 20.5" W x 2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER ELLENSHAW (1913 - 2007): CRASHING WAVES1999; oil on canvas; signed and dated lower left; 20 x 30 inches; 28 1/4 x 38 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Ellenshaw (1913 - 2007 Santa Barbara, CA)"Adare Manor, Ireland" Acrylic on canvas Signed and dated lower left: Peter Ellenshaw '02, titled verso 18" H x 24" W Provenance: The Estate of Peter Ellenshaw, Santa Barbara, CA. Notes: Framed size:See Sold Price
Sold2022MARVIN FINN (1913-2007)folk art cut out wood and paint. Signed in marker on bottom. Ca. 1996 - 26'H x 13.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022A large collection of Royal Copenhagen Gemina dinner ware: By Gertrud Vasegaard 1913 - 2007. ToA large collection of Royal Copenhagen Gemina dinner ware: By Gertrud Vasegaard 1913 - 2007. To include twin handled soup bowls, dinner plates, serving dishes. 46 pieces in total (3 trays)See Sold Price
Sold2016Amado Gonzalez (1913 - 2007)Amado Gonzalez (1913 - 2007) Oil/Board. Signed lower left. González settled in San Francisco in 1927 and studied at the CSFA on a scholarship. He was commissioned by Bank of America for 18 paintingsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marvin Finn. Polka Dot Pig.Marvin Finn. Polka Dot Pig. 1989. Signed and dated. Paint on cutout board. Excellent condition. 11" x 9". Est. $100-200. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD JOHN (E.J.) HUGHES, CANADIAN (1913 - 2007)A beautiful print that depicts a tranquil lake. Signature on bottom left to read E.J. Hughes, dated 1955. Edward John Hughes (aka: E.J. Hughes) was a painter, printmaker, muralist and commercial artisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Lough Nafooey, Benbeg Mountain, Mayo," 1989, Acrylic on canvas, 42i HPeter Ellenshaw(1913-2007)"Lough Nafooey, Benbeg Mountain, Mayo," 1989Acrylic on canvasSigned and dated lower left: Peter Ellenshaw; titled on a label affixed to the frame, verso42i H x 72iSee Sold Price
Sold202346120: Peter Ellenshaw (American/British, 1913-2007) DePeter Ellenshaw (American/British, 1913-2007) Desert Rocks, 1969 Oil on canvas 23-3/4 x 48 inches (60.3 x 121.9 cm) Signed and dated lower left&coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Ellenshaw English/American, 1913-2007 Winter Stream, 1985Peter Ellenshaw English/American, 1913-2007 Winter Stream, 1985 Signed Peter Ellenshaw and dated 85 (ll); stamped © Peter Ellenshaw on the reverse and on the stretcher and numbered C25124-8 on thSee Sold Price
Sold202346122: Peter Ellenshaw (American/British, 1913-2007) PrPeter Ellenshaw (American/British, 1913-2007) Prairie, 1984 Oil on canvas 30 x 48 inches (76.2 x 121.9 cm) Signed and dated lower left: Peter ElSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Ellenshaw, Br./Am.,Monet's Garden, O/CPeter Ellenshaw, British /American 1913 - 2007, Monet's Garden, oil on canvas, signed and dated 99 lower left, verso numbered c-26841-15 and #2224 Note: Peter Ellenshaw, whose artistic career spannedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Ellenshaw, California Art, CoastalPETER ELLENSHAW (Californian 1913-2007) Crashing Waves Oil on canvas 24 x 48 inches / 60.96 x 121.92 cm; Frame: 34 1/4 x 58 inches Signed and dated lower left: Peter Ellenshaw '71 Artist stamp and numSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007, English), "Irish LakePeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007, English), "Irish Lake Landscape with House," 1978, oil on canvas, signed and dated l.l., presented in a gilt and polychromed frame, H.- 23 1/2 in., W.- 35 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Ellenshaw Hogs Head County Kerry 1975 OilEllenshaw, Peter (William Samuel Cook) (British, 1913-2007), Hogs Head, County Kerry, Ireland, 1975, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, artist's copyright stamp and personal inventory numberSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007, English), "Mt. San JacintoPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007, English), "Mt. San Jacinto Desert Landscape," 1977, oil on canvas, signed and dated l.l., presented in a burled frame, H.- 17 1/2 in., W.- 29 3/8 in.See Sold Price
SoldPETER ELLENSHAW (American, 1913-2007) Rolling Surf (7 3/4 x 12 in (19.7 x 30.5 cm)framed 15 3/4 ...PETER ELLENSHAW (American, 1913-2007) Rolling Surf signed and dated 'Peter Ellenshaw 67' (lower left); stamped 'Hammer Galleries' and '© PETER ELLENSHAW' (on the reverse); identified on a fragmenSee Sold Price
May 23Robinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Poppies By The Lake" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand$110
1 day LeftBK AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw "Monet'S Pond - Early Morning" Limited Edition Lithograph On Paper$1
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Ice Cathedral" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$70
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "The Glisten of New York" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand$70
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Moonlight" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$70
May 21Robinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "In Their Glory" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Plate Signed$70
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Mauna Kea - Eleventh Hole" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and$80
May 23Robinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Big Sur" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$80
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "The Glow of San Francisco" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and$90
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Midsummer Morn" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$90
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "The Great Age of Sail" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand$90
May 21Robinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Monet's Pond" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$90
May 23Robinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Sea Reflections" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$90
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Teton Twilight" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$100
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Splendor of The Tetons" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand$100
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Autumn Roses" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$100
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "13th Hole at Augusta" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand$100
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Times Square New York City" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and$100
May 21Robinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Augusta - Twelfth Hole" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand$100
May 23Robinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Pebble Beach Seventh Hole" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and$100
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Autumn Solitude" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$110