Sold2021LOT OF 5: VARIOUS AMERICAN MADE TIN LITHO WIND-UP TOYS.including Wyandotte Hoky-Poky Clown toy, Marx Acrobat Marvel Monkey rocking toy with partial original box, Girard wind-up hand car toy, Marx wind-up Honeymoon Express, and Lewco wind-up Monkey CircusSee Sold Price
Sold2018WYANDOTTE HOKY POKY CLOWN HANDCAR WINDUPMade in USA by Wyandotte. Painted & Tin Lithographed Hand Car w/ 2 Animated Clowns & Clockwork Motor. 1930's 6" L x 5.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wyandotte Hoky Poky Clown Handcar Wind Up ToyDESCRIPTION: Wyandotte Hoky Poky clown handcar tin litho wind up toy. MEASUREMENTS: 6-1/2" long x 6-1/2" high. CONDITION: Minimal wear to paint. Runs.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage 1930's Tin Litho Wind-up WYANDOTTE "Hoky Poky"Vintage 1930's Tin Lithographed Wind-up WYANDOTTE "Hoky Poky" Clown Railroad Hand Car. Has playwear and wheel needs to be reattached to axle. Wind-up mechanism works well. Measures 7" long. Overall VGSee Sold Price
Sold20195 Vintage Wind Up Toys5 Vintage Wind Up Toys including; Unique Art Mfg. Co. G.I. Joe Jouncing Jeep, 7", WRR Locomotive 9000, 7", Marx Sky View Yellow Cab, 7", Hoky Poky train hand car, 6" and J. Chein & Co. rabbit, 5 3/4",See Sold Price
Sold2021Wyandotte tin wind-up Hoky Poky Clown CarWyandotte tin wind-up Hoky Poky Clown Car -Good, works!See Sold Price
Sold2023Wyandotte Tin Windup Hoky Poky Clown Railroad CartWyandotte tin litho windup Hoky Poky clown railroad hand cart. Good condition with some scratches and general age wear. The windup mechanism works. Displays well with good colors. Measures approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2020THREE WIND UP TIN TOYS INCLUDING DRUMMER.Mid 20th century, lithographed tin. Flying plane toy "Made in Western Germany", 8.75"h. 12"w. and two American toys. "No. 27 Drum Major" by Wolverine, 13.25"h. And a "Hoky Poky" clown hand cart by WyaSee Sold Price
Sold20182-TIN windup TOYS, MARX OLD JALOPY & HOKY POKYThe Marx 6 1/2" tin windup Old Jalopy is in complete and original condition. It is not working. The 6 1/2" Wyandotte Hoy Poky is in excellent working condition, but one clown needs reattached at feet.See Sold Price
Sold2021WYANDOTTE TOYS HOKY POKY TIN CLOWN RAILROAD CAR VINTAGEWYANDOTTE TOYS HOKY POKY TIN CLOWN RAILROAD CAR VINTAGE ANTIQUE *** Thank you for attending HATMAN AUCTIONS! Yes, we ship all items that are not oversized. Please see photos for measurements and descrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Marx Whoopie Clown Car Tin Litho Wind-up WorksWhoopie Car with clown driver. Tin litho is in very good shape. Has celluloid windshield still intact. Wind-up works well. Measures approx. 8" long.See Sold Price
Sold2019MARX UNCLE WIGGLY CAR TIN WIND-UP PARTIAL OBMARX UNCLE WIGGLY CAR TIN WIND-UP PARTIAL OBSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Milton Berle Car windup toy in OBMarx The Milton Berle Car tin lithographed windup toy in amazing looking original box, mint and in working order. Box has some minor outward punctures from toy, otherwise super clean, bright, square,See Sold Price
Sold2018Marx Milton Berle Car Wind Up Tin Toy in OBDESCRIPTION: Marx tin litho Milton Berle Car wind up toy in original box. Circa 1950s. MEASUREMENTS: Box 6-3/4 x 4" x 5-7/8". CONDITION: Minor wear to litho. Box with wear including losses and taped rSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARX "SHERIFF SAM AND HIS WHOPPLE CAR" WIND-UP TOY OBMARX "SHERIFF SAM AND HIS WHOPPLE CAR" WIND-UP TOY OBSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Moon Mullins & Kayo Wind-Up Handcar ToyMade by Louis Marx & Co. Moon Mullins & Kayo on a Handcar. Tin litho mechanical wind up toy. Wind-up mechanism works and characters pump car, missing wheels.See Sold Price
Sold2018Toys (2), Flintstones Train Set & Village by Empire,Toys (2), Flintstones Train Set & Village by Empire, NOS in unopened box & The Flintstones Bedrock Express by Marx, playfield, wind-up hand car & trees, appears complete, c.1962, both Exc cond.See Sold Price
Sold2019MARX "THE OLD JALOPY" TIN WIND-UP CAR OBMARX "THE OLD JALOPY" TIN WIND-UP CAR OBSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Airplane and Moon Mullins and Kayo Rail CarTwo (2). American. 1940s. Pressed tinplate. Toy #1: Marx tin wind up bi-plane. Includes hook to fly from ceiling. Toy #2: Marx Moon Mullins and Kayo windup hand car. 1930s railroad, 0 gauge hand car.See Sold Price
Sold20223 VINTAGE TIN WIND UP TOYS3 Vintage 1950's Tin Litho Windup Toys: Hand Car ( " L) and Marx Balky Mule ( " L) and Man in Row Boat ( " L). Working.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Tin Circus and Clown ToysFour Tin Circus and Clown Toys American, 20th Century comprising a Wyandotte 'Hoky Poky' windup toy, a Chein tin windup clown in barrel toy, a Wyandotte tin windup trapeze, and an Ohio Art 'Toe Joe' tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marx Carro Loco Wind-Up Crazy Car O.B.Marx litho tin crazy car with plastic bobble head figure, circa 1950's, 6"L, comes with a very nice original box professionally shrink-wrapped for displaySee Sold Price
Sold20224- JAPAN TIN WINDUP TOYSIncludes Cowboy on Rocking Horse, Rail Road Hand Car, Drumming Clown, and Handstand Clown. All original. AS-ISSee Sold Price